Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Final | Billiards Prelim | Billiards Q/Fs | Billiards S/F | Dave Fisher Cup 1st Round | Dave Fisher cup Prelim Rd | Dave Fisher Cup Q/Fs | Dave Fisher Cup S/F | Dave Fisher Final | Individual Rd 2 | Individual 1st Round | Individual Final | Individual Preliminary | Individual Q/Fs | Individual S/Fs | Pairs Rd 2 | Pairs 1st Round | Pairs Final | Pairs Q/Fs | Pairs S/Fs | Senior Open Final | Senior Open Preliminary | Senior Open Q/Fs | Senior Open Round 1 | Senior Open S/Fs | TEAM KNOCK OUT - SEMI FINALS | Team Knockout Quarter Finals | Team KO Final | Team KO Preliminary | Team KO Rd 1 | Team KO Rd 2 | Under 21 Preliminary | Under 21 Final | Under 21 Q/Fs | Under 21 S/F |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Mark Gibbons (Overton C) 20 20 0
+20
100%
78  57  55  44  36  32 
2
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) 20 20 0
+20
100%
60  53  50  38  35 
3
Robert Dubicki (Raven A) 20 20 0
+20
100%
37  32  28  25 
4
Greg Edwards (Raven A) 20 17 3
+14
85%
37  27  25 
5
Paul Lloyd (Raven A) 17 15 2
+13
88.24%
67  50  43  40  33  33  31 
6
Mike Dorey (Malpas Spts A) 20 16 4
+12
80%
105  92  78  62  62  52  43  43  36  33  31  31  31  28  27 
7
Steve Daniels (Overton C) 20 16 4
+12
80%
60  35 
8
Chris Chapman (Malpas Spts A) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
63  42  33  32  31  27 
9
Matthew Roberts (Overton C) 20 15 5
+10
75%
65  32 
10
Simon Wilson (Ellesmere C) 20 15 5
+10
75%
64  50  42  40  34  31  30 
11
Wayne Jones (Ellesmere C) 20 15 5
+10
75%
30 
12
Martin Evans (Overton C) 20 15 5
+10
75%
13
Nathan Davenport (Ellesmere C) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
78  52  47  41  39  33  25 
14
Sam Hancock (Ellesmere A) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
41  32  29 
15
Paul Bradley (Malpas Spts A) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
41  40  37  33  25 
16
R Edwards (Overton C) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
33 
17
Mitch Roberts (Ellesmere C) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
68  37  31  30  28 
18
Colin Nuttall (Malpas Spts A) 8 7 1
+6
87.5%
36  27 
19
Mark Ellis (Raven A) 13 9 4
+5
69.23%
42  39 
20
Karl Dooris (Raven A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
47 
21
Paul Bailey (AWC H) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
22
Lee Gorton (Malpas Spts A) 8 6 2
+4
75%
23
Simon Bradley (Malpas Spts A) 15 9 6
+3
60%
27 
24
Paul Dutton (District B) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
25
J Stone (District B) 20 11 9
+2
55%
38  27 
26
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas Spts B) 10 6 4
+2
60%
27
Ian Morris (Ellesmere C) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
33 
28
L Gorton (Malpas Spts B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
29
Bernie Lloyd (Malpas Spts B) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
30
Ian Jones (Ellesmere C) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
31
R Adams (Malpas Spts B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
32
Luke Roberts (Ellesmere A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
33
Damian Monk (Ellesmere C) 1 1 0
+1
100%
34
Russell Watkins (Raven A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
35
Frank Saywell (AWC H) 1 1 0
+1
100%
36
S Williams (Ellesmere A) 20 10 10
0
50%
25 
37
Martin Dudley (Wem Cons A) 20 10 10
0
50%
36 
38
K Humphries (District B) 18 9 9
0
50%
39
J Roberts (Ellesmere A) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
47  33  31 
40
Nigel Vickers (Malpas A) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
41
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas Spts A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
28 
42
Ali Davis (Ellesmere C) 5 2 3
-1
40%
43
K Lewis (Overton C) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
44
Gethir Williams (Ellesmere C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
45
Lee Gorton (Ellesmere A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
46
Dave Hunt (Malpas Spts B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
47
Mark Davies (Malpas Spts B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
48
I Tracey (District B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
49
Connor Tinsley (AWC H) 1 0 1
-1
0%
50
Keith Hockenhull (District B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
51
G A Probin (Malpas A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
52
No Player (AWC H) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
G Siddorn (Malpas A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
54
Sam Breakes (Wem Cons A) 20 9 11
-2
45%
35 
55
Daniel Gorton (Ellesmere A) 20 9 11
-2
45%
40  31  25 
56
Ian Tinsley (Wem Cons A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
25 
57
Phil Beeston (District B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
58
D Hill (Malpas A) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
59
Brett Digby (Malpas Spts B) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
60
Gavin Williams (AWC H) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
61
M Sutton (Malpas Spts B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
62
Gerald Hoggins (Ellesmere C) 3 0 3
-3
0%
63
Ted Parkes (Malpas A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
64
S Vickers (Malpas A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
65
John Darlington (Wem Cons A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
66
Roger Dodington (Wem Cons A) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
67
Ian Barton (District B) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
68
No Player (Malpas Spts B) 4 0 4
-4
0%
69
John Dodd (District A) 4 0 4
-4
0%
70
R Hockenhull (District A) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
71
Richard Davies (Malpas Spts B) 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
72
George Perry (District A) 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
73
Tim Dodington (Wem Cons A) 6 0 6
-6
0%
74
John Kynaston (District A) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
75
E Parkes (Malpas A) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
76
Andy Griffiths (Malpas Spts B) 15 4 11
-7
26.67%
77
Thomas Dorey (Ellesmere A) 20 6 14
-8
30%
78
Martin Lloyd (District A) 20 6 14
-8
30%
79
Sam Amos (District B) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
80
Malcolm Beard (District A) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
81
Paul Latham (Malpas Spts B) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
82
Andy Docherty (AWC H) 20 5 15
-10
25%
29 
83
John Williams (District A) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
84
D Jackson (AWC H) 20 4 16
-12
20%
85
Steve Parkes (Malpas A) 20 3 17
-14
15%
86
Martin Fowles (District B) 20 3 17
-14
15%
87
M Smout (AWC H) 17 1 16
-15
5.88%
88
A Speed (Div 2) (AWC H) 19 1 18
-17
5.26%