Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A) 18 16 2
+14
88.89%
35  33  28  25 
2
Neil Johnson (Cons A) 16 15 1
+14
93.75%
45  29  28 
3
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves) 18 15 3
+12
83.33%
43  35  29  24 
4
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) 16 14 2
+12
87.5%
37  32  29  21 
5
David Eaton (Cons A) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
44  32  31  30 
6
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) 15 13 2
+11
86.67%
77  41  40  37 
7
Alan Mason (Perkins A) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
8
Graham Morris (Cons B) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
28 
9
Adam Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
10
Graham Sheridan (Perkins A) 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
52 
11
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves) 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
35  32 
12
Ivan Blount (Cons E) 13 11 2
+9
84.62%
27  23  22 
13
Dave Bishop (Derrington) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
25 
14
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
53  32 
15
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
27  25 
16
Jamie Owens (Derrington) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
49  38  29  25 
17
John Rhind (Cons B) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
27  22 
18
Andy Hill (Blymhill B) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
27  22 
19
Tony Norman (Cons B) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
47 
20
Simon Towle (Cons A) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
31  29  25 
21
Andy Crossley (Derrington) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
22
Simon Parker (Woodseaves) 18 9 9
0
50%
23
Liam Collins (Institute B) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
23 
24
Alan Williams (Cons E) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
25
Mick Fox (Perkins A) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
54  40  39  34 
26
Mark Evans (Cons C) 16 8 8
0
50%
34  34  34  24  20 
27
Graeme Le Maistre (Cons A) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
40  20 
28
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
29 
29
Daniel Bott (Derrington) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
20 
30
Craig Smith (Blymhill B) 14 7 7
0
50%
33  25  23  21 
31
John Foster (Cons B) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
32
Dan Scott (Cons A) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
38  27 
33
Mick Brezwyn (Blymhill B) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
38  31  24  24 
34
Paul Aston (Cons B) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
35
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
38 
36
Jack Pearson (Institute B) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
29  28  22 
37
Dean Johnson (Cons E) 15 6 9
-3
40%
38
Mark Mitchell (Institute B) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
27  24 
39
Ken Edwards (Cons C) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
40
Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
20 
41
Oliver Kelly (Derrington) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
32 
42
Gordon Nicholson (Cons C) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
43
Steve Wilson (Blymhill B) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
23 
44
Pete Randall (Cons C) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
23 
45
Steve Hicks (Cons F (Mon)) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
30  28 
46
Irene Wood (Institute B) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
47
Reg Harris (Cons E) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
21 
48
Simon McLeod (Blymhill B) 4 3 1
+2
75%
64  30 
49
Neil Dale (Perkins A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
50
Jim Ramster (Cons B) 6 3 3
0
50%
51
Robbie Jenkinson (Institute B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
21 
52
Paul Lingard (Cons C) 16 3 13
-10
18.75%
25  23  22 
53
Ray Spurway (Cons E) 18 3 15
-12
16.67%
54
Mick Holmes (Cons A) 4 2 2
0
50%
24 
55
Mark Harris (Derrington) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
22 
56
Darren Meeley (Institute B) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
24 
57
Paul Middleton (Cons C) 13 2 11
-9
15.38%
58
Chris Gray (Institute B) 14 2 12
-10
14.29%
59
Stuart Dix (Blymhill B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
60
D Sheridan (Perkins A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
61
Nick Mitchell (Cons B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
62
Allan Fletcher (Derrington) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
63
Bob Johnson (Cons E) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
64
Jim Brown (Cons E) 10 1 9
-8
10%
65
Stan Meddings (Cons F (Mon)) 14 1 13
-12
7.14%
66
Kevin Saunders (Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
67
Mick Holmes (Cons F (Mon)) 1 0 1
-1
0%
68
Chris Hughes (Institute B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
69
Walk Over (Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
70
Walk Over (Cons C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
71
Walk Over (Institute B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
72
James Towle (Cons A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
73
Ray Smith (Cons F (Mon)) 2 0 2
-2
0%
74
Alan Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 2 0 2
-2
0%
75
James Towle (Cons F (Mon)) 4 0 4
-4
0%
76
John Stevens (Cons F (Mon)) 5 0 5
-5
0%
77
Kevin Greenwood (Cons F (Mon)) 6 0 6
-6
0%
78
Pete Cox (Cons F (Mon)) 6 0 6
-6
0%