Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BILLIARDS | BILLIARDS | DAVE FISHER CUP | ---Existing Cups--- | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | SNOOKER PAIRS | TEAK KNOCK OUT | TEAK KNOCK OUT | TEAM KNOCK OUT - SEMI FINALS | Team Knock Out Second Round | Team Knockout Quarter Finals | UNDER 21 |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Mark Ellis (Raven A) 20 19 1
+18
95%
61 
2
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) 19 18 1
+17
94.74%
100  58  41 
3
Mike Dorey (Malpas Spts A) 20 18 2
+16
90%
65  49  47  39  38  35  32  30  30 
4
Colin Nuttall (AWC J) 20 18 2
+16
90%
73  49  35 
5
Robert Dubicki (Raven A) 16 16 0
+16
100%
44  37 
6
Paul Bradley (Malpas Spts A) 20 17 3
+14
85%
34  32 
7
Chris Davey (Raven A) 18 16 2
+14
88.89%
32 
8
Dave Edge (AWC J) 19 16 3
+13
84.21%
60 
9
Chris Chapman (AWC J) 20 16 4
+12
80%
52  48  40  32  30 
10
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas Spts A) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
39 
11
John Fisher (AWC J) 13 11 2
+9
84.62%
32 
12
Greg Edwards (Raven A) 20 14 6
+8
70%
32  31 
13
Gordon Watkins (AWC M) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
37 
14
Rob Wilkinson (AWC J) 20 13 7
+6
65%
38  32  25 
15
Simon Bradley (Malpas Spts A) 20 13 7
+6
65%
16
G Dooris (Raven A) 6 6 0
+6
100%
55 
17
Martin Dudley (Wem Cons A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
25  25 
18
Paul Dutton (District B) 20 12 8
+4
60%
27 
19
Phil Birch (Moreton Saye A) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
35 
20
Phil Lloyd (Bickley G) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
30 
21
Stan Mapp (Malpas Spts A) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
22
Nigel Vickers (Malpas A) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
23
D Owen (Bickley G) 15 9 6
+3
60%
24
Roger Probin (District H) 20 11 9
+2
55%
27 
25
Zac Evans (AWC M) 20 11 9
+2
55%
26
Ian Tinsley (Wem Cons A) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
31  28 
27
Sam Amos (District B) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
28
Rob Williamson (Bickley G) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
29
David Lloyd (Bickley G) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
30
Lee Gorton (Raven A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
31
Kev Chapman (AWC J) 1 1 0
+1
100%
32
Edward Watson Jones (AWC M) 1 1 0
+1
100%
33
J Stone (District B) 20 10 10
0
50%
34
Russell Watkins (AWC M) 20 10 10
0
50%
43 
35
Derek Wright (Bickley G) 6 3 3
0
50%
36
James Lloyd (Bickley G) 4 2 2
0
50%
37
T Morris (Moreton Saye A) 2 1 1
0
50%
38
Bernie Lloyd (Malpas Spts A) 2 1 1
0
50%
39
Rob Jackson (Wem Cons A) 2 1 1
0
50%
40
D Hill (Malpas A) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
41
Steve Ashbrooke (Bickley G) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
42
Richard Davies (Malpas Spts B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
43
Johnny Chesters (District H) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
44
D T Weaver (Bickley G) 1 0 1
-1
0%
45
Keith Hockenhull (District B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
46
D Weavers (District H) 1 0 1
-1
0%
47
r Hodgson (Bickley G) 1 0 1
-1
0%
48
D Edge (Malpas Spts A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
49
Terry Nutt (Moreton Saye A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
50
Paul Bailey (AWC J) 1 0 1
-1
0%
51
Roger Evans (Bickley G) 1 0 1
-1
0%
52
K Clawley (Malpas Spts B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
R Teggin (AWC M) 1 0 1
-1
0%
54
Austin Dudley (Wem Cons A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
55
C Ashley (District H) 1 0 1
-1
0%
56
S Vickers (Malpas A) 20 9 11
-2
45%
57
Gavin Williams (AWC M) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
30 
58
Kieth Jones (District H) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
59
D Edge (Malpas Spts B) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
60
Ged Ashley (AWC J) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
61
G A Probin (Malpas A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
62
Adam Woollam (AWC M) 4 1 3
-2
25%
63
Danny Lloyd (Malpas Spts B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
64
M Spennati (Malpas Spts B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
65
Andrew Minshall (District B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
66
J Lee (AWC M) 2 0 2
-2
0%
67
Mark Sumner (AWC M) 2 0 2
-2
0%
68
M Sutton (Malpas Spts B) 5 0 5
-5
0%
69
Roger Dodington (Wem Cons A) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
70
Dave Dakin (District H) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
71
Steve Parkes (Malpas A) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
72
A Woollam (AWC M) 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
73
Simon Shone (District H) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
74
R Edge (Malpas Spts B) 7 0 7
-7
0%
75
Ted Parkes (Malpas A) 20 6 14
-8
30%
76
Andy Griffiths (Malpas Spts B) 20 6 14
-8
30%
77
Alan Porter (Moreton Saye A) 20 6 14
-8
30%
78
John Darlington (Wem Cons A) 20 6 14
-8
30%
79
John Williams (District B) 20 6 14
-8
30%
80
Dave Birch (Moreton Saye A) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
81
M Porter (Moreton Saye A) 20 5 15
-10
25%
82
Martin Fowles (District B) 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
83
Alec Mossford (Malpas Spts B) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
84
Pete Boughey (District H) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
85
R Crocker (Moreton Saye A) 13 1 12
-11
7.69%
86
Simon Peters (Malpas Spts B) 20 4 16
-12
20%
87
Tim Dodington (Wem Cons A) 20 3 17
-14
15%
88
Tony Martin (Moreton Saye A) 16 1 15
-14
6.25%