Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A) 14 1 +13 1075 319 71  21  +50 
2
Neil Johnson (Cons A) 13 0 +13 896 438 68  33  +35 
3
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) 13 0 +13 834 411 64  31  +33 
4
David Eaton (Cons A) 12 3 +9 857 514 57  34  +23 
5
Alan Mason (Perkins A) 12 3 +9 789 476 52  31  +21 
6
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves) 12 3 +9 850 554 56  36  +20 
7
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) 11 2 +9 860 427 66  32  +34 
8
Graham Sheridan (Perkins A) 11 4 +7 898 460 59  30  +29 
9
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves) 11 4 +7 813 612 54  40  +14 
10
Adam Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) 11 4 +7 775 638 51  42  +9 
11
Graham Morris (Cons B) 10 5 +5 821 571 54  38  +16 
12
Dave Bishop (Derrington) 9 4 +5 677 492 52  37  +15 
13
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) 9 5 +4 627 478 44  34  +10 
14
Ivan Blount (Cons E) 8 2 +6 516 399 51  39  +12 
15
Mick Fox (Perkins A) 8 5 +3 650 469 50  36  +14 
16
Andy Crossley (Derrington) 8 6 +2 643 567 45  40  +5 
17
Jamie Owens (Derrington) 8 7 +1 774 616 51  41  +10 
18
John Rhind (Cons B) 8 7 +1 705 665 47  44  +3 
19
Liam Collins (Institute B) 7 3 +4 563 327 56  32  +24 
20
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) 7 4 +3 602 468 54  42  +12 
21
Andy Hill (Blymhill B) 7 4 +3 525 412 47  37  +10 
22
Alan Williams (Cons E) 7 5 +2 558 537 46  44  +2 
23
Tony Norman (Cons B) 7 6 +1 589 625 45  48  -3 
24
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 7 7 0 744 601 53  42  +11 
25
Graeme Le Maistre (Cons A) 7 7 0 760 628 54  44  +10 
26
Simon Towle (Cons A) 7 7 0 691 644 49  46  +3 
27
Daniel Bott (Derrington) 7 8 -1 687 855 45  57  -12 
28
Mick Brezwyn (Blymhill B) 6 1 +5 420 204 60  29  +31 
29
Jack Pearson (Institute B) 6 7 -1 570 556 43  42  +1 
30
Mark Evans (Cons C) 6 7 -1 579 605 44  46  -2 
31
Dan Scott (Cons A) 6 8 -2 632 631 45  45 
32
Simon Parker (Woodseaves) 6 9 -3 519 748 34  49  -15 
33
Paul Aston (Cons B) 5 3 +2 392 346 49  43  +6 
34
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) 5 5 0 459 440 45  44  +1 
35
Craig Smith (Blymhill B) 5 7 -2 570 567 47  47 
36
Dean Johnson (Cons E) 5 7 -2 504 593 42  49  -7 
37
Steve Wilson (Blymhill B) 5 8 -3 541 638 41  49  -8 
38
Mark Mitchell (Institute B) 5 8 -3 524 646 40  49  -9 
39
John Foster (Cons B) 5 8 -3 542 699 41  53  -12 
40
Ken Edwards (Cons C) 5 9 -4 499 814 35  58  -23 
41
Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B) 5 10 -5 540 776 36  51  -15 
42
Steve Hicks (Cons F (Mon)) 4 3 +1 316 325 45  46  -1 
43
Oliver Kelly (Derrington) 4 5 -1 390 373 43  41  +2 
44
Gordon Nicholson (Cons C) 4 5 -1 353 404 39  44  -5 
45
Reg Harris (Cons E) 4 9 -5 395 774 30  59  -29 
46
Neil Dale (Perkins A) 3 1 +2 245 115 61  28  +33 
47
Jim Ramster (Cons B) 3 3 0 244 276 40  46  -6 
48
Irene Wood (Institute B) 3 6 -3 326 497 36  55  -19 
49
Pete Randall (Cons C) 3 10 -7 430 726 33  55  -22 
50
Simon McLeod (Blymhill B) 2 1 +1 165 139 55  46  +9 
51
Mick Holmes (Cons A) 2 2 0 192 161 48  40  +8 
52
Mark Harris (Derrington) 2 4 -2 207 331 34  55  -21 
53
Darren Meeley (Institute B) 2 10 -8 352 614 29  51  -22 
54
Paul Middleton (Cons C) 2 10 -8 348 650 29  54  -25 
55
Paul Lingard (Cons C) 2 11 -9 487 729 37  56  -19 
56
Ray Spurway (Cons E) 2 13 -11 359 1024 23  68  -45 
57
Stuart Dix (Blymhill B) 1 0 +1 45 37 45  37  +8 
58
Nick Mitchell (Cons B) 1 2 -1 113 155 37  51  -14 
59
Allan Fletcher (Derrington) 1 2 -1 84 151 28  50  -22 
60
Bob Johnson (Cons E) 1 3 -2 144 202 36  50  -14 
61
Jim Brown (Cons E) 1 8 -7 246 497 27  55  -28 
62
Stan Meddings (Cons F (Mon)) 1 10 -9 260 675 23  61  -38 
63
Chris  Gray  (Institute B) 1 11 -10 422 688 35  57  -22 
64
Kevin Saunders (Cons B) 0 1 -1 39 65 39  65  -26 
65
Mick Holmes (Cons F (Mon)) 0 1 -1 29 56 29  56  -27 
66
Chris Hughes (Institute B) 0 1 -1 40 74 40  74  -34 
67
James Towle (Cons A) 0 1 -1 12 103 12  103  -91 
68
Ray Smith (Cons F (Mon)) 0 2 -2 60 109 30  54  -24 
69
Alan Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 0 2 -2 74 126 37  63  -26 
70
James Towle (Cons F (Mon)) 0 3 -3 82 167 27  55  -28 
71
Robbie Jenkinson (Institute B) 0 5 -5 188 294 37  58  -21 
72
Kevin Greenwood (Cons F (Mon)) 0 5 -5 138 304 27  60  -33 
73
John Stevens (Cons F (Mon)) 0 5 -5 99 301 19  60  -41 
74
Pete Cox (Cons F (Mon)) 0 5 -5 120 346 24  69  -45