Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Denham Doubles Cup | Division 2 Cup | Division 3 - 4 Cup | Grand Masters Cup | Hatfield Cup | Junior Cup | Secretaries Cup | Team Handicap Cup |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Chris Ward (Universal C) 17 1 +16 1279 384 71  21  +50 
2
Claude Ravagnani (Cons A) 15 3 +12 1118 497 62  28  +34 
3
Mark Holmes (Cons A) 14 3 +11 1053 623 62  37  +25 
4
Richard Spencer (Jade Rooms A) 14 4 +10 1199 732 67  41  +26 
5
Andrew Prendergast (St. Leonards A) 14 4 +10 1145 702 64  39  +25 
6
Adrian Hughes (St. Leonards A) 14 4 +10 1138 691 63  38  +25 
7
Lee Walker (Universal C) 14 4 +10 1032 612 57  34  +23 
8
Neil Adams (Institute A) 13 4 +9 1010 648 59  38  +21 
9
Tony Keeling (Burton Manor C) 13 4 +9 843 688 50  40  +10 
10
Neil Johnson (Universal C) 13 5 +8 1015 659 56  37  +19 
11
Mick Fox (St. Leonards A) 13 5 +8 1003 856 56  48  +8 
12
Neil Dale (St. Leonards A) 12 5 +7 856 757 50  45  +5 
13
Graham Sheridan (St. Leonards A) 11 6 +5 1010 600 59  35  +24 
14
Kevin Lennard (Universal C) 11 6 +5 973 706 57  42  +15 
15
Robert Wharne (Institute A) 11 7 +4 1058 756 59  42  +17 
16
Jim Seaman (Rangers A) 11 7 +4 991 839 55  47  +8 
17
Spence Trow (White Eagle B) 11 7 +4 855 768 48  43  +5 
18
Ian Smith (Jade Rooms D) 10 3 +7 784 546 60  42  +18 
19
Anthony Hill (Burton Manor C) 10 7 +3 955 734 56  43  +13 
20
Russ Britton (Cons A) 10 8 +2 987 847 55  47  +8 
21
G Lemaistre (Jade Rooms A) 10 8 +2 913 800 51  44  +7 
22
Graham Morris (Cons A) 10 8 +2 796 887 44  49  -5 
23
Mark Bailey (White Eagle B) 9 5 +4 798 539 57  38  +19 
24
Ernie Houghton (Cons A) 9 6 +3 781 676 52  45  +7 
25
Dan Scott (Rangers A) 9 8 +1 807 716 47  42  +5 
26
Phil Duncan (Burton Manor C) 8 9 -1 692 714 41  42  -1 
27
John Farrington (Jade Rooms A) 8 9 -1 769 830 45  49  -4 
28
D Bradford (Jade Rooms D) 8 9 -1 694 838 41  49  -8 
29
M Williams (Jade Rooms D) 7 7 0 730 704 52  50  +2 
30
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) 7 9 -2 785 782 49  49 
31
Alan Clews (Institute A) 7 10 -3 732 862 43  51  -8 
32
Matt Dale (Jade Rooms D) 7 10 -3 687 821 40  48  -8 
33
Mike Peck (Universal C) 7 10 -3 775 936 46  55  -9 
34
Jim Cummings (Burton Manor C) 7 10 -3 696 853 41  50  -9 
35
Dennis Ball (Rangers A) 7 11 -4 783 908 44  50  -6 
36
Reg Booth (Lotus SRFC) 7 11 -4 754 1007 42  56  -14 
37
Brendan Reece (White Eagle B) 5 5 0 481 424 48  42  +6 
38
C Banks (Jade Rooms D) 5 11 -6 556 837 35  52  -17 
39
Tony Beeston (Institute A) 5 12 -7 668 881 39  52  -13 
40
Max Copestake (Burton Manor C) 5 12 -7 566 893 33  53  -20 
41
Barry Wilson (Lotus SRFC) 5 13 -8 732 940 41  52  -11 
42
Ian Wetton (Lotus SRFC) 5 13 -8 546 1005 30  56  -26 
43
Greg Brown (Institute A) 4 1 +3 258 188 52  38  +14 
44
Raymond Ho (White Eagle B) 4 4 0 356 447 44  56  -12 
45
Dave Bishop (Lotus SRFC) 4 12 -8 638 961 40  60  -20 
46
Paul Shepherd (Rangers A) 4 14 -10 708 966 39  54  -15 
47
Tony Forbes (Jade Rooms A) 4 14 -10 689 1069 38  59  -21 
48
Steve Bristow (White Eagle B) 3 15 -12 585 1078 32  60  -28 
49
Dave Cadden (Lotus SRFC) 3 15 -12 535 1167 30  65  -35 
50
Chris Glover (Rangers A) 2 16 -14 631 1114 35  62  -27 
51
E Bourne (Jade Rooms A) 2 16 -14 514 1075 29  60  -31 
52
Rich Law (Rangers A) 1 0 +1 54 47 54  47  +7 
53
Alan Holdcroft (Universal C) 1 1 0 89 84 44  42  +2 
54
T Barcroft (Jade Rooms D) 1 1 0 91 104 46  52  -6 
55
Paul Aston (St. Leonards A) 1 1 0 81 118 40  59  -19 
56
Don Bradley (Lotus SRFC) 1 1 0 70 129 35  64  -29 
57
Dave Perry (Cons A) 1 2 -1 124 179 41  60  -19 
58
Roy Loundes (White Eagle B) 1 11 -10 319 761 27  63  -36 
59
Jack Norman (Cons A) 0 1 -1 45 70 45  70  -25 
60
D Bentley (Jade Rooms A) 0 1 -1 10 68 10  68  -58 
61
K Robinson (Jade Rooms D) 0 6 -6 118 467 20  78  -58 
62
P Longdon (White Eagle B) 0 10 -10 276 646 28  65  -37