Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Super singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') 21 1 +20 21 1
2
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A') 20 2 +18 20 2
3
John Best (Gosforth 'A') 19 2 +17 19 2
4
john craig (Buffs 'A') 19 2 +17 19 2
5
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 17 4 +13 17 4
6
brian bell (Heaton meadowfield) 17 4 +13 17 4
7
Ricky Grant (Labour 'B') 16 2 +14 16 2
8
darryl leach (Buffs 'B') 16 3 +13 16 3
9
daniel patterson (Labour 'A') 15 4 +11 15 4
10
john allen jnr (Labour 'B') 15 6 +9 15 6
11
Scott Forster (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 15 6 +9 15 6
12
andy turnbull (Forest hall) 14 8 +6 14 8
13
Paul McHugh (Heaton meadowfield) 13 1 +12 13 1
14
Wayne Kippen (Teams) 13 8 +5 13 8
15
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) 13 8 +5 13 8
16
micky flett (Heaton meadowfield) 13 9 +4 13 9
17
billy hunter (Buffs 'A') 12 3 +9 12 3
18
tim taylor (Forest hall) 12 4 +8 12 4
19
Paul Keddy (Gosforth 'A') 12 6 +6 12 6
20
Michael Noon (Labour 'B') 12 8 +4 12 8
21
Colin  Ellis (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 12 9 +3 12 9
22
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) 12 9 +3 12 9
23
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 12 10 +2 12 10
24
Gareth Evans (King st) 11 4 +7 11 4
25
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 11 5 +6 11 5
26
mark falcon (Heaton meadowfield) 11 7 +4 11 7
27
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') 11 8 +3 11 8
28
a metcalf (Labour 'B') 11 9 +2 11 9
29
shaun taylor (Labour 'A') 11 10 +1 11 10
30
Pat Chan (King st) 10 9 +1 10 9
31
wayne turnbull (Teams) 10 12 -2 10 12
32
Craig Wanless (Buffs 'A') 9 7 +2 9 7
33
Andy Robinson (Gosforth 'B') 9 11 -2 9 11
34
Hylton Wark (King st) 9 11 -2 9 11
35
billy armstrong jnr (Labour 'B') 9 13 -4 9 13
36
Brandon Hall (Gosforth 'A') 8 0 +8 8 0 +1 
37
colin whittle (Buffs 'A') 8 7 +1 8 7
38
Micky Baker (King st) 8 10 -2 8 10
39
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') 8 12 -4 8 12
40
martin kennedy (Buffs 'B') 8 12 -4 8 12
41
Ian Malloy (Teams) 8 13 -5 8 13
42
Paul O'Donnell (Labour 'A') 7 5 +2 7 5
43
Ash Wilson (Buffs 'A') 7 8 -1 7 8
44
Mark Faichen (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 7 9 -2 7 9
45
w shipley (Labour 'A') 7 10 -3 7 10
46
Michael Huthart (Buffs 'B') 7 11 -4 7 11
47
Ralf Colins (Gosforth 'B') 7 12 -5 7 12
48
terry douglas (Teams) 7 12 -5 7 12
49
steve milbourne (Heaton meadowfield) 7 13 -6 7 13
50
Gary Wark (King st) 7 13 -6 7 13
51
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 6 1 +5 6 1
52
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) 6 14 -8 6 14
53
derek bell (Buffs 'B') 6 15 -9 6 15
54
ronnie chatt (Teams) 5 4 +1 5 4
55
liam webster (Buffs 'A') 5 6 -1 5 6
56
Chris Nesbit (Labour 'B') 4 4 0 4 4
57
paul sanderson (Heaton meadowfield) 4 7 -3 4 7
58
Davey Pederson (Gosforth 'B') 4 13 -9 4 13
59
colin dunn (Labour 'A') 4 15 -11 4 15
60
Trevor Brewis (Buffs 'A') 3 1 +2 3 1
61
Martin Rodgers (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 3 4 -1 3 4
62
alan mcmullen (Buffs 'A') 3 9 -6 3 9
63
mick cryan (Forest hall) 3 11 -8 3 11
64
Andy Dryden (King st) 2 1 +1 2 1
65
Alan Philips (Teams) 2 1 +1 2 1
66
Dean  Roper (Teams) 2 3 -1 2 3
67
sean  drew (Labour 'A') 2 7 -5 2 7
68
Brian Parkin (Forest hall) 2 7 -5 2 7
69
allan adams (Buffs 'B') 2 14 -12 2 14
70
Allan Smith (Whitley Bay Comrades) 2 19 -17 2 19
71
Gary Cooke (Labour 'A') 1 1 0 1 1
72
Kevin Donnelly (Labour 'A') 1 1 0 1 1
73
J Lawrence (King st) 1 1 0 1 1
74
Steve Thompson (Whitley Bay Comrades) 1 1 0 1 1
75
Colin Fenwick (King st) 1 2 -1 1 2
76
david horseburgh (Heaton meadowfield) 1 2 -1 1 2
77
selby mason (Buffs 'B') 1 2 -1 1 2
78
John Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) 1 2 -1 1 2
79
Danny Armstrong (Gosforth 'B') 1 3 -2 1 3
80
Gary Robson (Teams) 1 5 -4 1 5
81
bob callaway (Forest hall) 1 6 -5 1 6
82
John Sanderson (Gosforth 'B') 1 6 -5 1 6
83
Justin Shipley (Labour 'A') 1 6 -5 1 6
84
norman nixon (Forest hall) 1 7 -6 1 7
85
Connor Luke (Forest hall) 1 8 -7 1 8
86
Ron Kettle (Gosforth 'B') 1 9 -8 1 9
87
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B') 1 11 -10 1 11
88
Buffs A Bye (Buffs 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
89
Heaton meadowfield Bye (Heaton meadowfield) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
90
John Gales (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
91
steve harvey (Labour 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
92
joe mackell (Teams) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
93
Micky McCann (King st) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
94
Simon Ord (Gosforth 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
95
alan phillips (Buffs 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
96
Dennis Tate (Buffs 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
97
neil wallace (Forest hall) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
98
King St Bye (King st) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
99
Tommy Griggs (Labour 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
100
Adam Starling (King st) 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
101
Keith White (Buffs 'B') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
102
Mark Johnson (Teams) 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
103
eddy routh (Forest hall) 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
104
geordie sansom (Buffs 'B') 0 4 -4 0 4 -1 
105
Richie Batey (King st) 0 5 -5 0 5 -1 
106
Buffs B Bye (Buffs 'B') 0 5 -5 0 5 -1 
107
Mick Dale (Forest hall) 0 10 -10 0 10 -1 
108
steve hope (Forest hall) 0 10 -10 0 10 -1