Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Gareth Hibbott (-15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 20 2 +18 1955 1136 88  51  +37 
2
John Melvin (A +20, C -5) (Birkdale Cons A) 3 0 +3 189 123 63  41  +22 
3
Ste Forshaw (+10) (Argyle LTC) 17 7 +10 1564 1066 65  44  +21 
4
Martin Brown (-5) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 17 6 +11 1619 1161 70  50  +20 
5
Jon Holmes (scr) (Argyle LTC) 19 5 +14 1517 1038 63  43  +20 
6
Kev  Jones (+35) (Tarleton BC A) 1 0 +1 61 41 61  41  +20 
7
Russell Thornley (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 14 4 +10 1120 820 62  45  +17 
8
Ricky  Webb (+5) (Birkdale Cons A) 13 4 +9 996 711 58  41  +17 
9
Danny Jassi (+5) (Argyle LTC) 20 6 +14 1672 1268 64  48  +16 
10
Paddy Tyndall (-10) (Argyle LTC) 18 8 +10 1979 1580 76  60  +16 
11
Mark Horan (+15) (Birkdale Cons A) 16 5 +11 1259 928 59  44  +15 
12
Steve Cooper (+15) (Argyle LTC) 18 8 +10 1587 1250 61  48  +13 
13
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 14 7 +7 1239 998 59  47  +12 
14
Peter Haslam (+20) (Tarleton BC A) 4 3 +1 400 320 57  45  +12 
15
Marcus Jackson (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 15 10 +5 1570 1268 62  50  +12 
16
Les Prescott (+5) (Churchtown Cons A) 16 9 +7 1436 1169 57  46  +11 
17
Chris Hoare (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 12 8 +4 1317 1145 65  57  +8 
18
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A) 15 11 +4 1512 1317 58  50  +8 
19
Dave Palmer (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 16 11 +5 1436 1267 53  46  +7 
20
Rob Iddon (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 15 12 +3 1681 1545 62  57  +5 
21
Andy Booth (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 12 7 +5 1156 1077 60  56  +4 
22
Ronnie Brooks (+30) (Birkdale Cons A) 11 8 +3 1099 1009 57  53  +4 
23
Ed Coote (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 14 10 +4 1206 1127 50  46  +4 
24
Craig Rice (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 12 13 -1 1426 1369 57  54  +3 
25
Dale Roberts (+25) (Tarleton BC D) 16 10 +6 1341 1272 51  48  +3 
26
Arnie Sothern (+10) (Tarleton BC D) 2 3 -1 268 252 53  50  +3 
27
Billy Evans (+15) (Railway Club A) 15 12 +3 1492 1445 55  53  +2 
28
Gary Flynn (+15) (Railway Club A) 14 10 +4 1269 1208 52  50  +2 
29
John Greenwood (+10) (Railway Club A) 1 2 -1 205 198 68  66  +2 
30
Mike Roberts (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 17 8 +9 1362 1312 54  52  +2 
31
Phil Fitzgerald (scr)  (Birkdale Cons A) 11 9 +2 1190 1175 59  58  +1 
32
Andy O'Hara (+5) (Argyle LTC) 11 9 +2 1130 1117 56  55  +1 
33
Connor Ormerod (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 14 13 +1 1549 1522 57  56  +1 
34
Paul Parker (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 15 11 +4 1430 1423 55  54  +1 
35
Mick Wardle (+15) (Birkdale Cons A) 4 5 -1 403 390 44  43  +1 
36
Trevor Wetton (+20) (Churchtown Cons A) 11 11 0 1100 1096 50  49  +1 
37
Argyle LTC Absent (Argyle LTC) 0 0 0 0 0
38
Fleetwood Hesketh A Absent (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 0 0 0 0 0
39
Tim Dutton (+15) (Tarleton BC A) 2 1 +1 144 145 48  48 
40
Steve Harrison (+10) (Tarleton BC D) 10 16 -6 1348 1333 51  51 
41
Dave Harwood (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 11 14 -3 1311 1318 52  52 
42
Paul Shawcross (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 9 11 -2 1179 1160 58  58 
43
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) 15 10 +5 1246 1258 49  50  -1 
44
Paul Crabtree jnr (+10) (Tarleton BC D) 14 11 +3 1307 1347 52  53  -1 
45
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 13 12 +1 1283 1302 51  52  -1 
46
Tony Roberts (+25) (Birkdale Cons A) 10 14 -4 1234 1269 51  52  -1 
47
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks A) 13 14 -1 1398 1426 51  52  -1 
48
Billy Cummings (+35) (Banks A) 10 14 -4 1305 1367 54  56  -2 
49
Neil Rigden (+25 A, +10 B) (Tarleton BC A) 1 3 -2 187 194 46  48  -2 
50
John Prescott (+30) (Banks A) 11 13 -2 1224 1305 51  54  -3 
51
Al Sutton (+10) (Banks A) 14 12 +2 1321 1389 50  53  -3 
52
Paul  Cuerden (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 9 14 -5 1278 1366 55  59  -4 
53
Kyle Prescott (+30) (Tarleton BC D) 9 12 -3 1035 1125 49  53  -4 
54
Denis Woodward (+25) (Railway Club B) 11 12 -1 1212 1299 52  56  -4 
55
Andy  Bolton (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 13 13 0 1335 1479 51  56  -5 
56
Alan Johnson (+15) (Banks A) 11 15 -4 1290 1420 49  54  -5 
57
Phil Gaskell (+30) (Railway Club B) 10 14 -4 1167 1297 48  54  -6 
58
Ray Highton (+30) (Railway Club B) 8 9 -1 883 973 51  57  -6 
59
Daniel Murphy (+30) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 5 11 -6 739 836 46  52  -6 
60
Barney Newton (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 8 14 -6 1068 1192 48  54  -6 
61
Neil  Ormerod (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 10 17 -7 1306 1463 48  54  -6 
62
Mark Rollins (+20) (Banks A) 10 16 -6 1256 1428 48  54  -6 
63
Colin Boston (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 9 17 -8 1310 1500 50  57  -7 
64
Ally Iddon (+20) (Railway Club A) 10 16 -6 1258 1448 48  55  -7 
65
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B) 10 13 -3 1148 1307 49  56  -7 
66
Philip Kitchen (+30) (Railway Club B) 6 13 -7 1026 1186 54  62  -8 
67
Andrew Linaker (+20) (Railway Club B) 11 16 -5 1366 1578 50  58  -8 
68
Stephen  Metcalfe (+25) (Railway Club A) 4 7 -3 585 673 53  61  -8 
69
Dean Oliver (+10) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 12 -3 1090 1248 51  59  -8 
70
Mike Reeder (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 3 5 -2 381 456 47  57  -10 
71
John Patterson (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 9 14 -5 1165 1419 50  61  -11 
72
Paul Taylor (+15) (Railway Club A) 10 16 -6 1274 1595 49  61  -12 
73
Andy Hardisty (A +15) (Banks A) 0 1 -1 58 71 58  71  -13 
74
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) 3 6 -3 371 487 41  54  -13 
75
Mark Tomlin (+35) (Railway Club A) 8 16 -8 1117 1432 46  59  -13 
76
Derek Banks (+30) (Banks A) 0 3 -3 142 185 47  61  -14 
77
Dave Mathews (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 2 7 -5 442 597 49  66  -17 
78
Steve Cobb (+25) (Railway Club B) 6 20 -14 1084 1570 41  60  -19 
79
Mark Fletcher (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 0 1 -1 30 51 30  51  -21 
80
Tony Milner (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 2 15 -13 797 1166 46  68  -22 
81
Paul Wilson (+10) (Railway Club A) 0 1 -1 29 51 29  51  -22 
82
Liam Taylor (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 1 2 -1 95 173 31  57  -26 
83
Callum Taylor (+35) (Railway Club A) 1 17 -16 774 1260 43  70  -27 
84
Cliff Arnold (+35) (Banks A) 0 5 -5 208 347 41  69  -28 
85
Jamie Barton (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 0 8 -8 380 613 47  76  -29 
86
Drake Crook (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 0 1 -1 52 81 52  81  -29 
87
Ryan Curry (+25) (Argyle LTC) 0 1 -1 41 78 41  78  -37 
88
Tom Palmer (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 0 1 -1 68 105 68  105  -37 
89
Birkdale A Absent (Birkdale Cons A) 0 3 -3 0 150 50  -50 
90
Railway Club A Absent (Railway Club A) 0 2 -2 0 100 50  -50 
91
Railway Club B Absent (Railway Club B) 0 3 -3 0 150 50  -50 
92
Julian Sykes (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 0 1 -1 3 59 59  -56 
93
Richard Gaskell (+25) (Tarleton BC D) 0 1 -1 33 90 33  90  -57 
94
Neil Rimmer (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 0 1 -1 15 73 15  73  -58