Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League -
Administrator - Ricki Slack | bolehillsec@yahoo.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups "B" (Intermediate) Individual Handicap | Alan Hopkinson Trophy (6 reds Christmas Shootout H'cap) | Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap) | Captains Cup (Team Agg Handicap) | Denis Morton Cup (Pairs Handicap) | Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker H'cap Shootout) | George Mills Trophy (6 reds Christmas Pairs Shootout H'cap) | Jaeger Trophy (Champion of Champions Play offs) | Jimmy Harper Plate (Team Agg Handicap) | OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch) | Open Individual Handicap | Presidents Cup (H/Break Scotch Doubles) |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Sean Dobney -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) 8 7 1
+6
87.5%
50  47  45  38  30  27  25  25  22  22  20  20 
2
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
29  23  23  21 
3
Ian McKay -10 (Matlock Golf Club) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
4
Mark Newby 0 (Belper Strutt Club) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
22 
5
Jason Ankers -10 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 1) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
27 
6
Charlie Hodgkinson 5 (Matlock Golf Club) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
7
Colin Marchington 0 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 3 3 0
+3
100%
8
Keith Robertson -10 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
55  47  20 
9
Ady Lowe -5 (Crich Comrades Club) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
34  29  21  21 
10
Andrew Haggarty 5 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 4 3 1
+2
75%
25 
11
Joshua Lee 10 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) 2 2 0
+2
100%
12
Paul Roe -15 (Matlock Golf Club) 2 2 0
+2
100%
13
Robert Muxlow -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 1) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
40  26  22  22  20 
14
Duncan Harwood -5 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 1) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
32 
15
Wayne Shooter 0 (Belper Strutt Club) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
16
Steve Bullock -5 (Belper Strutt Club) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
17
Ian Peacock 0 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
18
Tom Chambers 5 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) 5 3 2
+1
60%
19
Tony Blant -5 (Matlock Golf Club) 5 3 2
+1
60%
20
Justin Weller -15 (Belper Strutt Club) 1 1 0
+1
100%
30  27  22 
21
Sean Dobney (res) -25 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) 1 1 0
+1
100%
22
Ade Smith (res) -5 (Crich Comrades Club) 1 1 0
+1
100%
21 
23
Duncan Harwood (res) -20 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 1) 1 1 0
+1
100%
24
Paul Jarrett -5 (Belper Strutt Club) 8 4 4
0
50%
23 
25
Cliff Gould 5 (Crich Comrades Club) 8 4 4
0
50%
20 
26
John Smith (Jnr) 0 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 8 4 4
0
50%
23 
27
Graeme Wood 10 (Matlock Club) 8 4 4
0
50%
28
Neil Parkinson -5 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 1) 8 4 4
0
50%
29
Ryan Taylor -5 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 6 3 3
0
50%
30
John Smith (Crich) 10 (Crich Comrades Club) 6 3 3
0
50%
31
Andrew Brough -10 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 2 1 1
0
50%
32
Dave Benson 10 (Matlock Club) 2 1 1
0
50%
33
Mark Gwynne-Jones -5 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 2 1 1
0
50%
34
Paul Bryan 15 (Matlock Club) 2 1 1
0
50%
35
Ricki Slack -25 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
54  32  28  24  23  23  22  21  20 
36
Ian Birks -15 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
47 
37
Mick Mackfall 15 (Matlock Club) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
38
Derek Smith -5 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
39
Guy Taylor 5 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 5 2 3
-1
40%
40
Richard Ferguson -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
41
Guy Shirley 0 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 1 0 1
-1
0%
42
Mark Sayer 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 1 0 1
-1
0%
43
Andrew Beardsley -5 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
44
Dave Allen 0 (Matlock Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
45
Ralph Edgson 5 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
46
Graham Jones -25 (Matlock Golf Club) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
28  27  24  23  20  20 
47
Martin Forster 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
48
Nick Berry 5 (Crich Comrades Club) 2 0 2
-2
0%
49
Kevin Munnelly 0 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
28 
50
Ade Smith 10 (Crich Comrades Club) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
51
Simon Zoppi -15 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
23 
52
Mick Bunting 5 (Bolehill Institute No 2) 5 1 4
-3
20%
53
Chris Parker -15 (Matlock Golf Club) 3 0 3
-3
0%
54
Keith Robertson (res) -15 (Bolehill Institute No 1) 3 0 3
-3
0%
55
Sam Lavelle 10 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) 8 2 6
-4
25%
56
Keith Manlove 15 (Matlock Club) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
57
Paul Holmes 15 (Matlock Club) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%