Torbay & Match Room Winter Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Fred Jarvis Cup | Joe Gill Cup | John Vasey Cup | Johns Cup | Locock Cup | Newman Cup | Powe Cup | Sutton Cup |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Darren Smith (Captain) -25 (St Annes Q) 49 37 12
+25
75.51%
81  75  68  60  60 
2
Matt Phillips -10 (Dawlish BL B) 47 36 11
+25
76.6%
53  49  41 
3
Andy Fitzgerald -10 (Match Room Z) 52 37 15
+22
71.15%
64  53  45 
4
Ritchie Blackmore -40 (Dawlish BL B) 41 30 11
+19
73.17%
76 
5
James Lee (Captain) -45 (Match Room A) 46 31 15
+16
67.39%
130  73  67  62 
6
Alex Mucklow -40 (Match Room A) 40 28 12
+16
70%
94  78 
7
Pete Bicknell Scr (St Marychurch Cons A) 39 27 12
+15
69.23%
8
Dave Mucklow -25 (Match Room A) 31 23 8
+15
74.19%
9
Shaun Peters -7 (Totnes Cons B) 52 33 19
+14
63.46%
10
Alan Tunney -45 (St Annes A) 32 23 9
+14
71.88%
75 
11
Jason Whittaker (Captain) -40 (St Annes A) 41 27 14
+13
65.85%
118  81  60 
12
Dan Lewis (Captain) -5 (St Anne’s X) 46 29 17
+12
63.04%
54 
13
Jason Lewis (Captain) +5 (Upton Social A) 51 31 20
+11
60.78%
41 
14
Jerry Passmore -15 (St Annes E) 37 24 13
+11
64.86%
62 
15
Andy Hill -30 (Dawlish BL B) 48 29 19
+10
60.42%
16
Ali Tehrani Scr (St Annes Q) 44 27 17
+10
61.36%
46 
17
John Halliwell -40 (St Annes A) 23 16 7
+9
69.57%
89 
18
Simon Plummer -12 (Brixham Cons A) 50 28 22
+6
56%
19
Adrian Heath (Captain) Scr (Chudleigh Cons A) 48 27 21
+6
56.25%
20
Andy Astin -25 (St Annes A) 32 18 14
+4
56.25%
81  67 
21
Rob Nicholls (Captain) -15 (Dawlish BL B) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
22
Pete Lewis -10 (St Marychurch Cons A) 10 7 3
+4
70%
23
Steve Slade Scr (St Marychurch Cons G) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
24
John Tsigarides (Captain) +5 (Match Room Z) 48 25 23
+2
52.08%
38 
25
Alan Wheatley (Captain) Scr (Brixham Cons A) 46 24 22
+2
52.17%
37 
26
Shaun Attwood -12 (Match Room D) 40 21 19
+2
52.5%
27
Brian Milden -5 (St Annes E) 34 18 16
+2
52.94%
28
Rob Perkins -15 (St Annes A) 28 15 13
+2
53.57%
53 
29
Tony Mucklow -15 (Match Room A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
30
Ken Williams -10 (Brixham Cons A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
31
Void . (St Marychurch Cons G) 2 2 0
+2
100%
32
Void . (Dawlish BL B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
33
Daniel Smith Scr (Chudleigh Cons A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
34
Nicholas Johns +5 (St Anne’s X) 52 26 26
0
50%
35
Chris Reeman (Captain) Scr (Totnes Cons B) 52 26 26
0
50%
36
Doug Harris (Captain) Scr (St Marychurch Cons G) 30 15 15
0
50%
37
Lee Mcarthur -5 (St Annes E) 24 12 12
0
50%
38
Michael Sinclair +5 (Match Room D) 24 12 12
0
50%
39
Steve Strange Scr (St Marychurch Cons G) 20 10 10
0
50%
40
Bill Foote -5 (St Anne’s X) 4 2 2
0
50%
41
Andy Smythe Scr (St Marychurch Cons G) 39 19 20
-1
48.72%
42
Adam Warry (Captain) +15 (St Marychurch Cons A) 29 14 15
-1
48.28%
43
Chris Hobson -5 (Brixham Cons A) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
44
Mo Roughani Scr (St Annes Q) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
45
Lee Mcarthur Jnr -20 (St Annes E) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
46
Phil Redman +10 (Upton Social A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
47
Doug Harris Snr +40 (St Marychurch Cons G) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
48
John Morris +15 (St Anne’s X) 32 15 17
-2
46.88%
49
Neil White Scr (St Marychurch Cons A) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
50
Adrian Tocknell -30 (Match Room A) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
51
Martin Makinen -10 (St Annes Q) 52 24 28
-4
46.15%
48 
52
John Shelley -5 (St Marychurch Cons A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
53
Chay Mearns -25 (Match Room A) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
54
Void . (Chudleigh Cons A) 4 0 4
-4
0%
55
Yannis Westcott Scr (Match Room Z) 4 0 4
-4
0%
56
John Nugent (Captain) -5 (Match Room D) 38 16 22
-6
42.11%
57
Tony Chown Scr (Match Room D) 32 13 19
-6
40.62%
58
Luke Rogers +20 (Match Room Z) 30 12 18
-6
40%
59
Mike Williams -5 (St Annes E) 24 9 15
-6
37.5%
60
Chris Scales +15 (Match Room Z) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
37 
61
Dave Harrop +5 (Match Room D) 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
62
John Snell Scr (Chudleigh Cons A) 22 6 16
-10
27.27%
63
Peter House Scr (Chudleigh Cons A) 35 12 23
-11
34.29%
64
Charlie Meatheral +35 (St Marychurch Cons G) 23 6 17
-11
26.09%
65
Ray Little -10 (St Marychurch Cons A) 36 12 24
-12
33.33%
66
Ian Booth (Captain) +15 (St Annes E) 26 6 20
-14
23.08%
67
Nick Hyde +20 (Upton Social A) 51 18 33
-15
35.29%
68
Alan Harris +40 (St Marychurch Cons G) 30 6 24
-18
20%
69
Paul Lewis +40 (St Anne’s X) 22 2 20
-18
9.09%
70
Tom Cawley Scr (Chudleigh Cons A) 46 13 33
-20
28.26%
44 
71
Marcus Whittle +30 (Upton Social A) 49 10 39
-29
20.41%
72
Colin Giffard +25 (Brixham Cons A) 45 5 40
-35
11.11%
73
John Cose +30 (Totnes Cons B) 52 7 45
-38
13.46%