Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A) 15 14 1
+13
93.33%
35  33  28  25 
2
Neil Johnson (Cons A) 13 13 0
+13
100%
45  29  28 
3
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) 13 13 0
+13
100%
37  32  29  21 
4
David Eaton (Cons A) 15 12 3
+9
80%
44  30 
5
Alan Mason (Perkins A) 15 12 3
+9
80%
6
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves) 15 12 3
+9
80%
43  35  29 
7
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) 13 11 2
+9
84.62%
77  41  37 
8
Graham Sheridan (Perkins A) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
52 
9
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
35  32 
10
Adam Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
11
Graham Morris (Cons B) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
28 
12
Dave Bishop (Derrington) 13 9 4
+5
69.23%
25 
13
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
53 
14
Ivan Blount (Cons E) 10 8 2
+6
80%
27  23  22 
15
Mick Fox (Perkins A) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
54  40  39  34 
16
Andy Crossley (Derrington) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
17
Jamie Owens (Derrington) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
49  29  25 
18
John Rhind (Cons B) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
27  22 
19
Liam Collins (Institute B) 10 7 3
+4
70%
23 
20
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
27  25 
21
Andy Hill (Blymhill B) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
27  22 
22
Alan Williams (Cons E) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
23
Tony Norman (Cons B) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
47 
24
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 14 7 7
0
50%
29 
25
Graeme Le Maistre (Cons A) 14 7 7
0
50%
40 
26
Simon Towle (Cons A) 14 7 7
0
50%
29  25 
27
Daniel Bott (Derrington) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
28
Mick Brezwyn (Blymhill B) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
38  31  24  24 
29
Jack Pearson (Institute B) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
29  28  22 
30
Mark Evans (Cons C) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
34  34  34  20 
31
Dan Scott (Cons A) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
38  27 
32
Simon Parker (Woodseaves) 15 6 9
-3
40%
33
Paul Aston (Cons B) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
34
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) 10 5 5
0
50%
35
Craig Smith (Blymhill B) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
33  25  23  21 
36
Dean Johnson (Cons E) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
37
Steve Wilson (Blymhill B) 13 5 8
-3
38.46%
38
Mark Mitchell (Institute B) 13 5 8
-3
38.46%
24 
39
John Foster (Cons B) 13 5 8
-3
38.46%
40
Ken Edwards (Cons C) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
41
Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
20 
42
Steve Hicks (Cons F (Mon)) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
30  28 
43
Oliver Kelly (Derrington) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
32 
44
Gordon Nicholson (Cons C) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
45
Reg Harris (Cons E) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
21 
46
Neil Dale (Perkins A) 4 3 1
+2
75%
47
Jim Ramster (Cons B) 6 3 3
0
50%
48
Irene Wood (Institute B) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
49
Pete Randall (Cons C) 13 3 10
-7
23.08%
50
Simon McLeod (Blymhill B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
64 
51
Mick Holmes (Cons A) 4 2 2
0
50%
24 
52
Mark Harris (Derrington) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
22 
53
Darren Meeley (Institute B) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
24 
54
Paul Middleton (Cons C) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
55
Paul Lingard (Cons C) 13 2 11
-9
15.38%
25  23  22 
56
Ray Spurway (Cons E) 15 2 13
-11
13.33%
57
Stuart Dix (Blymhill B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
58
Nick Mitchell (Cons B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
59
Allan Fletcher (Derrington) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
60
Bob Johnson (Cons E) 4 1 3
-2
25%
61
Jim Brown (Cons E) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
62
Stan Meddings (Cons F (Mon)) 11 1 10
-9
9.09%
63
Chris  Gray  (Institute B) 12 1 11
-10
8.33%
64
Kevin Saunders (Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
65
Mick Holmes (Cons F (Mon)) 1 0 1
-1
0%
66
Chris Hughes (Institute B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
67
Walk Over (Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
68
Walk Over (Cons C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
69
James Towle (Cons A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
70
Ray Smith (Cons F (Mon)) 2 0 2
-2
0%
71
Alan Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 2 0 2
-2
0%
72
James Towle (Cons F (Mon)) 3 0 3
-3
0%
73
Robbie Jenkinson (Institute B) 5 0 5
-5
0%
74
Kevin Greenwood (Cons F (Mon)) 5 0 5
-5
0%
75
John Stevens (Cons F (Mon)) 5 0 5
-5
0%
76
Pete Cox (Cons F (Mon)) 5 0 5
-5
0%