Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Kevin Langthorne 15 (Railway Club A) 9 2 +7 656 429 59  39  +20 
2
Kevin Gough 10 (Pickering Cons C) 9 2 +7 566 434 51  39  +12 
3
Chris Atkinson 1 (Bright Steels Club A) 9 3 +6 704 480 58  40  +18 
4
Domonic Spiteri 9 (Railway Club A) 8 3 +5 612 476 55  43  +12 
5
J Finch 21 (Pickering Cons B) 8 3 +5 618 548 56  49  +7 
6
L Williamson 25 (Railway Club B) 7 4 +3 582 578 52  52 
7
P Scaife 38 (Pickering Cons C) 6 1 +5 474 330 67  47  +20 
8
J Newton 34 (Pickering Cons B) 6 5 +1 661 575 60  52  +8 
9
A Hickson 19 (Railway Club B) 6 5 +1 629 557 57  50  +7 
10
Dan Williamson 3 (Railway Club B) 6 5 +1 573 558 52  50  +2 
11
E Burley 28 (Bright Steels Club A) 6 5 +1 618 691 56  62  -6 
12
Dan Pawson -3 (Bright Steels Club B) 6 6 0 718 667 59  55  +4 
13
John Ruston 4 (Bright Steels Club B) 6 6 0 646 694 53  57  -4 
14
Geoff Walker 15 (Pickering Cons C) 5 3 +2 428 409 53  51  +2 
15
Ken Davison 6 (Pickering Cons C) 5 6 -1 499 602 45  54  -9 
16
Malcolm Piercy 8 (Bright Steels Club A) 5 7 -2 609 550 50  45  +5 
17
Paul Elgey 12 (Pickering Cons B) 5 7 -2 597 554 49  46  +3 
18
Alan Rudgard -8 (Pickering Cons C) 4 2 +2 329 313 54  52  +2 
19
Roy Heselwood 17 (Bright Steels Club A) 4 4 0 438 398 54  49  +5 
20
Andy Sherry -16 (Railway Club B) 4 4 0 454 516 56  64  -8 
21
Greg Gorman 25 (Pickering Cons C) 4 5 -1 493 472 54  52  +2 
22
M Brigham 24 (Railway Club A) 4 6 -2 480 551 48  55  -7 
23
Steve Pawson 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 4 7 -3 478 550 43  50  -7 
24
Darren Shepherdson 10 (Railway Club A) 3 0 +3 214 118 71  39  +32 
25
Drawn Out 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 3 1 +2 224 223 56  55  +1 
26
Dave Cottle -3 (Railway Club B) 3 3 0 369 328 61  54  +7 
27
Richard Williamson -6 (Railway Club B) 3 3 0 383 349 63  58  +5 
28
Andy Porter -4 (Pickering Cons B) 3 3 0 287 324 47  54  -7 
29
Romane Reeves 2 (Railway Club A) 3 4 -1 356 405 50  57  -7 
30
Chris Brigham -1 (Railway Club A) 3 7 -4 512 560 51  56  -5 
31
Bob Newton -2 (Bright Steels Club B) 3 8 -5 464 640 42  58  -16 
32
drawn out player jn 21 (Pickering Cons B) 2 0 +2 150 94 75  47  +28 
33
Gary Cook 23 (Railway Club A) 2 3 -1 214 261 42  52  -10 
34
Paul Nicholson 12 (Bright Steels Club B) 2 7 -5 359 449 39  49  -10 
35
Adrian  Rudd 19 (Pickering Cons B) 2 9 -7 421 630 38  57  -19 
36
Dave  Burdett 9 (Bright Steels Club A) 2 10 -8 444 737 37  61  -24 
37
pe drawn  out 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 +1 57 11 57  11  +46 
38
drawn out player rr -9 (Railway Club A) 1 0 +1 72 44 72  44  +28 
39
Phil Geary 23 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 +1 61 49 61  49  +12 
40
Ben Myers 12 (Bright Steels Club A) 1 1 0 104 82 52  41  +11 
41
drawn out player db 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 1 2 -1 140 176 46  58  -12 
42
Steve Beal 10 (Bright Steels Club B) 0 1 -1 45 55 45  55  -10 
43
John Reeves 35 (Railway Club A) 0 1 -1 52 69 52  69  -17 
44
drawn out player ds 21 (Railway Club A) 0 1 -1 47 65 47  65  -18 
45
C Fletcher 21 (Pickering Cons B) 0 1 -1 33 51 33  51  -18 
46
John Dyson 26 (Railway Club B) 0 2 -2 90 134 45  67  -22 
47
J Hodgson 29 (Pickering Cons C) 0 3 -3 114 211 38  70  -32 
48
pe drawn  out 21 (Pickering Cons B) 0 4 -4 179 256 44  64  -20