Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BILLIARDS | BILLIARDS | DAVE FISHER CUP | ---Existing Cups--- | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | SNOOKER PAIRS | TEAK KNOCK OUT | TEAK KNOCK OUT | TEAM KNOCK OUT - SEMI FINALS | Team Knock Out Second Round | Team Knockout Quarter Finals | UNDER 21 |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Mark Ellis (Raven A) 19 1 +18 1250 611 62  30  +32 
2
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) 18 1 +17 1380 541 72  28  +44 
3
Mike Dorey (Malpas Spts A) 18 2 +16 1391 493 69  24  +45 
4
Colin Nuttall (AWC J) 18 2 +16 1253 559 62  27  +35 
5
Paul Bradley (Malpas Spts A) 17 3 +14 1307 640 65  32  +33 
6
Robert Dubicki (Raven A) 16 0 +16 1112 300 69  18  +51 
7
Chris Davey (Raven A) 16 2 +14 1007 553 55  30  +25 
8
Dave Edge (AWC J) 16 3 +13 1141 641 60  33  +27 
9
Chris Chapman (AWC J) 16 4 +12 1283 620 64  31  +33 
10
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas Spts A) 15 4 +11 1092 676 57  35  +22 
11
Greg Edwards (Raven A) 14 6 +8 1071 685 53  34  +19 
12
Gordon Watkins (AWC M) 13 5 +8 903 742 50  41  +9 
13
Rob Wilkinson (AWC J) 13 7 +6 1130 768 56  38  +18 
14
Simon Bradley (Malpas Spts A) 13 7 +6 1040 785 52  39  +13 
15
Martin Dudley (Wem Cons A) 12 8 +4 974 929 48  46  +2 
16
Paul Dutton (District B) 12 8 +4 906 897 45  44  +1 
17
John Fisher (AWC J) 11 2 +9 718 512 55  39  +16 
18
Phil Lloyd (Bickley G) 11 8 +3 822 811 43  42  +1 
19
Roger Probin (District H) 11 9 +2 953 902 47  45  +2 
20
Zac Evans (AWC M) 11 9 +2 902 871 45  43  +2 
21
Phil Birch (Moreton Saye A) 10 6 +4 821 657 51  41  +10 
22
Stan Mapp (Malpas Spts A) 10 7 +3 819 732 48  43  +5 
23
Nigel Vickers (Malpas A) 10 7 +3 810 789 47  46  +1 
24
Ian Tinsley (Wem Cons A) 10 9 +1 915 804 48  42  +6 
25
Sam Amos (District B) 10 9 +1 791 859 41  45  -4 
26
J Stone (District B) 10 10 0 823 858 41  42  -1 
27
Russell Watkins (AWC M) 10 10 0 844 944 42  47  -5 
28
D Hill (Malpas A) 10 11 -1 902 944 42  44  -2 
29
D Owen (Bickley G) 9 6 +3 804 660 53  44  +9 
30
Rob Williamson (Bickley G) 9 8 +1 819 649 48  38  +10 
31
David Lloyd (Bickley G) 9 8 +1 795 747 46  43  +3 
32
Steve Ashbrooke (Bickley G) 9 10 -1 872 839 45  44  +1 
33
S Vickers (Malpas A) 9 11 -2 821 942 41  47  -6 
34
Gavin Williams (AWC M) 8 10 -2 774 872 43  48  -5 
35
Kieth Jones (District H) 8 10 -2 787 910 43  50  -7 
36
G Dooris (Raven A) 6 0 +6 417 175 69  29  +40 
37
D Edge (Malpas Spts B) 6 8 -2 557 615 39  43  -4 
38
Roger Dodington (Wem Cons A) 6 12 -6 690 879 38  48  -10 
39
Dave Dakin (District H) 6 12 -6 606 849 33  47  -14 
40
Steve Parkes (Malpas A) 6 12 -6 598 971 33  53  -20 
41
Simon Shone (District H) 6 13 -7 689 958 36  50  -14 
42
Ted Parkes (Malpas A) 6 14 -8 792 988 39  49  -10 
43
Alan Porter (Moreton Saye A) 6 14 -8 773 1079 38  53  -15 
44
Andy Griffiths (Malpas Spts B) 6 14 -8 736 1023 36  51  -15 
45
John Darlington (Wem Cons A) 6 14 -8 782 1103 39  55  -16 
46
John Williams (District B) 6 14 -8 701 1154 35  57  -22 
47
M Porter (Moreton Saye A) 5 15 -10 698 1121 34  56  -22 
48
Richard Davies (Malpas Spts B) 4 5 -1 346 412 38  45  -7 
49
A Woollam (AWC M) 4 10 -6 489 692 34  49  -15 
50
Martin Fowles (District B) 4 14 -10 584 985 32  54  -22 
51
Alec Mossford (Malpas Spts B) 4 15 -11 647 1083 34  57  -23 
52
Pete Boughey (District H) 4 15 -11 547 1117 28  58  -30 
53
Simon Peters (Malpas Spts B) 4 16 -12 679 1079 33  53  -20 
54
Derek Wright (Bickley G) 3 3 0 314 320 52  53  -1 
55
Tim Dodington (Wem Cons A) 3 17 -14 620 1132 31  56  -25 
56
James Lloyd (Bickley G) 2 2 0 163 176 40  44  -4 
57
Ged Ashley (AWC J) 2 4 -2 258 324 43  54  -11 
58
Dave Birch (Moreton Saye A) 2 10 -8 417 591 34  49  -15 
59
Lee Gorton (Raven A) 1 0 +1 78 23 78  23  +55 
60
Kev Chapman (AWC J) 1 0 +1 41 21 41  21  +20 
61
Edward Watson Jones (AWC M) 1 0 +1 43 30 43  30  +13 
62
T Morris (Moreton Saye A) 1 1 0 80 63 40  31  +9 
63
Bernie Lloyd (Malpas Spts A) 1 1 0 93 98 46  49  -3 
64
Rob Jackson (Wem Cons A) 1 1 0 57 87 28  43  -15 
65
Johnny Chesters (District H) 1 2 -1 85 141 28  47  -19 
66
G A Probin (Malpas A) 1 3 -2 155 186 38  46  -8 
67
Adam Woollam (AWC M) 1 3 -2 157 234 39  58  -19 
68
R Crocker (Moreton Saye A) 1 12 -11 277 781 21  60  -39 
69
Tony Martin (Moreton Saye A) 1 15 -14 396 919 24  57  -33 
70
D T Weaver (Bickley G) 0 1 -1 52 54 52  54  -2 
71
Keith Hockenhull (District B) 0 1 -1 61 69 61  69  -8 
72
D Weavers (District H) 0 1 -1 30 38 30  38  -8 
73
r Hodgson (Bickley G) 0 1 -1 58 69 58  69  -11 
74
D Edge (Malpas Spts A) 0 1 -1 33 49 33  49  -16 
75
Terry Nutt (Moreton Saye A) 0 1 -1 16 42 16  42  -26 
76
Paul Bailey (AWC J) 0 1 -1 35 70 35  70  -35 
77
Roger Evans (Bickley G) 0 1 -1 22 64 22  64  -42 
78
K Clawley (Malpas Spts B) 0 1 -1 13 61 13  61  -48 
79
R Teggin (AWC M) 0 1 -1 22 72 22  72  -50 
80
Austin Dudley (Wem Cons A) 0 1 -1 18 89 18  89  -71 
81
C Ashley (District H) 0 1 -1 0 109 109  -109 
82
Danny Lloyd (Malpas Spts B) 0 2 -2 40 110 20  55  -35 
83
M Spennati (Malpas Spts B) 0 2 -2 30 106 15  53  -38 
84
Andrew Minshall (District B) 0 2 -2 36 117 18  58  -40 
85
J Lee (AWC M) 0 2 -2 24 110 12  55  -43 
86
Mark Sumner (AWC M) 0 2 -2 36 128 18  64  -46 
87
M Sutton (Malpas Spts B) 0 5 -5 67 324 13  64  -51 
88
R Edge (Malpas Spts B) 0 7 -7 122 454 17  64  -47