Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
John Best  (Gosforth Cons)

Won 68 | Lost 11 | Diff +57 | Highest Break 113 | Total For 68 | Total Against 11 | Average For 0 | Average Against 0 | Diff 0

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
06 October 2015
71 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
chris toole (east end liberal B)
 
2
13 October 2015
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm)
 
3
20 October 2015
 
(Tynemouth) Stephen Cockerill
1 - 0
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
4
03 November 2015
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
Daz Richardson (Westholme Farm)
 
5
10 November 2015
 
(comrades) billy rowan
1 - 0
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
6
17 November 2015
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A')
 
7
01 December 2015
 
(social 'B') kevin lee
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
8
08 December 2015
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
Chris Hellens (Jubilee 'B')
 
9
15 December 2015
 
(engineers 'A') r todd
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
10
05 January 2016
 
(east end liberal B) steve armstrong
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
11
12 January 2016
 
(Fairholm) Decka Carroll
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
12
19 January 2016
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth)
 
13
02 February 2016
 
(Westholme Farm) Eddy Arnold
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
14
09 February 2016
113 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
d robinson (comrades)
 
15
16 February 2016
 
(east end liberal 'A') micky flett
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
16
08 March 2016
 
(Jubilee 'B') Alan Bincliffe
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
17
04 October 2016
 
(King st) Gary Wark
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
18
11 October 2016
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
david stephenson (Tynemouth)
 
19
18 October 2016
 
(labour 'B') Ricky Grant
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
20
01 November 2016
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
 
21
08 November 2016
 
(buffs 'B') martin kennedy
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
22
15 November 2016
 
(forest hall) neil wallace
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
23
29 November 2016
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
ronnie chatt (teams)
 
24
06 December 2016
 
(labour 'A') colin dunn
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
25
10 January 2017
 
(Jubilee 'A') colin whittle
1 - 0
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
26
17 January 2017
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A')
 
27
24 January 2017
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
0 - 1
Andy Dryden (King st)
 
28
07 February 2017
 
(Tynemouth) Anthony Brown
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
51 
29
14 February 2017
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
Ricky Grant (labour 'B')
 
30
21 February 2017
 
(heaton meadowfield 'A') brian bell
1 - 0
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
31
07 March 2017
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
darryl leach (buffs 'B')
 
32
14 March 2017
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
1 - 0
mick cryan (forest hall)
 
33
21 March 2017
 
(teams) Wayne Kippen
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
34
11 April 2017
 
(buffs 'A') john craig
1 - 0
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
35
18 April 2017
 
(Gosforth Cons) John Best
0 - 1
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A')
 
36
02 May 2017
 
(Fairholm 'A') Bob Macdonald
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth Cons)
 
37
10 October 2017
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades)
 
38
17 October 2017
 
(Whitley Bay SC) Gerry McInally
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
39
24 October 2017
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
Gary Wark (King st)
 
40
07 November 2017
 
(Tynemouth) Stephen Cockerill
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
41
14 November 2017
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
 
42
21 November 2017
 
(labour 'B') Chris Nesbit
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
76 
43
05 December 2017
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
billy hunter (buffs 'A')
 
44
12 December 2017
 
(Jubilee 'A') lee oxborough
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
45
09 January 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
steve armstrong (east end liberal 'A')
 
46
16 January 2018
 
(Fairholm 'A') Gary Shaw
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
47
23 January 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
andy metcalf (labour 'A')
 
48
06 February 2018
 
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Phil Didsbury
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
49
13 February 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
0 - 1
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC)
 
50
20 February 2018
 
(King st) Gary Wark
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
51
06 March 2018
58 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
daniel patterson (Tynemouth)
 
52
13 March 2018
 
(heaton meadowfield 'A') brian bell
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
53
20 March 2018
48 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
john allen jnr (labour 'B')
 
54
03 April 2018
 
(buffs 'A') Craig Wanless
1 - 0
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
55
10 April 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A')
 
56
17 April 2018
 
(east end liberal 'A') john bradshaw
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
57
08 May 2018
 
(labour 'A') sean drew
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
58
09 October 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
john allen jnr (Labour 'B')
 
59
16 October 2018
 
(King st) Pat Chan
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
60
23 October 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
paul sanderson (Heaton meadowfield)
 
61
06 November 2018
 
(Buffs 'B') martin kennedy
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
62
13 November 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B')
 
63
20 November 2018
 
(Labour 'A') shaun taylor
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
57 
64
04 December 2018
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
wayne turnbull (Teams)
 
65
11 December 2018
 
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Mark Faichen
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
66
15 January 2019
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
alan mcmullen (Buffs 'A')
 
67
22 January 2019
 
(Forest hall) tim taylor
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
68
05 February 2019
 
(Whitley Bay Comrades) John Hewitt
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
69
12 February 2019
 
(Labour 'B') Michael Noon
1 - 0
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
70
19 February 2019
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
0 - 1
Micky Baker (King st)
 
71
05 March 2019
 
(Heaton meadowfield) mark falcon
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
72
12 March 2019
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
martin kennedy (Buffs 'B')
 
73
19 March 2019
 
(Gosforth 'B') Alan Edmondson
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
41 42 
74
02 April 2019
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
w shipley (Labour 'A')
 
75
16 April 2019
43 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
 
76
30 April 2019
 
(Buffs 'A') alan mcmullen
0 - 1
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
 
77
07 May 2019
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
tim taylor (Forest hall)
 
78
14 May 2019
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades)
 
79
08 October 2019
 
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
1 - 0
John Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades)