Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Paul Hollins 33 (Union Jack) 5 5 0
+5
100%
2
Alan Pennington 12 (Coronation A) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
3
Tom Gomersall 10 (Union Jack) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
4
Joel Morritt -6 (Hickleton) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
30 
5
S Jones Sen 17 (Coronation A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
6
Tony Duke 31 (Mexborough Ath A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
34  32  32 
7
Shaun Davies 13 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
8
Craig Skitt 63 (Barnburgh) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
37  34  31  31 
9
Michael Barron 54 (Mexborough Ath B) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
32  31 
10
Rich Watkins -4 (Hickleton) 5 4 1
+3
80%
11
Jonny Blessed Jun 5 (Union Jack) 5 4 1
+3
80%
12
Alan Lowe 17 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 5 4 1
+3
80%
13
Bill Bennett 18 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 5 4 1
+3
80%
14
Jake Wardle 19 (Highgate A) 5 4 1
+3
80%
15
Andrew Squire -2 (Barnburgh) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
16
Gav Orriss 12 (Hickleton) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
17
S Errington 6 (Coronation A) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
18
T Booth -6 (Mexborough Ath B) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
19
Daz Jeeves 17 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
20
Adrian Marsh 25 (Mexborough Ath B) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
21
Gaz Nicholson 7 (Coronation B) 4 3 1
+2
75%
22
Tez Seward 22 (Barnburgh) 4 3 1
+2
75%
37  32 
23
Brian Carr 2 (Ivanhoe B) 4 3 1
+2
75%
24
Richard Shaw -5 (Highgate B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
25
Ron Link 2 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 2 2 0
+2
100%
26
Mathew Jackson 23 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
32 
27
Craig wild 18 (Mexborough Ath A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
28
Mark Beal 49 (Barnburgh) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
32 
29
Andy Lockwood -2 (Cafe Sport A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
30
Kieron Burke 37 (Highgate A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
39 
31
Dale Lindley -4 (Highgate B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
32
Wayne Agar 22 (Ivanhoe A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
33
Jonathan Goodwin 9 (Cafe Sport B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
34
John Humble 12 (Coronation B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
35
Kev Lawrence 24 (Ivanhoe A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
36
Steve Whitehurst 11 (Coronation A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
37
Paul Rollinson 11 (Highgate B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
38
Jerry O'Neil 11 (Highgate A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
39
Mark Herrington -6 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
40
A N Other 1 (Mexborough Ath A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
41
Ian Williamson -6 (Coronation B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
42
Mick Goodier 0 (Ivanhoe B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
43
Paul Maloney 6 (Barnburgh) 1 1 0
+1
100%
44
Colin Hill 1 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 1 1 0
+1
100%
45
John Towlerton 10 (Ivanhoe A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
46
Mick Thomson -7 (Hickleton) 1 1 0
+1
100%
47
Jordan Sheperd 71 (Mexborough Ath B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
41  30 
48
Adrian Ostcliffe 31 (Barnburgh) 1 1 0
+1
100%
49
Billy Harris 12 (Ivanhoe A) 6 3 3
0
50%
50
Brett Nicholson -12 (Coronation B) 6 3 3
0
50%
51
Greg Beck 7 (Highgate B) 6 3 3
0
50%
52
Dan Beech -1 (Mexborough Ath B) 6 3 3
0
50%
53
A Otter 14 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 6 3 3
0
50%
54
Pat Thomson -7 (Hickleton) 4 2 2
0
50%
55
Mark Norris 15 (Highgate B) 4 2 2
0
50%
56
Tony Keen 0 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 2 1 1
0
50%
57
Tony Petty 9 (Highgate A) 2 1 1
0
50%
58
B Murray 8 (Coronation A) 2 1 1
0
50%
59
Baz Bramhall 0 (Cafe Sport A) 2 1 1
0
50%
60
m Majerczak 0 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 2 1 1
0
50%
61
Terry King 25 (Highgate A) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
62
Dean Parkes -8 (Cafe Sport B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
63
Tony Smallwood 11 (Union Jack) 5 2 3
-1
40%
64
Carl Drury 15 (Highgate A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
65
Shaun Bramall 24 (Cafe Sport A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
66
Mick Hodgson 31 (Ivanhoe A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
67
Andy Swift 19 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
68
Gareth Smith 19 (Union Jack) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
69
Terry Walton 1 (Union Jack) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
70
ivanhoe forfeit -1 (Ivanhoe A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
71
M Deakin -1 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
72
Gaz Wild 24 (Union Jack) 1 0 1
-1
0%
73
Ray Trickett 8 (Highgate A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
74
Callum Beresford 69 (Cafe Sport A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
75
Neil Edwards 4 (Ivanhoe A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
76
ivan b 2 -1 (Ivanhoe B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
77
Richard Mcmurray -7 (Ivanhoe B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
78
John Murray 30 (Coronation B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
79
Simon Westwood 23 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
30 
80
Lee Taylor 8 (Ivanhoe B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
81
Scott Briggs 5 (Ivanhoe B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
82
James Keen -8 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
83
Richard Poulton 0 (Highgate B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
84
Liam Keen -2 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
85
Steven Poxton 12 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
86
J Booth -4 (Mexborough Ath B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
87
Paul Kellock -17 (Barnburgh) 2 0 2
-2
0%
88
Neil Draper -16 (Cafe Sport B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
89
John Rice 9 (Coronation B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
90
Shane Hopkinson 23 (Coronation B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
91
C Nicholson -12 (Coronation A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
92
Trevor Oxborough -1 (Cafe Sport A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
93
Eric Beal 38 (Mexborough Ath A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
94
Ben Morritt 3 (Hickleton) 5 1 4
-3
20%
30 
95
R Jackson 1 (Goldthorpe Reform A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
96
Ian Higgs -3 (Cafe Sport B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
97
Eugene Harrison 7 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) 5 1 4
-3
20%
98
Dave Elliott 0 (Cafe Sport A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
99
W Davies -3 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
100
Craig Freeman -10 (Goldthorpe Reform B) 3 0 3
-3
0%
101
Steve Roughton 3 (Cafe Sport A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
102
James Rudd -3 (Cafe Sport B) 3 0 3
-3
0%
103
Melvyn Bond -1 (Cafe Sport B) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
104
Nigel Swift 10 (Ivanhoe B) 4 0 4
-4
0%
105
Richard Burkinshaw 24 (Mexborough Ath A) 4 0 4
-4
0%