St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Billy Roughley 21 (Windle Labour) 17 5 +12 1408 1095 64  49  +15 
2
Kieran Helsby -31 (Parr Cons WMC A) 17 8 +9 1902 1670 76  66  +10 
3
Dave Molyneux Jr. 2 (Lowe House) 16 5 +11 1648 1113 78  53  +25 
4
Dave Pierce 22 (Prescot Guild Hall) 16 5 +11 1359 1147 64  54  +10 
5
Liam Holmes 9 (Haydock Conservative 2) 16 7 +9 1428 1194 62  51  +11 
6
Anthony Bacon -19 (Parr Cons WMC A) 16 7 +9 1564 1485 68  64  +4 
7
Geoff Forber 9 (Birchley St. Marys) 15 4 +11 1301 940 68  49  +19 
8
Callum Jones 22 (Parr Cons WMC A) 15 7 +8 1505 1098 68  49  +19 
9
Gary Frodsham 2 (Lowe House) 15 7 +8 1504 1294 68  58  +10 
10
Paul Edwards -39 (Holy Cross 1) 15 10 +5 2074 1866 82  74  +8 
11
Andy Harper 6 (Holy Cross 2) 14 8 +6 1520 1152 69  52  +17 
12
Bobby Foulkes -12 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 14 10 +4 1811 1582 75  65  +10 
13
Ronnie Wynne -22 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 14 10 +4 1652 1665 68  69  -1 
14
Paul Cotter 32 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 14 11 +3 1622 1456 64  58  +6 
15
Mike Woodward 19 (Holy Cross 2) 13 7 +6 1212 930 60  46  +14 
16
Colin Bromilow -6 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 13 7 +6 1371 1108 68  55  +13 
17
Graham Johnson 2 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 13 9 +4 1412 1163 64  52  +12 
18
Mike White 28 (Windle Labour) 13 9 +4 1392 1184 63  53  +10 
19
Peter Derbyshire -1 (Holy Cross 1) 13 9 +4 1302 1170 59  53  +6 
20
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House) 13 9 +4 1285 1297 58  58 
21
Trevor Roberts -3 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 13 10 +3 1438 1345 62  58  +4 
22
Liam Waterworth 35 (Sidac Sports & Social) 13 11 +2 1576 1415 65  58  +7 
23
Gary O'Grady 0 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 13 11 +2 1545 1378 64  57  +7 
24
Colin Davies 13 (Prescot Guild Hall) 13 11 +2 1492 1425 62  59  +3 
25
Carl Molyneux 7 (Lowe House) 13 11 +2 1396 1379 58  57  +1 
26
Mike Hallwood 44 (St. Annes) 13 12 +1 1510 1555 60  62  -2 
27
Dave Farrimond -7 (Windle Labour) 12 9 +3 1287 1324 61  63  -2 
28
Jon Roberts 13 (Parr Cons WMC A) 12 10 +2 1424 1227 64  55  +9 
29
Steve Moglione 9 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 12 10 +2 1363 1258 61  57  +4 
30
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2) 12 10 +2 1241 1300 56  59  -3 
31
Tony Makin 32 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 12 11 +1 1412 1243 61  54  +7 
32
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2) 12 11 +1 1458 1466 63  63 
33
Kevin Carr 21 (Sidac Sports & Social) 12 12 0 1397 1273 58  53  +5 
34
Phil Tsang -25 (Holy Cross 2) 12 12 0 1784 1789 74  74 
35
Steve Jackson 25 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 12 15 -3 1362 1569 50  58  -8 
36
Gary McKune -1 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 11 4 +7 954 826 63  55  +8 
37
Kieran Young 13 (Windle Labour) 11 6 +5 1086 1055 63  62  +1 
38
Chris Marsh 13 (Sidac Sports & Social) 11 8 +3 1139 1003 59  52  +7 
39
Ste Whittaker -40 (Holy Cross 2) 11 11 0 1639 1722 74  78  -4 
40
Mark Richardson -38 (Parr Cons WMC A) 11 13 -2 1832 1859 76  77  -1 
41
James Insch 6 (Lowe House) 11 13 -2 1473 1535 61  63  -2 
42
Rob Monkman 7 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 11 13 -2 1377 1496 57  62  -5 
43
Anthony Jeffers -49 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 10 1 +9 1095 784 99  71  +28 
44
Jay Willetts -6 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 10 2 +8 782 599 65  49  +16 
45
Paul McFerran -15 (Birchley St. Marys) 10 10 0 1330 1404 66  70  -4 
46
John Mangan Jr. 16 (Prescot Guild Hall) 10 14 -4 1240 1393 51  58  -7 
47
Darren Bainbridge 26 (Sidac Sports & Social) 10 15 -5 1400 1510 56  60  -4 
48
Eddie Szczotok 17 (St. Annes) 10 16 -6 1391 1624 53  62  -9 
49
Gary Jones -5 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 9 4 +5 866 773 66  59  +7 
50
Andrew Barton 7 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 9 5 +4 873 732 62  52  +10 
51
Peter Stanley -24 (Holy Cross 1) 9 6 +3 1117 1038 74  69  +5 
52
Andy Sullivan -20 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 9 9 0 1224 1162 68  64  +4 
53
Tommy Ryan 41 (Haydock Conservative 2) 9 9 0 1199 1140 66  63  +3 
54
Peter Shaw 2 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 9 9 0 1133 1070 62  59  +3 
55
Ray Diamond 37 (Sidac Sports & Social) 9 11 -2 1157 1186 57  59  -2 
56
Alan Naylor 34 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 9 11 -2 1176 1273 58  63  -5 
57
Joe McCormick 22 (Holy Cross 1) 9 11 -2 1056 1145 52  57  -5 
58
Derek Tinsley 25 (Holy Cross 1) 9 12 -3 1288 1203 61  57  +4 
59
Barry Lang 42 (Prescot Guild Hall) 9 13 -4 1166 1267 53  57  -4 
60
Steve Lowery 2 (St. Annes) 8 3 +5 740 625 67  56  +11 
61
Marcus Wright 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 8 8 0 869 936 54  58  -4 
62
Phil Bainbridge 51 (Sidac Sports & Social) 8 9 -1 1176 1178 69  69 
63
Chris Hayes 34 (Holy Cross 2) 8 10 -2 984 939 54  52  +2 
64
Adam Young 35 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 8 10 -2 1018 1111 56  61  -5 
65
Danny Clarke 20 (Haydock Conservative 2) 8 10 -2 924 1181 51  65  -14 
66
Bill Geldert 6 (Haydock Conservative 2) 8 11 -3 1135 1318 59  69  -10 
67
Brian Birchall 29 (Birchley St. Marys) 8 12 -4 1103 1165 55  58  -3 
68
Darren Bethell -8 (Holy Cross 1) 8 13 -5 1366 1644 65  78  -13 
69
Ian Corless 48 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 8 15 -7 1346 1659 58  72  -14 
70
Joe Barton 24 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 7 6 +1 746 696 57  53  +4 
71
Peter White 16 (Sidac Sports & Social) 7 7 0 827 771 59  55  +4 
72
Mike Rafferty 6 (St. Annes) 7 8 -1 910 939 60  62  -2 
73
John Marsh 35 (Birchley St. Marys) 7 8 -1 893 945 59  63  -4 
74
Lee Felton 24 (Windle Labour) 7 10 -3 882 1109 51  65  -14 
75
Paul Rigby 11 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 7 14 -7 1142 1402 54  66  -12 
76
Andy Jackson -20 (St. Annes) 7 17 -10 1624 2004 67  83  -16 
77
Absent WIN 0 (Parr Cons WMC A) 6 0 +6 6 0 +1 
78
Absent WIN 0 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 6 0 +6 6 0 +1 
79
Martin Sedgwick -40 (Parr Cons WMC A) 6 2 +4 593 650 74  81  -7 
80
John McMahon 16 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 6 5 +1 608 547 55  49  +6 
81
Phil Waring 20 (Parr Cons WMC A) 6 5 +1 588 538 53  48  +5 
82
John Lankertis 4 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 6 5 +1 657 633 59  57  +2 
83
Derek Hornby 17 (Windle Labour) 6 7 -1 743 739 57  56  +1 
84
Anthony Hitchmough 10 (St. Annes) 6 8 -2 844 838 60  59  +1 
85
Steven Burrows 44 (Haydock Conservative 2) 6 8 -2 771 833 55  59  -4 
86
Paul Byrne 45 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 6 10 -4 950 1123 59  70  -11 
87
Dave Hughes 36 (Windle Labour) 6 11 -5 1107 1050 65  61  +4 
88
Andy Clarke 35 (Birchley St. Marys) 6 11 -5 922 1162 54  68  -14 
89
Alan Simms 26 (Birchley St. Marys) 6 13 -7 977 1072 51  56  -5 
90
Adam Cook 22 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 5 2 +3 435 413 62  59  +3 
91
Eric Stokes 44 (Lowe House) 5 4 +1 553 448 61  49  +12 
92
Derek Sarath 13 (Prescot Guild Hall) 5 4 +1 466 451 51  50  +1 
93
Ray Roughley 2 (Holy Cross 2) 5 5 0 642 609 64  60  +4 
94
Anthony Ollerton 30 (Birchley St. Marys) 5 5 0 539 525 53  52  +1 
95
Danny Thomas -39 (Holy Cross 2) 5 6 -1 814 740 74  67  +7 
96
Damien Bacon -5 (Parr Cons WMC A) 5 6 -1 705 749 64  68  -4 
97
Mike Ward 19 (Haydock Conservative 2) 5 6 -1 540 657 49  59  -10 
98
Paul Moody 11 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 5 7 -2 767 681 63  56  +7 
99
Simon Pointon 32 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 5 7 -2 646 621 53  51  +2 
100
Barry Traynor 29 (Prescot Guild Hall) 5 10 -5 674 867 44  57  -13 
101
Paul Burrows 42 (Prescot Guild Hall) 5 11 -6 781 1047 48  65  -17 
102
Karl Kelly 41 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 5 12 -7 923 1029 54  60  -6 
103
Peter Fisher 41 (St. Annes) 5 15 -10 902 1220 45  61  -16 
104
Harry Turner 4 (Holy Cross 1) 4 1 +3 310 268 62  53  +9 
105
Lol McClintock 21 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 4 2 +2 400 245 66  40  +26 
106
Luke Cartwright 24 (Holy Cross 2) 4 2 +2 316 301 52  50  +2 
107
Kevin McGowan 34 (Haydock Conservative 2) 4 2 +2 366 397 61  66  -5 
108
Tony Morgan 13 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 4 3 +1 404 412 57  58  -1 
109
John Tait -6 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 4 4 0 513 446 64  55  +9 
110
Jimmy Woods 11 (Windle Labour) 4 4 0 471 508 58  63  -5 
111
Aaron McCann 18 (Sidac Sports & Social) 4 5 -1 477 558 53  62  -9 
112
Gary Birchall 29 (Birchley St. Marys) 4 5 -1 449 571 49  63  -14 
113
John Mangan Sr. 33 (Prescot Guild Hall) 4 7 -3 676 739 61  67  -6 
114
Trevor Porter 40 (St. Annes) 4 8 -4 733 749 61  62  -1 
115
Chris Woods 10 (Windle Labour) 4 9 -5 619 847 47  65  -18 
116
Ian Flynn 9 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 4 11 -7 679 909 45  60  -15 
117
Frank Pennington -6 (Lowe House) 4 13 -9 1007 1305 59  76  -17 
118
Dave Molyneux Sr. 14 (Lowe House) 4 13 -9 879 1257 51  73  -22 
119
Aaron Duckworth 11 (Parr Cons WMC A) 3 0 +3 216 128 72  42  +30 
120
Marc Kinnear 27 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 3 3 0 307 301 51  50  +1 
121
Matthew Lowery 43 (St. Annes) 3 4 -1 394 421 56  60  -4 
122
Bill Knowles 23 (Holy Cross 2) 3 6 -3 450 514 50  57  -7 
123
Wilf Hayes 41 (Holy Cross 2) 3 8 -5 610 694 55  63  -8 
124
Paul Birch 35 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 3 8 -5 543 711 49  64  -15 
125
Ian Jukes 28 (Holy Cross 1) 3 9 -6 592 788 49  65  -16 
126
Ste Holmes 33 (Haydock Conservative 2) 2 0 +2 93 82 46  41  +5 
127
Karen O'Dowd 32 (Holy Cross 2) 2 1 +1 173 182 57  60  -3 
128
Jason Bacon 41 (Holy Cross 1) 2 2 0 218 207 54  51  +3 
129
Joe Bacon 19 (Holy Cross 1) 2 6 -4 439 547 54  68  -14 
130
Liam Rouse 31 (Birchley St. Marys) 2 6 -4 370 518 46  64  -18 
131
Stephen Mangan 37 (Prescot Guild Hall) 1 0 +1 100 34 100  34  +66 
132
Dave Foody 21 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 1 0 +1 81 25 81  25  +56 
133
Graeme Bannister 22 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 0 +1 73 47 73  47  +26 
134
Tommy Smith 45 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 1 0 +1 70 54 70  54  +16 
135
Tommy Ollerton 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 1 1 0 108 116 54  58  -4 
136
John Cowley 1 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 1 2 -1 175 183 58  61  -3 
137
Bob Haigh 48 (Holy Cross 1) 1 2 -1 173 197 57  65  -8 
138
Shaun Carr 0 (Sidac Sports & Social) 1 2 -1 167 220 55  73  -18 
139
Peter Cooke 42 (Windle Labour) 1 3 -2 186 220 46  55  -9 
140
Graham Gunson 36 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 1 9 -8 437 685 43  68  -25 
141
John Fagan 45 (Prescot Guild Hall) 0 1 -1 50 56 50  56  -6 
142
Louise Ollerton 18 (Birchley St. Marys) 0 1 -1 95 102 95  102  -7 
143
Robert Smith 33 (Sidac Sports & Social) 0 1 -1 32 76 32  76  -44 
144
Mike Newton 49 (Windle Labour) 0 2 -2 73 118 36  59  -23 
145
Kenny Lewis 47 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 0 2 -2 104 175 52  87  -35 
146
David Rafferty 4 (St. Annes) 0 2 -2 90 166 45  83  -38 
147
Charles Smith 54 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 0 8 -8 401 604 50  75  -25 
148
Absent LOSS 0 (Prescot Guild Hall) 0 12 -12 0 12 -1