Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
P Williams (Olympic BC B) 22 2 +20 1922 622 80  25  +55 
2
C Connelly (Maghull RBL A) 21 2 +19 1552 643 67  27  +40 
3
G Hibbott (Southport Conservative Club) 20 0 +20 1637 330 81  16  +65 
4
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) 20 1 +19 1568 635 74  30  +44 
5
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) 20 3 +17 1403 743 61  32  +29 
6
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) 19 5 +14 1379 750 57  31  +26 
7
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) 17 4 +13 1203 764 57  36  +21 
8
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) 17 5 +12 1355 763 61  34  +27 
9
S Evans (Olympic BC B) 17 6 +11 1388 754 60  32  +28 
10
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) 17 6 +11 1398 799 60  34  +26 
11
A Booth (Southport Conservative Club) 17 6 +11 1269 772 55  33  +22 
12
R Spring Jnr (Rainford X SSC) 17 7 +10 1290 1096 53  45  +8 
13
F  Shaw (Stanley A) 16 6 +10 1126 866 51  39  +12 
14
T  Kavanagh (Upholland Social) 16 7 +9 1293 979 56  42  +14 
15
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) 15 1 +14 996 578 62  36  +26 
16
J Holmes (Southport Conservative Club) 15 5 +10 1163 666 58  33  +25 
17
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) 15 9 +6 1346 1116 56  46  +10 
18
D Jones (Aughton Institute E) 15 9 +6 1193 1028 49  42  +7 
19
S  Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) 14 5 +9 1064 628 56  33  +23 
20
P Davies (Maghull RBL A) 14 6 +8 1108 859 55  42  +13 
21
A Singleton (Upholland Social) 14 10 +4 1161 1085 48  45  +3 
22
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) 13 6 +7 1042 808 54  42  +12 
23
B Warnock (Maghull RBL B) 13 8 +5 1051 953 50  45  +5 
24
N Barber (Maghull RBL A) 13 9 +4 1175 937 53  42  +11 
25
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) 13 9 +4 1079 1006 49  45  +4 
26
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) 13 9 +4 1061 1034 48  47  +1 
27
S A Hughes (Maghull RBL A) 13 10 +3 1165 896 50  38  +12 
28
D Usher (Upholland Social) 13 11 +2 1179 1219 49  50  -1 
29
N Farrington (Aughton Institute E) 12 11 +1 1121 1004 48  43  +5 
30
A Edwards (Olympic BC B) 12 12 0 1180 1045 49  43  +6 
31
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) 11 7 +4 823 814 45  45 
32
G Russell (Aughton Institute A) 11 8 +3 963 871 50  45  +5 
33
M Randles (Olympic BC A) 11 10 +1 983 990 46  47  -1 
34
A Bridge (Stanley A) 11 10 +1 1057 1098 50  52  -2 
35
R Wissett (Aughton Institute A) 11 10 +1 915 979 43  46  -3 
36
D Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 11 11 0 1015 1111 46  50  -4 
37
D O'Hara (Aughton Institute E) 11 12 -1 1203 1135 52  49  +3 
38
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) 11 12 -1 998 1281 43  55  -12 
39
M Mullane (Stanley A) 10 7 +3 899 888 52  52 
40
R Green (Aughton Institute E) 10 8 +2 917 806 50  44  +6 
41
R Curran (Aughton Institute A) 10 9 +1 901 968 47  50  -3 
42
P Molyneux (Stanley A) 10 10 0 913 902 45  45 
43
V Murphy (Olympic BC A) 10 10 0 908 926 45  46  -1 
44
L Davey (Maghull RBL B) 10 12 -2 1026 1094 46  49  -3 
45
P Holcroft (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 10 12 -2 907 1221 41  55  -14 
46
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) 10 14 -4 1050 1152 43  48  -5 
47
J Greenwood (Southport Conservative Club) 9 4 +5 674 570 51  43  +8 
48
S O'Neill (Aughton Institute A) 9 7 +2 873 825 54  51  +3 
49
L Swindells (Maghull RBL B) 9 10 -1 825 922 43  48  -5 
50
A Wilcox Jnr (Maghull RBL B) 9 13 -4 894 1101 40  50  -10 
51
A Radford (Stanley A) 9 14 -5 1016 1330 44  57  -13 
52
P Tyndall (Southport Conservative Club) 8 1 +7 656 226 72  25  +47 
53
B Adlington (Aughton Institute E) 8 4 +4 672 508 56  42  +14 
54
J Liptrot (Maghull RBL B) 8 8 0 766 782 47  48  -1 
55
J Ridge (Olympic BC A) 8 10 -2 803 886 44  49  -5 
56
J Metcalfe (Olympic BC A) 8 10 -2 717 882 39  49  -10 
57
G Symons (Maghull RBL B) 8 13 -5 780 1185 37  56  -19 
58
D Ellison (Rainford X SSC) 8 15 -7 949 1145 41  49  -8 
59
R Calder (Scarisbrick NSC) 8 15 -7 879 1270 38  55  -17 
60
D A  Jones (Aughton Institute A) 7 9 -2 702 773 43  48  -5 
61
D Mycek (Aughton Institute A) 7 9 -2 659 761 41  47  -6 
62
T Reynolds (St Cuthberts) 7 9 -2 639 842 39  52  -13 
63
A Laine (Stanley A) 7 11 -4 767 934 42  51  -9 
64
P Woods (Olympic BC A) 7 13 -6 812 1073 40  53  -13 
65
J Neale (St Cuthberts) 7 14 -7 776 1060 36  50  -14 
66
A Davies (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 7 14 -7 767 1131 36  53  -17 
67
G Neale (St Cuthberts) 7 17 -10 826 1335 34  55  -21 
68
D Hartley (Southport Conservative Club) 6 4 +2 491 381 49  38  +11 
69
K Haskayne (Rainford X SSC) 6 7 -1 590 601 45  46  -1 
70
R Everson (Rainford X SSC) 6 11 -5 631 985 37  57  -20 
71
C Deaves (Olympic BC A) 6 13 -7 822 956 43  50  -7 
72
M Budd (Rainford X SSC) 6 13 -7 781 1087 41  57  -16 
73
S Rooney (Stanley A) 6 14 -8 861 1065 43  53  -10 
74
I Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 6 15 -9 718 1128 34  53  -19 
75
P Banks (St Cuthberts) 6 18 -12 905 1251 37  52  -15 
76
K Weeks (Olympic BC B) 5 1 +4 317 184 52  30  +22 
77
R Barber (Maghull RBL A) 5 6 -1 523 532 47  48  -1 
78
P Rimmer (Scarisbrick NSC) 5 12 -7 550 868 32  51  -19 
79
I Tinsley (Scarisbrick NSC) 5 14 -9 694 1066 36  56  -20 
80
S Farrar (Rainford X SSC) 5 14 -9 683 1065 35  56  -21 
81
G Coleman (Maghull RBL B) 4 3 +1 347 302 49  43  +6 
82
K Taylor (Rainford X SSC) 4 8 -4 500 627 41  52  -11 
83
J Martland (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 4 12 -8 619 929 38  58  -20 
84
B Carroll (Olympic BC A) 4 12 -8 551 951 34  59  -25 
85
M Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 4 16 -12 816 1082 40  54  -14 
86
D Charnock (St Cuthberts) 4 19 -15 865 1334 37  58  -21 
87
A Jones (Maghull RBL A) 3 1 +2 226 166 56  41  +15 
88
J McDonough (Olympic BC A) 3 2 +1 246 278 49  55  -6 
89
T O'Connell (Olympic BC A) 3 4 -1 362 360 51  51 
90
N Hallsworth (Scarisbrick NSC) 3 15 -12 591 921 32  51  -19 
91
C Starkie (Scarisbrick NSC) 3 15 -12 622 1110 34  61  -27 
92
M Ashley (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 3 19 -16 780 1183 35  53  -18 
93
M Hopgood (Southport Conservative Club) 2 0 +2 128 27 64  13  +51 
94
J Brown (Scarisbrick NSC) 2 1 +1 136 137 45  45 
95
D Hulme (Maghull RBL B) 2 2 0 172 186 43  46  -3 
96
J Mullard (Scarisbrick NSC) 2 12 -10 425 812 30  58  -28 
97
K West (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 2 17 -15 597 1143 31  60  -29 
98
T Edwards (Upholland Social) 1 0 +1 60 0 60  +60 
99
A O'Hara (Southport Conservative Club) 1 0 +1 51 33 51  33  +18 
100
A Cowperthwaite (Olympic BC B) 1 1 0 104 107 52  53  -1 
101
P Fenwick (Scarisbrick NSC) 1 5 -4 279 342 46  57  -11 
102
D Webb (Maghull RBL B) 1 5 -4 121 454 20  75  -55 
103
M Greenwood (Southport Conservative Club) 0 1 -1 30 64 30  64  -34 
104
C Laine (Stanley A) 0 1 -1 25 59 25  59  -34 
105
D Hughes (Maghull RBL B) 0 1 -1 15 58 15  58  -43 
106
T Heyes (Rainford X SSC) 0 1 -1 25 70 25  70  -45 
107
A N Other (Maghull RBL A) 0 1 -1 0 60 60  -60 
108
P Leatherbarrow (Rainford X SSC) 0 2 -2 87 98 43  49  -6 
109
P Earl (Upholland Social) 0 2 -2 69 95 34  47  -13 
110
P Horner (Scarisbrick NSC) 0 2 -2 57 96 28  48  -20 
111
L Marsh (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 0 2 -2 44 121 22  60  -38 
112
A N Other (Stanley A) 0 2 -2 0 120 60  -60 
113
M Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 0 3 -3 64 181 21  60  -39 
114
A N Other (Southport Conservative Club) 0 3 -3 0 180 60  -60 
115
A N Other (Maghull RBL B) 0 5 -5 0 300 60  -60 
116
G McBrinn (St Cuthberts) 0 6 -6 159 385 26  64  -38 
117
G Southworth (St Cuthberts) 0 7 -7 214 487 30  69  -39 
118
J Cunliffe (Rainford X SSC) 0 14 -14 301 869 21  62  -41