St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Billy Roughley 33 (Windle Labour) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
2
Dave Molyneux Jr. 13 (Lowe House) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
46  40  31 
3
Dave Pierce 33 (Prescot Guild Hall) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
4
Geoff Forber 20 (Birchley St. Marys) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
5
Kieran Helsby -22 (Parr Cons WMC A) 25 17 8
+9
68%
69  54  37  34  34 
6
Liam Holmes 18 (Haydock Conservative 2) 23 16 7
+9
69.57%
7
Anthony Bacon -10 (Parr Cons WMC A) 23 16 7
+9
69.57%
31 
8
Anthony Jeffers -40 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 11 10 1
+9
90.91%
74  46  44  42  40 
9
Callum Jones 30 (Parr Cons WMC A) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
10
Gary Frodsham 10 (Lowe House) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
38  36 
11
Jay Willetts 2 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
37 
12
Gary McKune 6 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
13
Andy Harper 12 (Holy Cross 2) 22 14 8
+6
63.64%
39 
14
Mike Woodward 25 (Holy Cross 2) 20 13 7
+6
65%
15
Colin Bromilow 0 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 20 13 7
+6
65%
16
Paul Edwards -34 (Holy Cross 1) 25 15 10
+5
60%
76  68  52  44  40  33  33  32  32 
17
Kieran Young 18 (Windle Labour) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
18
Gary Jones 0 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 13 9 4
+5
69.23%
19
Steve Lowery 7 (St. Annes) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
31 
20
Bobby Foulkes -8 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
33 
21
Ronnie Wynne -18 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
35  30 
22
Graham Johnson 6 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
49  36 
23
Mike White 32 (Windle Labour) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
29 
24
Peter Derbyshire 3 (Holy Cross 1) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
25
Arun Zutshi 7 (Lowe House) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
26
Andrew Barton 11 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
27
Martin Sedgwick -36 (Parr Cons WMC A) 8 6 2
+4
75%
59  48  33  30 
28
Paul Cotter 35 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 25 14 11
+3
56%
32 
29
Trevor Roberts 0 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 23 13 10
+3
56.52%
33 
30
Dave Farrimond -4 (Windle Labour) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
33 
31
Chris Marsh 12 (Sidac Sports & Social) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
32
Peter Stanley -21 (Holy Cross 1) 15 9 6
+3
60%
33
Adam Cook 25 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
34
Harry Turner 7 (Holy Cross 1) 5 4 1
+3
80%
35
Aaron Duckworth 14 (Parr Cons WMC A) 3 3 0
+3
100%
36
Gary O'Grady 2 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
38  30 
37
Liam Waterworth 37 (Sidac Sports & Social) 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
38
Colin Davies 15 (Prescot Guild Hall) 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
39
Carl Molyneux 9 (Lowe House) 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
32 
40
Jon Roberts 15 (Parr Cons WMC A) 22 12 10
+2
54.55%
41
Steve Moglione 11 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 22 12 10
+2
54.55%
30 
42
Graham Kinsey 7 (Haydock Conservative 2) 22 12 10
+2
54.55%
43
Lol McClintock 23 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
44
Luke Cartwright 26 (Holy Cross 2) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
45
Kevin McGowan 36 (Haydock Conservative 2) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
46
Ste Holmes 35 (Haydock Conservative 2) 2 2 0
+2
100%
47
Mike Hallwood 45 (St. Annes) 25 13 12
+1
52%
48
Tony Makin 33 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
49
Rob Boardman 22 (Haydock Conservative 2) 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
29 
50
Joe Barton 25 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
51
John McMahon 15 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
40 
52
Phil Waring 21 (Parr Cons WMC A) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
53
John Lankertis 5 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
45 
54
Eric Stokes 45 (Lowe House) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
55
Derek Sarath 14 (Prescot Guild Hall) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
56
Tony Morgan 14 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
57
Karen O'Dowd 33 (Holy Cross 2) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
58
Stephen Mangan 38 (Prescot Guild Hall) 1 1 0
+1
100%
59
Dave Foody 22 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 1 1 0
+1
100%
60
Graeme Bannister 23 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
61
Tommy Smith 46 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 1 1 0
+1
100%
62
Kevin Carr 21 (Sidac Sports & Social) 24 12 12
0
50%
63
Phil Tsang -25 (Holy Cross 2) 24 12 12
0
50%
49  41  36  35  32 
64
Ste Whittaker -40 (Holy Cross 2) 22 11 11
0
50%
68  46  31 
65
Paul McFerran -15 (Birchley St. Marys) 20 10 10
0
50%
38 
66
Andy Sullivan -20 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 18 9 9
0
50%
47  46  32  31 
67
Peter Shaw 2 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 18 9 9
0
50%
34 
68
Tommy Ryan 41 (Haydock Conservative 2) 18 9 9
0
50%
69
Marcus Wright 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 16 8 8
0
50%
70
Peter White 16 (Sidac Sports & Social) 14 7 7
0
50%
71
Ray Roughley 2 (Holy Cross 2) 10 5 5
0
50%
72
Anthony Ollerton 30 (Birchley St. Marys) 10 5 5
0
50%
73
John Tait -6 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 8 4 4
0
50%
74
Jimmy Woods 11 (Windle Labour) 8 4 4
0
50%
75
Marc Kinnear 27 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 6 3 3
0
50%
76
Jason Bacon 41 (Holy Cross 1) 4 2 2
0
50%
77
Tommy Ollerton 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 2 1 1
0
50%
78
Phil Bainbridge 50 (Sidac Sports & Social) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
79
Mike Rafferty 5 (St. Annes) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
80
John Marsh 34 (Birchley St. Marys) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
81
Derek Hornby 16 (Windle Labour) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
82
Danny Thomas -40 (Holy Cross 2) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
38 
83
Damien Bacon -6 (Parr Cons WMC A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
69 
84
Mike Ward 18 (Haydock Conservative 2) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
85
Aaron McCann 17 (Sidac Sports & Social) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
86
Gary Birchall 28 (Birchley St. Marys) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
87
Matthew Lowery 42 (St. Annes) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
88
John Cowley 0 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
89
Bob Haigh 47 (Holy Cross 1) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
90
Shaun Carr -1 (Sidac Sports & Social) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
91
John Fagan 44 (Prescot Guild Hall) 1 0 1
-1
0%
92
Louise Ollerton 17 (Birchley St. Marys) 1 0 1
-1
0%
93
Robert Smith 32 (Sidac Sports & Social) 1 0 1
-1
0%
94
Mark Richardson -40 (Parr Cons WMC A) 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
60  52  45  43  40  40  36  32  31  30 
95
James Insch 4 (Lowe House) 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
96
Rob Monkman 5 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
31 
97
Ray Diamond 35 (Sidac Sports & Social) 20 9 11
-2
45%
98
Alan Naylor 32 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 20 9 11
-2
45%
99
Joe McCormick 20 (Holy Cross 1) 20 9 11
-2
45%
100
Chris Hayes 32 (Holy Cross 2) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
101
Adam Young 33 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
102
Danny Clarke 18 (Haydock Conservative 2) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
103
Anthony Hitchmough 8 (St. Annes) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
104
Steven Burrows 42 (Haydock Conservative 2) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
105
Paul Moody 9 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
31 
106
Simon Pointon 30 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
107
Peter Cooke 40 (Windle Labour) 4 1 3
-2
25%
108
Mike Newton 47 (Windle Labour) 2 0 2
-2
0%
109
Kenny Lewis 45 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 2 0 2
-2
0%
110
David Rafferty 2 (St. Annes) 2 0 2
-2
0%
111
Steve Jackson 22 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 27 12 15
-3
44.44%
29 
112
Derek Tinsley 27 (Holy Cross 1) 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
45 
113
Bill Geldert 3 (Haydock Conservative 2) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
114
Lee Felton 21 (Windle Labour) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
115
John Mangan Sr. 30 (Prescot Guild Hall) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
116
Bill Knowles 20 (Holy Cross 2) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
117
John Mangan Jr. 12 (Prescot Guild Hall) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
118
Barry Lang 44 (Prescot Guild Hall) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
119
Brian Birchall 25 (Birchley St. Marys) 20 8 12
-4
40%
120
Paul Byrne 41 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
121
Trevor Porter 36 (St. Annes) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
122
Joe Bacon 15 (Holy Cross 1) 8 2 6
-4
25%
123
Liam Rouse 31 (Birchley St. Marys) 8 2 6
-4
25%
124
Darren Bainbridge 21 (Sidac Sports & Social) 25 10 15
-5
40%
125
Darren Bethell -13 (Holy Cross 1) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
42 
126
Dave Hughes 31 (Windle Labour) 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
127
Andy Clarke 30 (Birchley St. Marys) 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
128
Barry Traynor 24 (Prescot Guild Hall) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
129
Chris Woods 5 (Windle Labour) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
130
Wilf Hayes 36 (Holy Cross 2) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
131
Paul Birch 33 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
132
Eddie Szczotok 11 (St. Annes) 26 10 16
-6
38.46%
33 
133
Paul Burrows 38 (Prescot Guild Hall) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
134
Ian Jukes 22 (Holy Cross 1) 12 3 9
-6
25%
135
Ian Corless 41 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 23 8 15
-7
34.78%
136
Paul Rigby 9 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
137
Alan Simms 19 (Birchley St. Marys) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
138
Karl Kelly 38 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
139
Ian Flynn 2 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 15 4 11
-7
26.67%
32 
140
Graham Gunson 28 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 10 1 9
-8
10%
141
Charles Smith 46 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 8 0 8
-8
0%
142
Frank Pennington -15 (Lowe House) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
33 
143
Dave Molyneux Sr. 5 (Lowe House) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
144
Andy Jackson -30 (St. Annes) 24 7 17
-10
29.17%
49  31 
145
Peter Fisher 31 (St. Annes) 20 5 15
-10
25%