Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Nick Spelman (Woodside Warriors) 51 49 2
+47
96.08%
116  107  92  83  79  74  71  67  65  54  53  51  40 
2
David Nichols (Broadland A) 60 46 14
+32
76.67%
69  62  59  59  57  50  49  49  49  47  41  40  39 
3
Grant Miles (Woodside Rockets) 60 42 18
+24
70%
99  98  92  83  77  63  62  58  55  53  51 
4
Colin McCarthy (Broadland A) 60 42 18
+24
70%
61  49  46  45  39 
5
Chris Zanone (Woodside Rockets) 60 37 23
+14
61.67%
48  47  46  40 
6
Tim Goodfellow (Broadland A) 60 37 23
+14
61.67%
62  47  46  44  40  38  31 
7
Jamie Gooch (Woodside Warriors) 54 36 18
+18
66.67%
54  46  45  31  30 
8
Darren Rix (Woodside Wizards) 54 30 24
+6
55.56%
9
Jimmy Cross (Spireites A) 57 30 27
+3
52.63%
53  39  35  32 
10
Andy Rose (Spireites A) 60 30 30
0
50%
11
Bob Yeatman (Spireites A) 60 29 31
-2
48.33%
42 
12
Reggie Edwards (Woodside Woodpeckers) 39 25 14
+11
64.1%
68  63  52  49  47  42  34 
13
Mark Bolton (Rileys A) 42 25 17
+8
59.52%
43 
14
Chris Hayton (Rileys B) 36 24 12
+12
66.67%
45 
15
Paul Gifford (Spireites C) 48 24 24
0
50%
82  62  52  46 
16
John Read (Woodside Wizards) 48 23 25
-2
47.92%
45  38  35  34 
17
Mark Standley (Attleborough) 54 23 31
-8
42.59%
18
Orin Drake (Spireites B) 33 22 11
+11
66.67%
58  58  51  49  44  40 
19
Daniel Bestford (Rileys A) 45 22 23
-1
48.89%
69 
20
Steve Large (Attleborough) 60 22 38
-16
36.67%
21
Lee Fuller (Rileys A) 36 19 17
+2
52.78%
22
Jon Read (Rileys B) 51 19 32
-13
37.25%
23
Sam Betts (Woodside Woodpeckers) 27 18 9
+9
66.67%
79  66  62  57  52 
24
James Roberts (Woodside Warriors) 45 18 27
-9
40%
25
Simon Gooda (Spireites B) 57 18 39
-21
31.58%
49 
26
Alan Gluckstein (Woodside Rockets) 60 18 42
-24
30%
30 
27
David Harrison (Rileys B) 24 16 8
+8
66.67%
28
Jason Lincoln (Attleborough) 54 15 39
-24
27.78%
29
Shaun Chipperfield (Rileys A) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
73  50 
30
Nigel Farrow (Woodside Wizards) 33 14 19
-5
42.42%
31
George Pragnell (Woodside Woodpeckers) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
83  59  51 
32
Tom Bennett (Spireites C) 52 13 39
-26
25%
33
Steve Knowles (Spireites B) 45 12 33
-21
26.67%
34
Chris Thatcher (Spireites C) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
80 
35
Mark Harper (Woodside Wizards) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
36
Jinyoung Foulger (Woodside Woodpeckers) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
50 
37
Andrew Fiddler (Spireites B) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
38
Mark Winter (Rileys B) 36 7 29
-22
19.44%
39
Paul Mercer (Spireites C) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
50  36 
40
Callum Davison (Woodside Warriors) 21 4 17
-13
19.05%
41
Paul Kay (Woodside Woodpeckers) 24 4 20
-16
16.67%
42
Paul Gifford (Spireites B) 3 3 0
+3
100%
43
Lee Hodge (Woodside Woodpeckers) 6 3 3
0
50%
50 
44
Ollie Gent (Spireites C) 21 3 18
-15
14.29%
45
David Harrison (Rileys A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
46
R Smith (Woodside Warriors) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
47
Andy Rose (Spireites C) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
48
Alan Gluckstein (Woodside Warriors) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
49
M Bolton (Rileys B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
81 
50
Chris Hayton (Rileys A) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
51
David Thraxton (Rileys B) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
52
Andy Rose (Spireites B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
53
Paul Gifford (Spireites A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
54
Ray Levers (Spireites B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
55
Lee Hodge (Woodside Wizards) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
56
Alan Edwards (Rileys A) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%