Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
Ernie Green  (Tilehurst B)

Won 8 | Lost 3218 | Diff -24 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 34 | Total Against 82

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
23 November 2009
 
(Tilehurst B) Eric Green
0 - 2
Daryl Sowden (Thatcham B)
 
2
04 January 2010
 
(Tilehurst B) Eric Green
0 - 2
Peter Lofts (Caversham Working Mens A)
 
3
08 February 2010
 
(Tilehurst B) Eric Green
1 - 1
Gerrard Kiernan (Pangbourne D)
 
4
15 February 2010
 
(Caversham Working Mens B) Ian Beakhouse
2 - 0
Eric Green (Tilehurst B)
 
5
29 March 2010
 
(Caversham Working Mens A) Richard Pinner
1 - 1
Eric Green (Tilehurst B)
 
6
11 January 2011
 
(Earley Home Guard C) Gary Cordery
2 - 0
Eric Green (Tilehurst B)
 
7
16 May 2011
 
(Tilehurst B) Eric Green
0 - 2
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C)
 
8
24 May 2011
 
(Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) Javeid Sharif
1 - 1
Eric Green (Tilehurst B)
 
9
30 May 2011
 
(Tilehurst B) Eric Green
0 - 2
Todd Wigmore (Pangbourne B)
 
10
08 November 2011
 
(Salisbury C) Maurice Pickett
0 - 2
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
11
12 December 2011
 
(Englefield A) Andy Graves
0 - 2
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
12
09 January 2012
 
(Goring A) James Smith
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
13
30 January 2012
 
(Pangbourne B) Todd Wigmore
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
14
06 February 2012
 
(Goring B) Mel Howard
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
15
27 March 2012
 
(Salisbury D) Neil Stanley
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
16
09 April 2012
 
(Salisbury A) Andy Speirs
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
17
29 October 2012
 
(Tilehurst B) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Leigh White (Pangbourne A)
 
18
12 November 2012
 
(Goring B) Duncan Mills
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
19
19 November 2012
 
(Tilehurst B) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Andy Gould (Salisbury B)
 
20
27 November 2012
 
(Tilehurst C) Andy Didcock
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
21
11 December 2012
 
(Salisbury C) J Fisher
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
22
22 January 2013
 
(Salisbury D) Neil Stanley
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
23
25 March 2013
 
(Englefield A) Steve Neal
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
24
06 January 2014
 
(Tilehurst B) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Steven King (Salisbury C)
 
25
21 January 2014
 
(Salisbury D) Rob Palmer
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
26
25 February 2014
 
(Salisbury C) J Fisher
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B)
 
27
12 October 2015
 
(Goring A (Div 2)) David Connors
0 - 2
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
28
19 October 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
29
03 November 2015
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Phil Walsh
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
30
09 November 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Javeid Sharif (Salisbury B (Div 2))
 
31
16 November 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
David Tarrant (Salisbury D (Div 3))
 
32
04 January 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Adam Holloway
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
33
11 January 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
34
18 January 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
John Walters (Goring A (Div 2))
 
35
02 February 2016
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Barry Lynne
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
36
08 February 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Phil Walsh (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
37
22 February 2016
 
(Salisbury B (Div 2)) Darren Munn
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
38
01 March 2016
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) Rupert Howard
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
39
14 March 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
2 - 0
Rhys Williams (Goring B (Div 2))
 
40
22 March 2016
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 3)) Chris Yon
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
41
04 April 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Mark Spratley (Englefield (Div 2))
 
42
11 April 2016
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Andy White
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
43
17 October 2016
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) Jon Nicholas
0 - 2
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
44
24 October 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
0 - 2
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
45
14 November 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
0 - 2
Darren Armstrong (Salisbury A (Div 2))
 
46
21 November 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
0 - 2
J Muir (Salisbury D (Div 3))
 
47
05 December 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Leigh Crowther
0 - 2
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
48
12 December 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
2 - 0
Colin North (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
49
09 January 2017
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Adam Holloway
2 - 0
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
50
23 January 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
0 - 2
Dan Davy (The Pool Lot (Div 2))
34 
51
14 February 2017
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Colin Harries
2 - 0
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
52
20 February 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
0 - 2
Andrew Rakowicz (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
53
06 March 2017
 
(Salisbury A (Div 2)) Neil Benham
1 - 1
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
54
14 March 2017
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) Rupert Howard
2 - 0
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
55
27 March 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
0 - 2
Sean Williams (Goring B (Div 2))
 
56
04 April 2017
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 3)) Roger Olney
2 - 0
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
57
18 April 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
58
24 April 2017
 
(The Pool Lot (Div 2)) Dave Shaw
2 - 0
Eric Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))