Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
R Smith  (Beenham)

Won 44 | Lost 6939 | Diff -25 | Highest Break 30 | Total For 129 | Total Against 179

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
16 November 2009
 
(Englefield B) Mark Spratley
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
2
01 December 2009
 
(Tilehurst C) Colin North
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
3
14 December 2009
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Ken Perrett (Goring A)
 
4
05 January 2010
 
(Salisbury D) .. Walkover
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
5
18 January 2010
 
(Colours B) Dave Lee
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
6
26 January 2010
 
(Tilehurst D) Dean Stubbs
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
7
01 February 2010
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Dan Adams (Goring B)
 
8
08 February 2010
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Clive Brooks (Salisbury C)
 
9
22 February 2010
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Dave Snell (Englefield B)
 
10
08 March 2010
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C)
 
11
22 March 2010
 
(Goring A) John Stayte
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
12
29 March 2010
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Simon Wall (Salisbury D)
 
13
07 April 2010
 
(Pangbourne C) Sarah Middleton
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
14
12 April 2010
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Dave Lee (Colours B)
30 
15
19 April 2010
 
(Beenham) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Barry Lynne (Tilehurst D)
 
16
26 April 2010
 
(Goring B) Duncan Mills
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Beenham)
 
17
15 November 2010
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Lyndon Paxford (Pangbourne A)
 
18
29 November 2010
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Marc French (Pangbourne C)
 
19
13 December 2010
 
(Thatcham A) Neil Winkworth
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
20
03 January 2011
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Ian Rose (Caversham Working Mens A)
 
21
10 January 2011
 
(Tilehurst A) Ricky Hathaway
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
22
24 January 2011
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Mark Young (Salisbury A)
 
23
01 February 2011
 
(Pangbourne D) Gerrard Kiernan
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
24
07 February 2011
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Craig Marsh (Thatcham B)
 
25
14 February 2011
 
(Caversham Working Mens B) Dave Shaw
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
26
21 February 2011
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
2 - 0
J MacBeth (Tilehurst D)
 
27
07 March 2011
37 
(Pangbourne A) Lyndon Paxford
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
28
22 March 2011
 
(Pangbourne C) Darren Cross
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
29
04 April 2011
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Andy Bolter (Thatcham A)
 
30
11 April 2011
34 
(Caversham Working Mens A) Doug Ewing
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
31
02 May 2011
 
(Salisbury A) Darren Armstrong
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
32
16 May 2011
 
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
33
23 May 2011
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
0 - 2
James Edwards (Caversham Working Mens B)
31 
34
31 May 2011
 
(Tilehurst D) Barry Lynne
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Beenham B)
 
35
06 June 2011
 
(Beenham B) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Paul Page (Colours A)
 
36
24 October 2011
 
(Goring B) Jonny Russell
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
37
07 November 2011
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Barry Laenen (Goring A)
 
38
14 November 2011
 
(Salisbury A) Marc Young
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
39
28 November 2011
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
J MacBeth (Tilehurst D)
 
40
05 December 2011
 
(Pangbourne B) John Careless
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
41
12 December 2011
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B)
 
42
19 December 2011
 
(Salisbury C) Steve Biggs
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
43
09 January 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Darren Cox (Salisbury B)
 
44
17 January 2012
 
(Tilehurst C) Andy Didcock
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
45
30 January 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Duncan Mills (Goring B)
 
46
13 February 2012
 
(Goring A) Mike Cox
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
47
06 March 2012
 
(Tilehurst D) B Todd
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
48
19 March 2012
 
(Tilehurst B) Kevin Parker
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
49
26 March 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
1 - 1
S Pottinger (Salisbury C)
 
50
02 April 2012
 
(Salisbury B) Darren Cox
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
51
15 October 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
L Barllett (Salisbury C)
 
52
29 October 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C)
 
53
12 November 2012
 
(Salisbury B) Paul Gale
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
54
19 November 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Paul Page (Pangbourne A)
 
55
26 November 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Simon Wall (Salisbury D)
 
56
03 December 2012
 
(Goring B) Peter Hine
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
57
10 December 2012
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Barry Lynne (Tilehurst D)
 
58
07 January 2013
 
(Tilehurst B) Kevin Parker
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
59
29 January 2013
 
(Tilehurst C) Chris Yon
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
60
18 February 2013
 
(Pangbourne A) Lyndon Paxford
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
61
26 February 2013
 
(Salisbury D) Rob Palmer
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
62
12 March 2013
 
(Tilehurst D) Colin Harries
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
63
25 March 2013
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B)
 
64
23 September 2013
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
John MacBeth (Tilehurst D)
 
65
30 September 2013
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Andy Didcock (Tilehurst C)
 
66
08 October 2013
 
(Salisbury C) Steven King
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
67
21 October 2013
 
(Tilehurst B) Ian Parker
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
68
28 October 2013
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
James Bunce (Salisbury D)
 
69
12 November 2013
 
(Tilehurst D) Gordon Southworth
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
70
19 November 2013
 
(Tilehurst C) Roger Olney
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
71
02 December 2013
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Brian Duval (Salisbury C)
 
72
16 December 2013
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B)
 
73
07 January 2014
 
(Salisbury D) J Dredge
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
74
13 January 2014
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst D)
 
75
20 January 2014
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Colin North (Tilehurst C)
 
76
10 February 2014
 
(Tilehurst B) Les Cross
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
77
24 February 2014
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Neil Stanley (Salisbury D)
34 
78
04 March 2014
 
(Tilehurst D) Dean Stubbs
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
79
18 March 2014
 
(Tilehurst C) Andy Didcock
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
80
24 March 2014
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Andrew Rakowicz (Salisbury C)
 
81
07 April 2014
 
(Englefield A) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Ian Parker (Tilehurst B)
 
82
15 April 2014
 
(Salisbury D) James Bunce
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield A)
 
83
13 October 2014
59 
(Crucible A (Prem)) Phil Bolter
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A (Div 1))
 
84
03 November 2014
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Neil Rampton (Beenham C (Div 1))
 
85
17 November 2014
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Dean Matthews (Caversham Working Mens A (Prem))
 
86
01 December 2014
56 
(Crucible B (Prem)) Andy Seymour (Bimmer)
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A (Div 1))
 
87
08 December 2014
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
R Roberts (Salisbury A (Div 1))
 
88
05 January 2015
 
(Tilehurst A (Div 1)) Dave Lewis
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A (Div 1))
 
89
12 January 2015
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Kevin Nicholas (Goring A (Div 1))
 
90
19 January 2015
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Phil Bolter (Crucible A (Prem))
 
91
02 February 2015
 
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Jason Francis
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A (Div 1))
 
92
10 February 2015
 
(Beenham C (Div 1)) Colin Cowdrey
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A (Div 1))
 
93
23 February 2015
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Doug Smith (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
 
94
16 March 2015
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
John Jo Sharkey (Crucible B (Prem))
 
95
23 March 2015
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Andy Spiers
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield A (Div 1))
 
96
06 April 2015
 
(Englefield A (Div 1)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
C Bark (Tilehurst A (Div 1))
 
97
13 April 2015
 
(Goring A (Div 1)) John Walters
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield A (Div 1))
 
98
12 October 2015
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Steve Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
99
20 October 2015
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) Andrew Priest
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
100
02 November 2015
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) John Careless
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
101
09 November 2015
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
2 - 0
James Smith (Goring A (Div 2))
 
102
17 November 2015
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Bob Todd
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
103
30 November 2015
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Brian Duval (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
104
07 December 2015
 
(Salisbury B (Div 2)) Steven Smith
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
105
04 January 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
106
11 January 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Leigh Crowther
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
30 
107
19 January 2016
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 3)) Roger Olney
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
108
01 February 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Neil Stanley (Salisbury D (Div 3))
 
109
08 February 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Paul Page (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
110
22 February 2016
 
(Goring A (Div 2)) Kevin Nicholas
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
111
29 February 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Barry Lynne (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
112
15 March 2016
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Andrew Rakowicz
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
113
21 March 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Nathan Pottinger (Salisbury B (Div 2))
 
114
04 April 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
115
11 April 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Peter Hine (Goring B (Div 2))
 
116
17 October 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
117
25 October 2016
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) Rupert Howard
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
118
07 November 2016
 
(The Pool Lot (Div 2)) Callum Full
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
119
14 November 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
David Connors (Goring A (Div 3))
 
120
05 December 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Phil Walsh (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
121
09 January 2017
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Darren Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
122
23 January 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Rhys Williams
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
123
13 February 2017
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Andrew Priest (Salisbury D (Div 3))
 
124
28 March 2017
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Phil Walsh
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
125
03 April 2017
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Harley Hall (Salisbury A (Div 2))
 
126
18 April 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Eric Green
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
127
30 October 2017
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Andrew Rakowicz (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
128
08 January 2018
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Prem))
38 
129
22 January 2018
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
52 54 38 
130
12 February 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Rhys Williams
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
131
13 March 2018
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Gavin Grant
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
132
14 May 2018
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem))
 
133
21 May 2018
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
 
134
15 October 2018
33 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Leigh White
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
135
22 October 2018
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Craig Marsh (Crucible A (Prem))
 
136
22 October 2018
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Phil Bolter (Crucible A (Prem))
 
137
29 October 2018
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) John Walters
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
138
13 November 2018
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 2)) Andy Didcock
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
139
26 November 2018
 
(Tilehurst A (Div 1)) Ian Barnes
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
140
11 December 2018
66 
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Nick Birney
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
141
07 January 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
 
142
14 January 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Sean Williams
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
143
29 January 2019
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Eddie Hatch
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
144
18 February 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
145
18 February 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Leigh White (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
146
25 February 2019
34 
(Crucible A (Prem)) Neil Winkworth
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
147
25 March 2019
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Simon Howes
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
148
01 April 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
0 - 2
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Div 1))
32 
149
08 April 2019
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Tony Powell
1 - 1
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
150
15 April 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
 
151
22 April 2019
 
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Ian Gregory
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))
 
152
29 April 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
2 - 0
Rhys Williams (Goring B (Div 3))
 
153
13 May 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Rob Smith
1 - 1
Steven Ptitter (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
154
20 May 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Kevin Parker
2 - 0
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 1))