Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
paul Elgey 20 (Pickering Cons B) 11 3 +8 753 516 53  36  +17 
2
Ken Davison 13 (Pickering Cons C) 10 3 +7 711 534 54  41  +13 
3
E Burley 32 (Bright Steels Club A) 9 5 +4 774 711 55  50  +5 
4
Paul Nicholson 18 (Bright Steels Club B) 7 3 +4 576 427 57  42  +15 
5
Dan Pawson 1 (Bright Steels Club B) 9 5 +4 761 682 54  48  +6 
6
Dan Williamson 6 (Railway Club B) 9 5 +4 798 724 57  51  +6 
7
Kevin Gough 15 (Pickering Cons C) 8 5 +3 692 563 53  43  +10 
8
Bob Newton -1 (Bright Steels Club B) 7 4 +3 657 571 59  51  +8 
9
Malcolm Piercy 10 (Bright Steels Club A) 8 6 +2 711 705 50  50 
10
Adrian  Rudd 22 (Pickering Cons B) 8 6 +2 760 696 54  49  +5 
11
Geoff Walker 18 (Pickering Cons C) 7 5 +2 682 664 56  55  +1 
12
Richard Williamson -5 (Railway Club B) 3 1 +2 237 196 59  49  +10 
13
drawn out game cb 10 (Railway Club A) 1 0 +1 60 58 60  58  +2 
14
Phil Geary 21 (Pickering Cons B) 6 5 +1 544 482 49  43  +6 
15
A Hickson 21 (Railway Club B) 7 6 +1 712 592 54  45  +9 
16
Ben Myers 12 (Bright Steels Club A) 1 0 +1 54 40 54  40  +14 
17
Drawn Out 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 2 1 +1 177 157 59  52  +7 
18
Steve Pawson 24 (Bright Steels Club B) 6 5 +1 551 484 50  44  +6 
19
Ken  Wilson 22 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 +1 66 54 66  54  +12 
20
Chris Atkinson 3 (Bright Steels Club A) 7 7 0 762 662 54  47  +7 
21
Dave  Burdett 9 (Bright Steels Club A) 7 7 0 686 657 49  46  +3 
22
Dave Cottle -5 (Railway Club B) 3 3 0 320 321 53  53 
23
drawn out player db 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 1 1 0 112 102 56  51  +5 
24
Greg Gorman 23 (Pickering Cons C) 7 7 0 699 712 49  50  -1 
25
drawn out player jn 21 (Pickering Cons B) 2 2 0 206 191 51  47  +4 
26
Kevin Langthorne 21 (Railway Club A) 1 1 0 93 75 46  37  +9 
27
Alan Rudgard -8 (Pickering Cons C) 3 3 0 327 393 54  65  -11 
28
John Ruston 8 (Bright Steels Club B) 6 6 0 578 623 48  51  -3 
29
P Scaife 38 (Pickering Cons C) 5 5 0 581 542 58  54  +4 
30
Domonic Spiteri 7 (Railway Club A) 7 7 0 798 772 57  55  +2 
31
Richard Askew 21 (Pickering Cons B) 0 1 -1 55 71 55  71  -16 
32
Brian Fussey 21 (Pickering Cons B) 0 1 -1 36 69 36  69  -33 
33
Roy Heselwood 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 5 6 -1 538 485 48  44  +4 
34
M Rudd 21 (Pickering Cons B) 0 1 -1 37 87 37  87  -50 
35
Chris Brigham -5 (Railway Club A) 6 8 -2 738 864 52  61  -9 
36
Gary Cook 21 (Railway Club A) 2 4 -2 219 322 36  53  -17 
37
J Hodgson 26 (Pickering Cons C) 0 2 -2 60 137 30  68  -38 
38
Steve Beal 7 (Bright Steels Club B) 3 6 -3 404 497 44  55  -11 
39
M Brigham 22 (Railway Club A) 5 8 -3 562 693 43  53  -10 
40
Tim Foxton 21 (Pickering Cons B) 0 3 -3 116 222 38  74  -36 
41
J Newton 31 (Pickering Cons B) 5 8 -3 661 693 50  53  -3 
42
Andy Sherry -19 (Railway Club B) 5 8 -3 690 786 53  60  -7 
43
John Dyson 21 (Railway Club B) 2 6 -4 340 433 42  54  -12 
44
John Reeves 29 (Railway Club A) 2 6 -4 378 457 47  57  -10 
45
Romane Reeves -4 (Railway Club A) 3 9 -6 553 728 46  60  -14 
46
L Williamson 19 (Railway Club B) 3 9 -6 502 683 41  56  -15 
47
J Sanderson 25 (Pickering Cons B) 0 7 -7 240 434 34  62  -28