Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | | |||
|
E. Pawson
(Riverside Leisure B) Won 3 | Lost 17 | Diff -14 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 705 | Total Against 1150 | Average For 35 | Average Against 57 | Diff -22 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
12 September 2000 |
|
(Southport & Birkdale CC C) K. Kidger |
49 - 23 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
2 |
19 September 2000 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
42 - 50 |
Brian Sheil (Churchtown Cons C) |
|
3 |
26 September 2000 |
|
(British Railway Club B) L. Ellis |
62 - 31 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
4 |
04 October 2000 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
68 - 42 |
Mark Holmes (Riverside Leisure D) |
|
5 |
11 October 2000 |
|
(Scarisbrick D) J. Curran |
70 - 22 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
6 |
25 October 2000 |
|
(Waddington Cons C) D. Cullen |
55 - 17 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
7 |
01 November 2000 |
|
(Scarisbrick C) Billy Cook |
50 - 11 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
8 |
06 December 2000 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
27 - 51 |
Danny Adams (St Teresa's D) |
|
9 |
20 December 2000 |
|
(Les Dodd's C) Dave Hartley |
60 - 16 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
10 |
03 January 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
70 - 54 |
J. Barber (Southport & Birkdale CC C) |
|
11 |
10 January 2001 |
|
(Churchtown Cons C) John Murray |
60 - 40 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
12 |
17 January 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
6 - 86 |
M. Dobb (British Railway Club B) |
|
13 |
22 January 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure D) Mark Holmes |
38 - 70 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
14 |
29 January 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
33 - 67 |
Colin Paul (Scarisbrick D) |
|
15 |
14 February 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
41 - 44 |
Fred Streeter (Waddington Cons C) |
|
16 |
21 February 2001 |
|
(Bretherton D) Tommy G Wilson |
51 - 43 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
17 |
28 February 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
23 - 57 |
John Warnick (Birkdale Cons D) |
|
18 |
07 March 2001 |
|
(Ainsdale Cons C) Paul Rimmer |
67 - 61 |
E. Pawson (Riverside Leisure B) |
|
19 |
14 March 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
29 - 69 |
Colin Clegg (St Teresa's B) |
|
20 |
21 March 2001 |
|
(Riverside Leisure B) E. Pawson |
32 - 68 |
Paul Lathom (Scarisbrick C) |
|