Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Mark Beal 42 (Mexborough Ath B) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
33 
2
Eric Beal 44 (Mexborough Ath A) 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
47  31  30  30 
3
A Otter 13 (Union Jack) 20 15 5
+10
75%
4
Gareth Smith 18 (Union Jack) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
5
Ryan Petty 37 (Highgate A) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
46  44  42 
6
Pat Downing 24 (St Albans) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
7
Gaz Wild 26 (Union Jack) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
32 
8
Shaun Bramall 26 (Cafe Sport A) 16 12 4
+8
75%
44 
9
Richard  Burkinshaw 28 (Mexborough Ath A) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
10
Mick Hodgson 34 (Mexborough Ath A) 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
30 
11
Jake Wardle 14 (Golden Nuggett) 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
12
Des Smith 16 (St Albans) 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
13
Michael Barron 48 (Mexborough Ath B) 23 14 9
+5
60.87%
51  45  43  42  37  32 
14
Melvyn Bond 8 (Cafe Sport B) 23 14 9
+5
60.87%
15
Russ Kendall 20 (St Albans) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
16
Carl Drury 18 (Highgate A) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
17
Paul Eades 18 (Golden Nuggett) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
18
Trevor Oxborough 4 (Cafe Sport A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
19
Terry King 28 (Golden Nuggett) 23 13 10
+3
56.52%
20
Paul  Hollins 29 (Cafe Sport A) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
39 
21
Dan Beech 6 (Mexborough Ath B) 15 9 6
+3
60%
30 
22
Andrew Jones 34 (St Albans) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
23
Keiron Burke 21 (Highgate B) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
24
Wayne Agar 22 (Ivanhoe ) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
25
Steve Burns 5 (Cafe Sport A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
26
Phil Bradley 25 (St Albans) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
27
Ray Trickett 9 (Golden Nuggett) 4 3 1
+2
75%
28
Carl Wilcock 10 (Highgate B) 4 3 1
+2
75%
29
Andrew Cartwright 18 (Goldthorpe Reform) 4 3 1
+2
75%
30
Scott Beevers 11 (Mexborough Ath B) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
37 
31
Greg Beck -1 (Highgate B) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
32
Mick Stead 38 (St Albans) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
71  40  32 
33
Neil Conner 11 (Golden Nuggett) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
34
J Booth -1 (Mexborough Ath B) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
35
Kev Lawrence 20 (Ivanhoe ) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
36
Darryl  Dewes 22 (Golden Nuggett) 5 3 2
+1
60%
37
Jordan Nettleton -14 (Cafe Sport B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
38
A Star 1 (Coronation) 1 1 0
+1
100%
39
Jamie Marsh -14 (Ivanhoe ) 1 1 0
+1
100%
40
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack) 1 1 0
+1
100%
41
whats is name 1 (Union Jack) 1 1 0
+1
100%
42
Terry Walton 2 (Union Jack) 1 1 0
+1
100%
43
Mark Norris 11 (Highgate B) 22 11 11
0
50%
44
Brendan Dove 17 (Union Jack) 22 11 11
0
50%
45
S Jones Sen 13 (Coronation) 18 9 9
0
50%
46
Nathan Rhodes -2 (Coronation) 18 9 9
0
50%
47
Andy  Lockwood -7 (Cafe Sport A) 12 6 6
0
50%
48
T Booth -4 (Mexborough Ath B) 6 3 3
0
50%
49
B Murray 7 (Coronation) 4 2 2
0
50%
50
A Helper 0 (Cafe Sport B) 2 1 1
0
50%
51
Gavin Carter 5 (Ivanhoe ) 1 0 0
0
0%
52
Nigel  Swift 17 (Ivanhoe ) 23 11 12
-1
47.83%
53
Shaun Davies 12 (Goldthorpe Reform) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
54
Ben Morritt 9 (Hickleton) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
55
Alan Lowe 14 (Goldthorpe Reform) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
56
Andrew Squire -1 (Cafe Sport B) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
57
Billy Harris 12 (Ivanhoe ) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
58
Richard Shaw -5 (Highgate B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
59
Jon Pounder -4 (Cafe Sport B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
60
Nicky Petty 7 (Highgate B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
61
Ryan Worrall -12 (Cafe Sport B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
62
J Marshall 4 (Coronation) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
63
A N Other -1 (Mexborough Ath A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
64
Steven Miller -1 (Coronation) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
65
Adam Sapey 5 (Mexborough Ath A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
66
Tony Petty 11 (Highgate B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
67
Alan Bradley 6 (St Albans) 1 0 1
-1
0%
68
A N Whisper -1 (Hickleton) 1 0 1
-1
0%
69
P Jinks 8 (Coronation) 1 0 1
-1
0%
70
Scott Haigh -1 (Goldthorpe Reform) 1 0 1
-1
0%
71
Jack Tarmey 9 (Golden Nuggett) 1 0 1
-1
0%
72
a Substitute -1 (Mexborough Ath B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
73
J Mitchell 9 (Coronation) 1 0 1
-1
0%
74
John King 13 (Ivanhoe ) 1 0 1
-1
0%
75
S Jones Jun -1 (Coronation) 1 0 1
-1
0%
76
Adam Jones 8 (St Albans) 1 0 1
-1
0%
77
Richard Poulton -7 (Highgate B) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
78
Mathew Jackson 12 (Goldthorpe Reform) 20 9 11
-2
45%
79
Paul Maloney 9 (Union Jack) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
80
Craig Freeman -7 (Goldthorpe Reform) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
81
a trialist -2 (Highgate A) 5 1 3
-2
20%
38 
82
Corey Butler -2 (Goldthorpe Reform) 4 1 3
-2
25%
83
Dean Parkes -3 (Cafe Sport B) 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
84
Dave Elliott 4 (Cafe Sport A) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
85
Jonathan  Goodwin 9 (Cafe Sport B) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
86
C Nicholson -11 (Coronation) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
87
Andy  Rose 23 (St Albans) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
88
Steve Willmer -7 (Hickleton) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
89
Neil Draper -13 (Cafe Sport B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
90
Pete Nicholson 11 (Coronation) 5 1 4
-3
20%
91
Jim Downing -3 (St Albans) 3 0 3
-3
0%
92
no1 Pidgeon -3 (Golden Nuggett) 3 0 3
-3
0%
93
Lee Taylor 4 (Ivanhoe ) 3 0 3
-3
0%
94
Steve Roughton 3 (Cafe Sport A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
95
Phil Trickett 4 (Golden Nuggett) 3 0 3
-3
0%
96
S Errington 4 (Coronation) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
97
G Nicholson 5 (Coronation) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
98
Mick Goodyear 1 (Ivanhoe ) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
99
Tony Duke 24 (Mexborough Ath A) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
33  31 
100
Gary  Cartwright 12 (Goldthorpe Reform) 10 3 7
-4
30%
101
Tony Chance -4 (Union Jack) 8 2 6
-4
25%
102
Dale Lindley -3 (Highgate A) 23 9 14
-5
39.13%
103
Tom Cliffe 7 (Mexborough Ath A) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
104
Richard Mcmurray 0 (Ivanhoe ) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
105
Mark Herrington -7 (Goldthorpe Reform) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
106
John Towlerton 6 (Ivanhoe ) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
107
Mick Thomson -7 (Hickleton) 12 3 9
-6
25%
108
John Burton -7 (Highgate A) 6 0 6
-6
0%
109
Roy Cumberbatch -3 (Hickleton) 23 8 15
-7
34.78%
110
Pat Thomson -7 (Hickleton) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
111
Shane Hopkinson 19 (Highgate A) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
112
Joel Morritt -7 (Hickleton) 13 1 12
-11
7.69%