Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Richard Maddocks (Blymhill A) 18 17 1
+16
94.44%
24  21  20 
2
Phil Kendrick (Universal A) 17 15 2
+13
88.24%
3
Dan Bourne (Bradley House C) 16 13 3
+10
81.25%
22  21  20 
4
John Taylor (Blymhill E (Mon)) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
21 
5
Nigel Fox (Perkins B) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
6
Andy Whitehall (Universal A) 16 12 4
+8
75%
36  28  23  22 
7
Dylan Sherriff (Universal CTR) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
35  24  21 
8
Nick Weaver (Perkins B) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
25  22  21 
9
Ivan Turner (Institute C) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
36 
10
Rich Tomkinson (Blymhill E (Mon)) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
22 
11
Paul Gilson (Universal CTR) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
24 
12
Sam Clews (Universal A) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
35  33  22 
13
Malcolm Wharne (Institute C) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
14
Geoff Greaves (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
15
Carl Banks (Institute C) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
20 
16
Tony Forbes (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
17
James Halpin (Bradley House C) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
22  20 
18
Steve Harvey (Universal CTR) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
19
Phillip Maddocks (Blymhill A) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
20
Stewart Hough (Blymhill E (Mon)) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
22 
21
Paul Warrender (Blymhill E (Mon)) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
22
Charles Cambidge (Blymhill A) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
23
Richard Dakin (Blymhill A) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
22 
24
Steve Riley (Universal A) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
26 
25
Ian Wetton (Institute C) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
26
Jon Cambidge (Blymhill D (Mon)) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
27
Dan Clarke (Universal A) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
22 
28
Brian Houston (Blymhill A) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
29
Ant Whitehead (Institute C) 16 8 8
0
50%
30
John Swift (Blymhill D (Mon)) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
23  20 
31
Andrew Bentley (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 8 7 1
+6
87.5%
21  20  20 
32
Dave Bentley (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
22 
33
Keith Smith (Perkins B) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
34
Stuart Phillips (Blymhill E (Mon)) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
35
Paul Tomkinson (Blymhill D (Mon)) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
36
Conor Taylor-Roberts (Universal CTR) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
25 
37
Stewart Forbes (Bradley House C) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
38
Steve Barber (Bradley House C) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
21 
39
Fred Tomkinson (Blymhill D (Mon)) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
40
Rob Taylor (Universal CTR) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
41
Mark Porter (Bradley House C) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
42
Brian Coppin (Perkins B) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
43
Martin Gritton (Perkins B) 15 4 11
-7
26.67%
44
Roger Green (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
45
Peter Green (Universal B) 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
46
Alan Simm (Institute C) 3 3 0
+3
100%
25 
47
Carl Shenton (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 5 3 2
+1
60%
48
Oliver Hill (Perkins B) 6 3 3
0
50%
49
Neil Cameron (Universal B) 10 3 7
-4
30%
50
Ian Mace (Universal A) 14 3 11
-8
21.43%
51
Robin Padmore (Universal B) 14 3 11
-8
21.43%
22 
52
Tim Stevens (Blymhill D (Mon)) 2 2 0
+2
100%
53
Greg Brown (Blymhill D (Mon)) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
54
Bernap Cambidge (Blymhill A) 4 2 2
0
50%
55
Richard Lancaster (Universal B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
56
David Maddocks (Blymhill A) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
57
Pete Smith (Universal B) 18 2 16
-14
11.11%
58
Charlie Swift (Blymhill D (Mon)) 18 2 16
-14
11.11%
59
Russ Britton (Institute C) 1 1 0
+1
100%
60
K Evans (Bradley House C) 2 1 1
0
50%
61
DRAW PLAYER (Blymhill A) 2 1 1
0
50%
62
DRAW PLAYER (Blymhill E (Mon)) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
63
Barry Willcox (Perkins B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
64
Frank Curtis (Universal B) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
65
Chris Rowe (Universal CTR) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
66
Ian Porter (Bradley House C) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
67
Mike Williams (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
68
John Connor (Universal CTR) 10 1 9
-8
10%
69
Ken Lancaster (Universal B) 14 1 13
-12
7.14%
70
Daryl Norman (Institute C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
71
DRAW PLAYER (Bradley House C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
72
D Millett (Universal B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
73
Bob Jeays (Universal B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
74
Grant Houghton (Perkins B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
75
Tony Flint (Bradley House B (Thurs)) 1 0 1
-1
0%
76
DRAW PLAYER (Universal CTR) 1 0 1
-1
0%
77
Nick Preece (Blymhill E (Mon)) 1 0 1
-1
0%
78
Richard Brown (Bradley House C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
79
DRAW PLAYER (Blymhill D (Mon)) 2 0 2
-2
0%
80
Geoff Brown (Blymhill D (Mon)) 2 0 2
-2
0%
81
David Swift (Blymhill A) 3 0 3
-3
0%