Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Trevor Kinley  (Banks B)

Won 23 | Lost 7 | Diff +16 | Highest Break 38 | Total For 1664 | Total Against 990 | Average For 52 | Average Against 33 | Diff +19

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
05 September 2001
 
(Bretherton E) L, Tickle
58 - 67
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
 
2
12 September 2001
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
52 - 53
P. Forshaw (British Rail C)
 
3
19 September 2001
 
(Scarisbrick C) Billy Cook
42 - 75
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
 
4
04 October 2001
 
(Mere Brow B) P. Chapman
15 - 61
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
 
5
11 October 2001
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
68 - 24
Steve Evans (Waddington Cons C)
 
6
18 October 2001
 
(St Teresa's D) JC Walsh
18 - 67
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
25 
7
25 October 2001
 
(Birkdale Cons D) Charlie Turner
36 - 49
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
 
8
01 November 2001
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
67 - 24
R. Cooper (Ainsdale Cons C)
 
9
08 November 2001
 
(Churchtown Cons C) John Murray
23 - 72
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
38 
10
22 November 2001
 
(St Teresa's C) Chris Bramwell
23 - 62
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
 
11
29 November 2001
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
47 - 35
K. Jones (Mere Brow A)
 
12
13 December 2001
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
52 - 19
M. McKenna (Southport & Birkdale CC B)
 
13
20 December 2001
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
39 - 53
Tommy Wilson (Bretherton E)
 
14
03 January 2002
 
(British Rail C) Christopher Starkie
52 - 46
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
26 
15
10 January 2002
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
46 - 7
Paul Lathom (Scarisbrick C)
 
16
24 January 2002
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
67 - 26
R. Docker (Mere Brow B)
 
17
31 January 2002
 
(Waddington Cons C) Harry Wallworth
46 - 41
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
 
18
07 February 2002
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
60 - 24
Chris Adams (St Teresa's D)
 
19
14 February 2002
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
66 - 15
Norman Taylor (Birkdale Cons D)
 
20
21 February 2002
 
(Ainsdale Cons C) Paul Rimmer
60 - 50
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)
 
21
14 March 2002
 
(Riverside Leisure B) Trevor Kinley
64 - 11
R. Hellawell (St Teresa's C)
 
22
19 September 2007
20 
(Banks B) Trevor Kinley
51 - 24
Paul Crabtree snr (Mere Brow B)
 
23
26 September 2007
 
(Churchtown Cons. D) Rob Wilcock
17 - 56
Trevor Kinley (Banks B)
 
24
03 October 2007
 
(Banks B) Trevor Kinley
71 - 13
John Stringfellow (Birkdale Cons D)
 
25
10 October 2007
 
(Snooker Centre C) Dave Brown
21 - 57
Trevor Kinley (Banks B)
 
26
24 October 2007
 
(Churchtown Cons. B) C Tennant
49 - 57
Trevor Kinley (Banks B)
 
27
31 October 2007
 
(Banks B) Trevor Kinley
39 - 21
John Barton (Ainsdale Cons. B)
 
28
07 November 2007
 
(Bretherton D) Henry Taylor
50 - 41
Trevor Kinley (Banks B)
 
29
28 November 2007
38 21 
(Mere Brow B) Ryan Baxter
81 - 1
Trevor Kinley (Banks B)
 
30
21 March 2020
 
(Mere Brow A) Shaun Fisher
50 - 73
Trevor Kinley (Riverside Leisure B)