Plymouth Social Clubs Snooker League -
Administrator - Keith Millard | keithmillard06@gmail.com | 07704032732
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Foursome Handicap. (Sponsored by Colin Hearne) | Snooker Individual Handicap (Anonymous Sponsor) | Sporting Trophy. Winners Plympton Cons A (Premier League) | T. H. VOISIN Over 60's Snooker Handicap Trophy (sponsored by Ceri Critten) | The HAROLD WILLIAMS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Memorial Cue sponsored by Bill Bryce) | The LEEST TROPHY Snooker Foursome (Sponsored by Ray Fordham) | The THURSTON INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER SHIELD (Sponsored by Steve Brookshaw) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Chris Batey (Keyham Cons 'A') 25 23 2
+21
92%
37 
2
Haydon Pinhey (Keyham Cons 'A') 26 22 4
+18
84.62%
139  79  79  69  68  65  65  63  48  48  47  46  40  39  32  31 
3
Martin Pitcher (Torpoint Cons 'C') 21 18 3
+15
85.71%
69  47  47  47  27 
4
Tony Farrant 'C' (Torpoint Cons 'C') 24 19 5
+14
79.17%
62  41 
5
Andy Pearce (Torpoint Cons 'C') 18 16 2
+14
88.89%
75  51  38 
6
Wayne Branton 'C' (Keyham Cons 'A') 16 14 2
+12
87.5%
52  51  30 
7
Johnny Watters (Keyham Cons 'A') 25 18 7
+11
72%
70  52  47  40  37  35  30 
8
Pat Fox (Saltash S.C.'A') 23 17 6
+11
73.91%
66  48  34  34  32  32  31  25 
9
Tony Reed (Stuart 'A') 26 18 8
+10
69.23%
36  34  32 
10
Steve Brookshaw 'C' (Keyham Cons 'B') 24 17 7
+10
70.83%
66  38  35  24  22 
11
Mark Hembry (Ivybridge) 25 17 8
+9
68%
44  35  35  35  32 
12
Tom Kevern (Torpoint Cons 'C') 23 16 7
+9
69.57%
70  48  42  40  38  35  32  31 
13
Colin Kitt (Saltash S.C.'A') 23 16 7
+9
69.57%
63  49  39  36 
14
Colin Bunker (Pennycross 'A') 26 17 9
+8
65.38%
15
Barry Russell (Saltash S.C.'A') 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
71  60  44  42  34 
16
Dale Branton (Keyham Cons 'A') 25 16 9
+7
64%
57  54 
17
Derwyn Morris. 'C' (Ivybridge) 23 15 8
+7
65.22%
28 
18
Dave Whitfield (Stuart 'A') 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
19
Neil Morris (Ivybridge) 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
47  46  42  38  33  32  31  31 
20
Mark Colmer (Ivybridge) 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
32  31  30 
21
Andy James 'C' (Stuart 'A') 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
22
Ross Bunney (Saltash S.C.'A') 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
65  50  47  47  45  40  37  31  31  27  27 
23
Mitch Grinsted (Torpoint Cons 'C') 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
129  71  59  58  58  57  43 
24
Ian Barlow (Telecom 'A') 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
55  52  49  46  40  38  37  33  33 
25
James Pitcher (Ford Cons 'B') 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
26
Chris Bond (Torpoint Cons 'C') 8 7 1
+6
87.5%
43  38 
27
Mark Hannaford-Hill (Pennycross 'A') 25 15 10
+5
60%
69  39 
28
Dan Barsley (Torpoint Cons 'A') 5 5 0
+5
100%
55 
29
Mike Legassick (Keyham Cons 'B') 20 12 8
+4
60%
36  30 
30
Simon Loyé (Keyham Cons 'A') 10 7 3
+4
70%
31
Mike Day (Plympton Cons 'A') 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
62  41 
32
Terry Everson (Stuart 'A') 15 9 6
+3
60%
33
Dave Halliday (Torpoint Cons 'A') 5 4 1
+3
80%
34
Brian Mattacott (Ivybridge) 26 14 12
+2
53.85%
33  28 
35
Lee Whitford (Keyham Cons 'B') 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
36
Jamie Graham (Plympton Cons 'A') 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
52  48  38  35  25  23 
37
Chris Coumbe (Keyham Cons 'B') 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
38
James Edmonds (Torpoint Cons 'C') 2 2 0
+2
100%
39
Mark Story. 'C' (Torpoint Cons 'A') 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
40
Nigel Llewellyn (Stuart 'A') 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
41
Neil Chiswell (Keyham Cons 'A') 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
42
Tony Sanchez (Telecom 'A') 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
43
Keith Luscombe (Telecom 'C') 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
44
Sean Brown (Telecom 'C') 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
45
Kev Steed (Torpoint Cons 'C') 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
46
Martin Rowe (Torpoint Cons 'C') 1 1 0
+1
100%
47
Paul Lowe (Torpoint Cons 'A') 1 1 0
+1
100%
48
Neil McDonald (Keyham Cons 'B') 26 13 13
0
50%
33 
49
Tony Pope (Ford Cons 'B') 24 12 12
0
50%
31 
50
Lee Curtis (Plympton Cons 'A') 16 8 8
0
50%
35 
51
Rob Hancock (Torpoint Cons 'A') 16 8 8
0
50%
41  33 
52
Ian Jenkins (Torpoint Cons 'A') 10 5 5
0
50%
53
Paul Mackie (Saltash S.C.'A') 8 4 4
0
50%
54
Pete Ireland (Torpoint Cons 'A') 2 1 1
0
50%
55
Brian Gregory (Saltash S.C.'A') 2 1 1
0
50%
56
Andy Goves (Pennycross 'A') 25 12 13
-1
48%
20 
57
Mike Bell (Torpoint Cons 'A') 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
45 
58
Dave Bray (Telecom 'A') 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
59
Jeff Fox (Saltash S.C.'D') 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
60
Robert Greaves. 'C' (Saltash S.C.'A') 5 2 3
-1
40%
61
Dan Bull (Keyham Cons 'B') 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
62
. BYE (Torpoint Cons 'A') 1 0 1
-1
0%
63
Steve Courts (Torpoint Cons 'C') 1 0 1
-1
0%
64
John Clarke (Pennycross 'A') 1 0 1
-1
0%
65
Raymond Hardie (Torpoint Cons 'A') 1 0 1
-1
0%
66
Andy Jenness (Torpoint Cons 'A') 1 0 1
-1
0%
67
Liam Orme (Ford Cons 'B') 1 0 1
-1
0%
68
Steve West (Torpoint Cons 'A') 1 0 1
-1
0%
69
Tom Vanstone (Saltash S.C.'D') 1 0 1
-1
0%
70
Stephen Vieira 'C' (Pennycross 'A') 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
27  26 
71
Nick Smith (Ford Cons 'B') 20 9 11
-2
45%
30 
72
Kevin Benny 'C' (Ford Cons 'B') 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
73
Howard Mattacott (Ivybridge) 4 1 3
-2
25%
74
Chris Stock (Torpoint Cons 'A') 2 0 2
-2
0%
75
Brian Burrows (Keyham Cons 'B') 25 11 14
-3
44%
76
Nigel Dyson (Plympton Cons 'A') 23 10 13
-3
43.48%
77
Jamie Lang (Telecom 'C') 23 10 13
-3
43.48%
31 
78
Andy Hyden (Telecom 'A') 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
32 
79
Joe Sheridan (Stuart 'C') 15 6 9
-3
40%
35  34 
80
Dan Legassick (Telecom 'A') 5 1 4
-3
20%
81
Phil Walters (Stuart 'A') 5 1 4
-3
20%
82
Matt Walker (Plympton Cons 'A') 3 0 3
-3
0%
83
Neil Wardle (Stuart 'C') 3 0 3
-3
0%
84
Nick Harry (Saltash S.C.'D') 26 11 15
-4
42.31%
41 
85
Derren Wilkie. 'C' (Telecom 'A') 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
68  29 
86
Jeff Hawker (Ford Cons 'B') 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
41 
87
Paul Hannaford-Hill (Pennycross 'A') 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
36  32 
88
Andy Wainwright (Torpoint Cons 'A') 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
49 
89
Tim Finch (Stuart 'C') 25 10 15
-5
40%
35  31  20 
90
Mark Legassick (Telecom 'A') 23 9 14
-5
39.13%
60 
91
Graham Johnson (Saltash S.C.'A') 23 9 14
-5
39.13%
36 
92
Roy Carter (Plympton Cons 'A') 5 0 5
-5
0%
93
Keith Puzey (Telecom 'C') 26 10 16
-6
38.46%
94
Jack Moore (Torpoint Cons 'A') 25 9 16
-7
36%
30 
95
Paul Williams (Ford Cons 'B') 7 0 7
-7
0%
96
Alan Russell (Telecom 'C') 26 9 17
-8
34.62%
42  31  24 
97
Keith Millard (Stuart 'A') 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
44  44 
98
Mike Beale (Telecom 'C') 27 9 18
-9
33.33%
31 
99
Mark Cunningham (Ford Cons 'B') 25 8 17
-9
32%
100
Dave Cooke (Telecom 'A') 21 6 15
-9
28.57%
101
Brian Wardle 'C' (Stuart 'C') 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
102
Roger Casterton (Plympton Cons 'A') 16 3 13
-10
18.75%
103
Bruce Bibby (Telecom 'C') 27 8 19
-11
29.63%
104
Dave Dickson (Saltash S.C.'D') 25 7 18
-11
28%
105
Tony Grinsted (Saltash S.C.'D') 23 6 17
-11
26.09%
23 
106
Paul Burns (Saltash S.C.'D') 25 6 19
-13
24%
107
Paul Wardle (Stuart 'C') 25 6 19
-13
24%
108
Paul Chambers 'C' (Saltash S.C.'D') 23 5 18
-13
21.74%
43  30 
109
Keith Wardle (Stuart 'C') 22 4 18
-14
18.18%
110
Ben Walke (Stuart 'C') 22 3 19
-16
13.64%
111
Bill Bryce 'C' (Plympton Cons 'A') 24 3 21
-18
12.5%