Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 11up end of season night | Captain's Cup | Captain's cup final.Venue Sudbury snooker club | Handicap final Venue Lavenham RBL | Handicap semi-final one. venue sudbury snooker club | Handicap semi-final two.Venue melford RBL | League Handicapped Cup Group 'A' | League Handicapped Cup Group 'B' | Round Robin | Round Robin final.Venue melford RBL | Singles | Singles final. Venue sudbury snooker club | Ten frame 15mins shoot out semi-final/final Venue sudbury snooker club | Ten frame 15minute shoot out Group 'A' | Ten frame 15minute shoot out Group 'B' |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
Avg F (T)
Avg A (T)
Diff (T)
1
Colin Ballard (Earls Colne B) 26 2 +24 1927 748 68  26  +42  61  32  +29
2
Steve Fradley (Melford Working Mens A) 18 1 +17 1127 645 59  33  +26  48  35  +13
3
Jon Wright (Lavenham RBL B) 18 3 +15 1524 532 72  25  +47  64  33  +31
4
Mark Harris (Earls Colne A) 16 4 +12 1047 737 52  36  +16  50  40  +10
5
James Monk (Earls Colne A) 16 7 +9 1101 880 47  38  +9  42  44  -2
6
Peter Sturgeon (Lavenham RBL A) 15 5 +10 1160 733 58  36  +22  50  41  +9
7
Robert Evans (Earls Colne B) 15 5 +10 1157 707 57  35  +22  51  38  +13
8
Dale Gridley (Lavenham RBL B) 15 6 +9 1195 914 56  43  +13  51  39  +12
9
Andy Shelton (Earls Colne B) 15 9 +6 1246 924 51  38  +13  48  42  +6
10
Aiden Kench (Earls Colne B) 14 3 +11 991 544 58  32  +26  53  31  +22
11
Paul Garrard (Lavenham RBL A) 14 3 +11 916 581 53  34  +19  43  45  -2
12
Michael Hazell (Lavenham RBL B) 14 8 +6 1171 787 53  35  +18  54  35  +19
13
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL A) 12 6 +6 1005 687 55  38  +17  51  39  +12
14
Glen Avey (Lavenham RBL B) 12 8 +4 1062 789 53  39  +14  49  40  +9
15
Dave Stuart (Melford Working Mens A) 11 4 +7 845 547 56  36  +20  50  41  +9
16
Keith Cook (Melford Working Mens C) 11 7 +4 926 824 51  45  +6  46  47  -1
17
Neal Evans (Earls Colne A) 10 5 +5 637 731 42  48  -6  42  52  -10
18
Martin Maxim (Melford Working Mens C) 10 10 0 928 979 46  48  -2  48  40  +8
19
Steve Metson (Sible Hedingham) 9 5 +4 662 614 47  43  +4  43  46  -3
20
Ray Fradley (Melford Working Mens C) 9 6 +3 741 619 49  41  +8  40  45  -5
21
Richard Howe (Lavenham RBL A) 9 8 +1 719 762 42  44  -2  40  49  -9
22
Steve Underwood (Sudbury S.C. B) 9 9 0 830 842 46  46  48  41  +7
23
John Tatum (Sudbury S.C. A) 9 15 -6 946 1142 39  47  -8  48  41  +7
24
Kevin Carling (Earls Colne A) 8 3 +5 634 414 57  37  +20  37  28  +9
25
Luke Heard (Earls Colne A) 8 3 +5 901 791 81  71  +10  69  47  +22
26
Ron Venables (Melford British Legion B) 8 12 -4 715 1079 35  53  -18  37  48  -11
27
Pat Arbon (Melford Working Mens A) 7 8 -1 567 692 37  46  -9  37  50  -13
28
Trevor Burrows (Melford Working Mens C) 7 14 -7 778 1003 37  47  -10  35  49  -14
29
Bryan Sinclair (Sudbury S.C. A) 7 14 -7 853 1109 40  52  -12  38  48  -10
30
Dean Marshall (Sudbury S.C. A) 7 18 -11 954 1375 38  55  -17  38  50  -12
31
Justin Rogers (Earls Colne A) 6 3 +3 445 350 49  38  +11  40  38  +2
32
Andrew Drysdale (Sible Hedingham) 6 3 +3 410 317 45  35  +10  35  42  -7
33
Richard Syder (Sible Hedingham) 6 7 -1 538 627 41  48  -7  45  43  +2
34
Liam Powell (Sudbury S.C. B) 6 17 -11 807 1237 35  53  -18  34  49  -15
35
Michael Howard (Sudbury S.C. B) 6 17 -11 857 1564 37  68  -31  37  54  -17
36
Dominic Warren (Melford British Legion B) 5 3 +2 398 355 49  44  +5  50  42  +8
37
Duncan Chinery (Sible Hedingham) 5 11 -6 644 861 40  53  -13  42  46  -4
38
Rob Sanders (Sudbury S.C. A) 5 12 -7 685 866 40  50  -10  47  39  +8
39
Matt Warnack (Melford Working Mens A) 4 0 +4 298 125 74  31  +43  48  41  +7
40
Shaun Faiers (Lavenham RBL A) 4 4 0 357 355 44  44  44  45  -1
41
Daniel Turner (Sible Hedingham) 4 5 -1 394 389 43  43  31  39  -8
42
Mark Delves (Lavenham RBL A) 4 6 -2 423 443 42  44  -2  32  29  +3
43
Tibby Maxim (Melford Working Mens A) 4 15 -11 683 1019 35  53  -18  34  46  -12
44
Ian Kerr (Sible Hedingham) 3 6 -3 303 506 33  56  -23  34  50  -16
45
Kevin Howe (Melford Working Mens C) 3 13 -10 547 780 34  48  -14  38  44  -6
46
Tony Simpson (Melford Working Mens A) 3 13 -10 578 909 36  56  -20  37  58  -21
47
Bob Adams (Sudbury S.C. B) 3 19 -16 719 1243 32  56  -24  34  46  -12
48
Damian Clarke (Melford Working Mens A) 2 0 +2 97 77 48  38  +10  48  38  +10
49
James Sanders (Sudbury S.C. A) 2 2 0 83 164 27  54  -27  13  42  -29
50
John Hynard (Lavenham RBL B) 2 5 -3 227 335 37  55  -18  42  49  -7
51
Luke Stephens (Sible Hedingham) 2 6 -4 272 459 34  57  -23  27  54  -27
52
Lee Rowland (Melford British Legion B) 2 8 -6 383 548 38  54  -16  39  47  -8
53
Peter Webb (Melford British Legion B) 2 11 -9 326 763 25  58  -33  31  48  -17
54
Alan  Seamark (Melford British Legion B) 2 13 -11 497 852 33  56  -23  34  47  -13
55
Ray Cooke (Melford British Legion B) 1 0 +1 66 56 66  56  +10  31  68  -37
56
Wayne Mortier (Earls Colne B) 0 1 -1 44 49 44  49  -5  49  34  +15
57
Bob Jupp (Earls Colne A) 0 1 -1 16 48 16  48  -32  23  55  -32
58
John Adams (Sudbury S.C. B) 0 2 -2 95 115 47  57  -10  29  45  -16
59
David Bell (Sible Hedingham) 0 2 -2 30 125 15  62  -47  19  31  -12
60
Sid Levitt (Sudbury S.C. B) 0 2 -2 44 165 22  82  -60  33  55  -22
61
Tony Habel (Melford British Legion B) 0 4 -4 81 212 20  53  -33  17  30  -13
62
Jamie Smith (Sible Hedingham) 0 5 -5 115 292 23  58  -35  29  55  -26
63
Glen Dawson (Sible Hedingham) 0 5 -5 80 335 16  67  -51  21  61  -40
64
George Hazell (Melford British Legion B) 0 19 -19 536 1071 28  56  -28  31  53  -22