Preston & District Veterans Snooker League -
Administrator - John Hilton | BigJ03@gmail.com | 07767156157
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Chairman's Shield | 'Richard Smith' K.O. Trophy |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
J KENYON (Wilbraham) 12 2 +10 847 452 60  32  +28 
2
Alan JOSEPH (Wilbraham) 12 2 +10 806 475 57  33  +24 
3
Mick PRESCOT (Elite B) 11 2 +9 775 491 59  37  +22 
4
Steve COOPER (Fulwood Red) 11 3 +8 802 562 57  40  +17 
5
Alan TILEY (Ashton Bowling A) 11 3 +8 738 572 52  40  +12 
6
Mike LONSDALE (Lostock Hall Cons) 9 2 +7 552 448 50  40  +10 
7
Don MELLING (Ashton Bowling A) 9 4 +5 705 526 54  40  +14 
8
Richard  CLARKSON (Lostock Hall Cons) 9 5 +4 775 595 55  42  +13 
9
ALBERT GOLDTHORPE (Wilbraham) 9 5 +4 701 641 50  45  +5 
10
ALAN SLINN (Elite B) 8 1 +7 577 326 64  36  +28 
11
MICK BRAKEWELL (Brownedge B) 8 2 +6 538 439 53  43  +10 
12
PETER FOYE (St Anthonys B) 8 4 +4 672 546 56  45  +11 
13
KEN DICKINSON (St Anthonys B) 8 4 +4 568 486 47  40  +7 
14
DAVE McKAY (Fulwood Red) 8 4 +4 566 482 47  40  +7 
15
TREVOR DOE (St Anthonys B) 8 5 +3 727 562 55  43  +12 
16
PHILIP PEARSON (Elite B) 8 6 +2 735 576 52  41  +11 
17
Derek GEE (Fulwood Red) 8 6 +2 652 658 46  47  -1 
18
JOHN BAILEY (Fulwood Red) 7 5 +2 631 527 52  43  +9 
19
RON JOHNSTON (Ashton Bowling B) 7 5 +2 631 556 52  46  +6 
20
GEORGE BLACK (Elite B) 7 6 +1 611 526 47  40  +7 
21
TONY WOODRUFF (Elite B) 7 6 +1 628 577 48  44  +4 
22
Charlie DUFFY (Ashton Bowling A) 7 6 +1 617 574 47  44  +3 
23
Tony DIXON (Lostock Hall Cons) 7 6 +1 568 582 43  44  -1 
24
Alan KIRKHAM (Brownedge B) 6 5 +1 545 454 49  41  +8 
25
Robert FOGG (St Anthonys B) 6 5 +1 558 489 50  44  +6 
26
Chris CALDER (Brownedge B) 6 6 0 507 473 42  39  +3 
27
BILL WOAN (Brownedge B) 6 7 -1 588 589 45  45 
28
Dave TAYLOR (St Anthonys B) 6 7 -1 553 651 42  50  -8 
29
KEITH ANDERTON (Brownedge B) 6 8 -2 708 653 50  46  +4 
30
Alan  MIDDLETON (Lostock Hall Cons) 5 1 +4 328 251 54  41  +13 
31
PETER SMITH (Brownedge B) 5 3 +2 404 426 50  53  -3 
32
PETER WORDEN (Wilbraham) 5 4 +1 425 399 47  44  +3 
33
ROLAND BAMBER (Fulwood Red) 5 4 +1 408 409 45  45 
34
BRIAN TURNER (Elite B) 5 5 0 512 485 51  48  +3 
35
Keith JOLLY (Lostock Hall Cons) 5 5 0 437 463 43  46  -3 
36
KEITH TEGLAND (Wilbraham) 5 6 -1 534 460 48  41  +7 
37
Tony REED (Ashton Bowling A) 4 1 +3 270 220 54  44  +10 
38
TED CROSBY (Ashton Bowling A) 4 3 +1 343 273 49  39  +10 
39
Ken PARRY (Ashton Bowling A) 4 3 +1 311 418 44  59  -15 
40
KENNETH HARWOOD (St Anthonys B) 4 6 -2 465 527 46  52  -6 
41
John PERCIVAL (Ashton Bowling A) 4 9 -5 541 696 41  53  -12 
42
JOHN HIGHAM (Wilbraham) 3 2 +1 277 235 55  47  +8 
43
John DIXON (Wilbraham) 3 3 0 295 266 49  44  +5 
44
Robert MINGEY (Elite B) 3 3 0 242 282 40  47  -7 
45
RUSSELL WOODWARD (Ashton Bowling B) 3 6 -3 336 444 37  49  -12 
46
DAVID STOPFORTH (Ashton Bowling B) 3 8 -5 448 601 40  54  -14 
47
JOSE PINON (Ashton Bowling B) 3 8 -5 422 675 38  61  -23 
48
Bernard MORGAN (Ashton Bowling B) 3 10 -7 564 688 43  52  -9 
49
STEVE MYERS (Brownedge B) 3 10 -7 529 646 40  49  -9 
50
CHRIS SHARROCK (Fulwood Red) 2 2 0 178 173 44  43  +1 
51
STUART MORTON (Wilbraham) 2 3 -1 231 276 46  55  -9 
52
Barry EASTHAM (Elite B) 2 3 -1 197 286 39  57  -18 
53
Jim O'NEILL (Lostock Hall Cons) 2 5 -3 330 431 47  61  -14 
54
Ian THRELFALL (Fulwood Red) 2 8 -6 377 489 37  48  -11 
55
DOUG SHARPLES (Ashton Bowling B) 2 11 -9 479 730 36  56  -20 
56
JOHN DAVIS (Wilbraham) 1 0 +1 49 45 49  45  +4 
57
PETER HASLAM (Brownedge B) 1 1 0 69 132 34  66  -32 
58
PETER HARDMAN (Fulwood Red) 1 2 -1 133 145 44  48  -4 
59
BOB CAREY (Wilbraham) 1 2 -1 103 194 34  64  -30 
60
JOE GARNER (Fulwood Red) 1 3 -2 167 202 41  50  -9 
61
BILLY RUSSELL (St Anthonys B) 1 4 -3 194 269 38  53  -15 
62
Brian  BRABAN (Lostock Hall Cons) 1 6 -5 275 387 39  55  -16 
63
IAN DUNCAN (Ashton Bowling B) 1 6 -5 241 366 34  52  -18 
64
Mike INSLEY (Ashton Bowling B) 1 7 -6 248 469 31  58  -27 
65
T HOUGH (Ashton Bowling A) 1 8 -7 182 632 20  70  -50 
66
MICK O'LEARY (Wilbraham) 0 1 -1 31 46 31  46  -15 
67
HAROLD MORRIS (Elite B) 0 1 -1 41 60 41  60  -19 
68
John McINTOSH (Lostock Hall Cons) 0 1 -1 35 61 35  61  -26 
69
TONY PICKLES (Fulwood Red) 0 1 -1 41 71 41  71  -30 
70
Bob BROWN (Wilbraham) 0 1 -1 27 57 27  57  -30 
71
NORMAN MAUDLING (St Anthonys B) 0 1 -1 41 82 41  82  -41 
72
ALAN CROSS (Brownedge B) 0 1 -1 32 81 32  81  -49 
73
P BALDWIN (Ashton Bowling A) 0 3 -3 106 248 35  82  -47 
74
Andy McKAVETT (Lostock Hall Cons) 0 6 -6 217 353 36  58  -22 
75
MAL DAVIES (St Anthonys B) 0 7 -7 274 363 39  51  -12 
76
Tony HARRISON (Lostock Hall Cons) 0 9 -9 306 516 34  57  -23