Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
gary millen (Engineers 'B') 20 1 +19 20 1
2
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') 17 5 +12 17 5
3
Joe Fleming (Saltwell ) 16 4 +12 16 4
4
andy turnbull (forest hall) 16 4 +12 16 4
5
allan adams (buffs 'B') 16 6 +10 16 6
6
Ian Malloy (teams) 15 3 +12 15 3
7
Wayne Kippen (teams) 15 3 +12 15 3
8
Gary Robson (Fairholm 'B') 15 4 +11 15 4
9
wayne turnbull (teams) 14 3 +11 14 3
10
A Robinson (Gosforth 'B') 14 5 +9 14 5
11
Steve Young (Saltwell ) 14 5 +9 14 5
12
Kevin  Dobie jnr (east end liberal B) 14 6 +8 14 6
13
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm) 14 7 +7 14 7
14
ronnie chatt (teams) 13 3 +10 13 3
15
geordie sansom (buffs 'B') 13 4 +9 13 4
16
john allen snr (social 'B') 13 5 +8 13 5
17
ian ashard (engineers 'A') 13 9 +4 13 9
18
kevin clemitson (engineers 'A') 12 2 +10 12 2
19
terry douglas (teams) 12 4 +8 12 4
20
mick cryan (forest hall) 12 6 +6 12 6
21
darryl leach (buffs 'B') 12 7 +5 12 7
22
Ralf Colins (Gosforth 'B') 12 9 +3 12 9
23
Ken Hope (Saltwell ) 11 8 +3 11 8
24
kevin dobie snr (east end liberal B) 11 9 +2 11 9
25
john ronnan (teams) 10 2 +8 10 2
26
Dean  Roper (teams) 10 3 +7 10 3
27
Alan Swanson (Westholme Farm) 10 7 +3 10 7
28
derek bell (buffs 'B') 10 8 +2 10 8
29
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B') 10 9 +1 10 9
30
billy rowan (Engineers 'B') 10 9 +1 10 9
31
Davey Pederson (Gosforth 'B') 10 10 0 10 10
32
Mick Robson (Fairholm 'B') 10 10 0 10 10
33
john kirby (Engineers 'B') 10 11 -1 10 11
34
Mick Dale (forest hall) 9 6 +3 9 6
35
Dean Hall (Fairholm 'B') 9 10 -1 9 10
36
les smith (east end liberal B) 9 11 -2 9 11
37
maurice bowman (social 'B') 9 12 -3 9 12
38
peter yates jnr (Westholme Farm) 9 12 -3 9 12
39
John Minto (Fairholm 'B') 8 13 -5 8 13
40
Tommy Fradgeley (Fairholm 'B') 7 6 +1 7 6
41
martin kennedy (buffs 'B') 7 6 +1 7 6
42
steve hope (forest hall) 7 8 -1 7 8
43
kevin lee (social 'B') 7 9 -2 7 9
44
john birchinall (social 'B') 7 10 -3 7 10
45
Billy Flamson (Saltwell ) 7 12 -5 7 12
46
dave gardner (social 'B') 6 5 +1 6 5
47
dave robinson (Engineers 'B') 6 9 -3 6 9
48
Peter Renwick (Saltwell ) 6 10 -4 6 10
49
ray best (engineers 'A') 6 13 -7 6 13
50
Brian Sales (engineers 'A') 6 13 -7 6 13
51
craig lambert (Jubilee 'B') 6 14 -8 6 14
52
michael firmager (buffs 'B') 5 4 +1 5 4
53
norman nixon (forest hall) 5 5 0 5 5
54
Brian Parkin (forest hall) 5 9 -4 5 9
55
leon bonner (east end liberal B) 5 10 -5 5 10
56
Derek Curtis (Engineers 'B') 5 13 -8 5 13
57
Steve Cook (Engineers 'B') 4 5 -1 4 5
58
Derrick Bannon (Fairholm 'B') 4 7 -3 4 7
59
Brandon Jamieson (Jubilee 'B') 4 10 -6 4 10
60
mick mclean (social 'B') 4 12 -8 4 12
61
Gordon McCrae (engineers 'A') 4 13 -9 4 13
62
Gordon Reay (Westholme Farm) 4 14 -10 4 14
63
kenny wilson (Jubilee 'B') 4 15 -11 4 15
64
n watson (east end liberal B) 3 4 -1 3 4
65
eddy routh (forest hall) 3 8 -5 3 8
66
craig davison (east end liberal B) 3 12 -9 3 12
67
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm) 3 16 -13 3 16
68
Lee McNamara (Westholme Farm) 2 2 0 2 2
69
Kevin Robson (Jubilee 'B') 2 2 0 2 2
70
Andy Brown (Gosforth 'B') 2 3 -1 2 3
71
Michael Fleming (Saltwell ) 2 4 -2 2 4
72
ray todd (Engineers 'B') 2 4 -2 2 4
73
Ronnie Conwell (Fairholm 'B') 2 5 -3 2 5
74
Alan Bincliffe (Jubilee 'B') 2 14 -12 2 14
75
Jack Holmes (Jubilee 'B') 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
76
Mick Robson (Westholme Farm) 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
77
bob callaway (forest hall) 1 1 0 1 1
78
Tony Forest (Jubilee 'B') 1 1 0 1 1
79
alex pledger (east end liberal B) 1 1 0 1 1
80
Bill Cartwright (engineers 'A') 1 2 -1 1 2
81
John Sanderson (Gosforth 'B') 1 2 -1 1 2
82
mark mcdonnel (Jubilee 'B') 1 3 -2 1 3
83
Darren Wanless (buffs 'B') 1 4 -3 1 4
84
Ken Lamond (social 'B') 1 8 -7 1 8
85
Allan Convery (engineers 'A') 1 9 -8 1 9
86
Darren Arnold (Westholme Farm) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
87
Peter Bloxham (Saltwell ) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
88
Engineers B BYE (Engineers 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
89
Mick Graham (social 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
90
David Hedley (Westholme Farm) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
91
Ron Kettle (Gosforth 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
92
bill markwell (social 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
93
Lee French (Jubilee 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
94
ron middlemost (east end liberal B) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
95
George Sansom (buffs 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
96
Chris Waddle (Westholme Farm) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
97
Keith White (buffs 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
98
norman hall (east end liberal B) 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
99
alan phillips (buffs 'B') 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
100
Dave Fullen (engineers 'A') 0 6 -6 0 6 -1 
101
Jubilee B Bye (Jubilee 'B') 0 7 -7 0 7 -1 
102
Mark Edge (Jubilee 'B') 0 8 -8 0 8 -1 
103
Gary Lambert (Jubilee 'B') 0 8 -8 0 8 -1