Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Glyn Whitehouse  (Harts Hill Social Club)

Won 23 | Lost 98 | Diff -75 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 3556 | Total Against 6601 | Average For 25 | Average Against 55 | Diff -30

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
23 September 2009
 
(Amblecote Royal British Legion) Carl Williams
61 - 13
Glyn Whitehouse (Harts Hill Social Club)
 
2
21 October 2009
 
(Norton Social Club A) Ashley Aston
64 - 9
Glyn Whitehouse (Harts Hill Social Club)
 
3
28 October 2009
 
(Harts Hill Social Club) Glyn Whitehouse
32 - 64
Alex Bowman (Pockets Snooker Club)
 
4
11 November 2009
 
(Harts Hill Social Club) Glyn Whitehouse
16 - 56
Chris Price (Shenstone Club)
 
5
06 January 2010
 
(Harts Hill Social Club) Glyn Whitehouse
40 - 64
Andrew Brown (Kingswinford Royal British Legion A)
 
6
03 February 2010
 
(Harts Hill Social Club) Glyn Whitehouse
22 - 54
Mick Faulkner (Kinver Constitutional Club A)
 
7
24 February 2010
 
(Harts Hill Social Club) Glyn Whitehouse
9 - 95
Kev Franklin (Norton Social Club A)
 
8
14 April 2010
 
(Harts Hill Social Club) Glyn Whitehouse
15 - 71
Greg Kneuss (Snooks Snooker Club)
 
9
22 September 2010
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
50 - 17
Floyd Burnside (Hot Shots Snooker Club)
 
10
27 October 2010
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre A) Eliott Bastable
55 - 10
Glyn Whitehouse (Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C)
 
11
10 November 2010
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
55 - 43
Jon Bate (Bearwood Conservative Club B)
 
12
08 December 2010
 
(Amblecote Institute A) Rob Clark
59 - 14
Glyn Whitehouse (Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C)
 
13
19 January 2011
 
(Hot Shots Snooker Club) Roy Stokes
68 - 13
Glyn Whitehouse (Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C)
 
14
06 April 2011
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre B) Adam Kensett
54 - 20
Glyn Whitehouse (Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C)
 
15
12 October 2011
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
4 - 64
Steve Mason (Amblecote Institute A)
 
16
02 November 2011
 
(Kinver Constitutional Club A) Andrew Highfield
97 - 0
Glyn Whitehouse (Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C)
 
17
04 January 2012
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
45 - 20
Gareth Ward (Pockets Snooker Club A)
 
18
11 January 2012
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
2 - 61
Wayne Bentley (Snooks Snooker Club B)
 
19
25 January 2012
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
12 - 54
Wayne Robbins (Hot Shots Snooker Club)
 
20
01 February 2012
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
17 - 51
Gavin Sloan (West Midlands Police Club)
 
21
22 February 2012
 
(Brierley Hill Snooker Centre C) Glyn Whitehouse
5 - 71
John Chester (Bearwood Conservative Club A)
 
22
21 November 2012
 
(Brierley Hill Sports Bar A) Russ Edwards
65 - 26
Glyn Whitehouse (Brierley Hill Sports Bar C)
 
23
28 November 2012
 
(Brierley Hill Sports Bar C) Glyn Whitehouse
14 - 61
David Timmington (Pockets Snooker Club B)
33 
24
05 December 2012
 
(Norton Social Club A) Rob Pitt
101 - 20
Glyn Whitehouse (Brierley Hill Sports Bar C)
 
25
03 April 2013
 
(Brierley Hill Sports Bar C) Glyn Whitehouse
15 - 46
Rob Pitt (Norton Social Club A)
 
26
18 September 2013
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
49 - 40
Martin Wilson (Kingswinford Royal British Legion A)
 
27
25 September 2013
 
(Amblecote Institute A) Andrew Round
63 - 46
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
28
02 October 2013
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
33 - 58
Richard Barnsley (Netherton Sports & Social Club)
 
29
09 October 2013
 
(Pockets Snooker Club B) Bob Moran
17 - 48
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
30
16 October 2013
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
3 - 52
Gary Ford (Brandhall Labour Club)
 
31
23 October 2013
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) Michael Richards
65 - 17
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
32
06 November 2013
28 
(Hotshots Snooker Club) Rob Howen
56 - 14
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
33
13 November 2013
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
31 - 55
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club)
 
34
27 November 2013
 
(Pockets Snooker Club A) Richard Pepperall
46 - 18
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
35
11 December 2013
 
(Kingswinford Royal British Legion A) Martin Wilson
18 - 59
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
36
08 January 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
11 - 61
David Oakes (Amblecote Institute A)
 
37
15 January 2014
 
(Netherton Sports & Social Club) Andy Barnett
51 - 21
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
38
22 January 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
38 - 67
Paul Crisp (Pockets Snooker Club B)
 
39
29 January 2014
62 
(Brandhall Labour Club) Callum Downing
90 - 20
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
40
12 February 2014
 
(Norton Social Club A) Ashley Aston
54 - 10
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
41
26 February 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
2 - 61
Rob Howen (Hotshots Snooker Club)
 
42
05 March 2014
 
(West Midlands Police Club) Maria Catalano
56 - 44
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
43
19 March 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
55 - 79
John Betton (Pockets Snooker Club A)
 
44
17 September 2014
 
(Pockets Snooker Club A) Gareth Ward
53 - 31
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
45
24 September 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
11 - 49
Pete Gibbons (West Midlands Police Club)
 
46
08 October 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
23 - 62
Paul Dunkey (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A)
 
47
15 October 2014
 
(Netherton Sports & Social Club) Jamie Spence
70 - 25
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
48
29 October 2014
 
(Brandhall Labour Club) Balvinder Sembi
43 - 27
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
49
03 December 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
44 - 52
David Oakes (Amblecote Institute A)
 
50
10 December 2014
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
8 - 49
John Betton (Pockets Snooker Club A)
 
51
14 January 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
9 - 59
Rob Howen (Hotshots Snooker Club A)
 
52
21 January 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) Warren Knight
67 - 27
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
53
28 January 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
18 - 55
Richard Barnsley (Netherton Sports & Social Club)
 
54
04 February 2015
22 31 
(Pockets Snooker Club B) Danny Rees
81 - 14
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
55
25 February 2015
 
(Hotshots Snooker Club B) Jon Bate
67 - 27
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
56
04 March 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
72 - 49
Adam Coley (Amblecote Institute B)
 
57
25 March 2015
 
(Amblecote Institute A) Rob Clark
72 - 42
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
58
16 September 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
54 - 40
Barry Tromans (Norton Social Club B)
 
59
30 September 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
24 - 61
Andy Sloan (Kinver Constitutional Club C)
 
60
14 October 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
46 - 32
David Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
 
61
21 October 2015
 
(Kinver Constitutional Club A) Chris Randle
33 - 63
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
62
28 October 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
37 - 58
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B)
 
63
04 November 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
25 - 59
Thomas Male (Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
 
64
18 November 2015
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
56 - 24
Martin Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
 
65
02 December 2015
 
(Kinver Constitutional Club B) Paul Churchman
70 - 37
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
66
09 December 2015
 
(Norton Social Club B) Barry Tromans
59 - 16
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
67
06 January 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
35 - 43
Steve Norton (Moor Pool & Snooker Club C)
 
68
28 January 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
63 - 29
Trevor Pardoe (Stourbridge Institute Club B)
 
69
03 February 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
28 - 68
Jon Perry (Kinver Constitutional Club A)
 
70
02 March 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
55 - 18
Bob Mason (Wombourne Club)
 
71
09 March 2016
 
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) Martin Harris
73 - 29
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
72
23 March 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
44 - 22
Rob Jeffries (Kinver Constitutional Club B)
 
73
14 September 2016
 
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) Paul Garbett
50 - 10
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
74
21 September 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
26 - 50
Matthew Whale (Baggeridge Social Club)
 
75
12 October 2016
 
(St John's Social Club) Kev Smith
73 - 40
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
76
19 October 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
60 - 63
Jason Hickman (Kinver Constitutional Club B)
 
77
26 October 2016
 
(Norton Social Club B) Joe Davies
45 - 42
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
78
09 November 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
52 - 30
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B)
 
79
23 November 2016
 
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) Gavin Dunn
46 - 56
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
80
30 November 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
52 - 39
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
 
81
07 December 2016
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
12 - 54
Paul Garbett (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
 
82
18 January 2017
 
(Wombourne Club) Stuart Taylor
75 - 23
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
83
25 January 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
21 - 54
Paul Manning (St John's Social Club)
 
84
01 February 2017
 
(Kinver Constitutional Club B) Graham Taylor
51 - 29
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
85
08 February 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
21 - 55
Luke Grosvenor (Norton Social Club B)
 
86
15 February 2017
 
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B) Geoff Foster
53 - 22
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
87
01 March 2017
 
(Amblecote Institute B) Sam Harrison
60 - 36
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
88
22 March 2017
 
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A) Tim Carter
55 - 20
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
89
13 September 2017
 
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) Paul Garbett
52 - 13
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
90
20 September 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
40 - 59
Marcus Hines (Kinver Constitutional Club B)
 
91
27 September 2017
 
(Wombourne Club) Bob Mason
59 - 37
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
92
04 October 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
31 - 48
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B)
 
93
18 October 2017
 
(Stourbridge Institute Club B) Alex Long
58 - 17
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
94
25 October 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
14 - 52
John Cartwright (Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
 
95
08 November 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
3 - 63
Paul Bowen (Norton Social Club B)
 
96
29 November 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
40 - 50
David Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
 
97
06 December 2017
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
27 - 64
Nick Aston (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
 
98
03 January 2018
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
11 - 57
David Flavell (Wombourne Club)
 
99
24 January 2018
22 
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A) Thomas Male
61 - 28
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
100
08 February 2018
 
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C) John Cartwright
68 - 28
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
101
21 February 2018
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
58 - 28
Brett Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
 
102
28 February 2018
 
(Norton Social Club B) Joe Davies
32 - 23
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
103
07 March 2018
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
36 - 60
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
 
104
12 September 2018
 
(Bearwood Conservative Club) Mick Cash
53 - 13
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
105
19 September 2018
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
23 - 59
Frankie Bennett (Baggeridge Social B)
 
106
25 October 2018
 
(Kinver Constitutional Club B) David Simmonds
40 - 67
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
107
31 October 2018
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
85 - 39
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B)
 
108
14 November 2018
 
(Kinver Constitutional Club C) Andy Sloan
28 - 43
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
109
28 November 2018
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
59 - 46
Mark Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
 
110
05 December 2018
 
(Wombourne Club) Jon Perry
29 - 64
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
111
12 December 2018
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
37 - 74
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
 
112
09 January 2019
 
(Baggeridge Social B) Luke Whale
62 - 7
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
113
30 January 2019
 
(Kinver Constitutional Club A) Dean Banks
46 - 34
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
114
06 February 2019
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
35 - 50
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
 
115
27 February 2019
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
30 - 40
Adam Sprague (Kinver Constitutional Club B)
 
116
20 March 2019
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
23 - 67
Mark Jeffries (Bahia's Snooker Club A)
 
117
27 March 2019
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
8 - 50
Andy Sloan (Kinver Constitutional Club C)
 
118
10 April 2019
 
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) Glyn Whitehouse
43 - 70
Bob Mason (Wombourne Club)
 
119
17 April 2019
 
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) Jack Ball
51 - 33
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
120
11 September 2019
20 
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A) Simon Spittle
63 - 20
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
 
121
25 September 2019
 
(Amblecote Institute B) Sam Harrison
48 - 17
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)