Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won
Drawn
Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
ALEX CLENSHAW -40 (JP's A) 11 9 2 0
+9
81.82%
86  72 
2
JACK HALEY 0 (JP's A) 11 9 2 0
+9
81.82%
33 
3
UDESH PILLAY -20 (JP's C) 6 6 0 0
+6
100%
52  43  39  37  36  33  32 
4
ROBERT OWEN -6 (HARLOW D) 13 7 3 3
+4
53.85%
39 
5
SIMON BRACE 6 (BIRCHANGER) 7 5 1 1
+4
71.43%
6
AUSTIN WILKINSON -19 (JP's C) 5 4 1 0
+4
80%
47 
7
DAVE  RANDLE 28 (BURNT MILL C) 11 6 2 3
+3
54.55%
8
SEAN WADE -7 (HARLOW D) 12 4 7 1
+3
33.33%
9
MATT BLACKBURN -20 (JP's C) 8 3 5 0
+3
37.5%
48  31 
10
GREGG PORTER 16 (HARLOW A) 8 3 5 0
+3
37.5%
11
ELLIS PRIDMORE -9 (JP's G) 11 5 3 3
+2
45.45%
43 
12
BILL PULLUM -8 (HEMNAL A) 9 4 3 2
+2
44.44%
38 
13
ANDY COLLINS -4 (JP's G) 8 4 2 2
+2
50%
14
TOM HUGHES 5 (BURNT MILL C) 9 4 3 2
+2
44.44%
15
BRIAN WALKER 10 (BURNT MILL C) 11 4 5 2
+2
36.36%
16
BRIAN PARFITT 19 (B.S.S.C.A.) 8 4 2 2
+2
50%
17
MICK  LOCKE -11 (BURNT MILL C) 11 3 7 1
+2
27.27%
40 
18
ROSS LEAVERS -42 (BIRCHANGER) 8 3 4 1
+2
37.5%
38 
19
PAUL TOZER 1 (JP's B) 8 3 4 1
+2
37.5%
32 
20
JOEL WEST 7 (JP's B) 9 3 5 1
+2
33.33%
21
TREVOR TAGGART -3 (HEMNAL A) 8 3 4 1
+2
37.5%
22
TONY MIDDLEDITCH 2 (JP's A) 7 3 3 1
+2
42.86%
23
GRANT PRITCHARD 2 (BURNT MILL A) 12 3 8 1
+2
25%
24
KEVIN ROBERSON -10 (BIRCHANGER) 8 3 4 1
+2
37.5%
25
GARY BRENNAN 10 (BURNT MILL A) 6 2 4 0
+2
33.33%
26
DANNY MILLS 20 (JP's A) 4 2 2 0
+2
50%
27
ANDY MARSHALL 2 (B.S.S.C.B.) 9 4 2 3
+1
44.44%
28
STUART HUNT 4 (SHADES ) 12 4 5 3
+1
33.33%
29
ALLAN BUSS -2 (SHADES ) 13 4 6 3
+1
30.77%
30
Nobby Clarke -16 (JP's C) 9 3 4 2
+1
33.33%
31
CHRIS  JUDD -13 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 6 3 1 2
+1
50%
32
JASON PEGRAM -61 (JP's A) 4 2 1 1
+1
50%
54 
33
KEITH YOUELL -35 (JP's C) 7 2 4 1
+1
28.57%
50  35 
34
BEN CLARKE 0 (B.S.S.C.A.) 9 2 6 1
+1
22.22%
35
MARC RIDOUT -26 (JP's B) 6 2 3 1
+1
33.33%
36
SIMON COOK -7 (JP's B) 1 1 0 0
+1
100%
37
MARK THRUSSELL -22 (JP's B) 1 1 0 0
+1
100%
38
CHRIS  PATIENT -3 (BIRCHANGER) 2 1 1 0
+1
50%
49 
39
ANTONINO FILOCCO 7 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 2 1 1 0
+1
50%
40
STEPHANE PAINOT -26 (JP's B) 2 1 1 0
+1
50%
41
JOHN DOWDSWELL 20 (HARLOW D) 3 1 2 0
+1
33.33%
42
RICHARD BAILEY -62 (JP's B) 5 1 4 0
+1
20%
43
PETER BARKER 0 (JP's A) 3 1 2 0
+1
33.33%
44
COLIN  PEGRAM 17 (JP's A) 4 1 3 0
+1
25%
45
CHRIS CONEY -1 (JP's B) 9 4 1 4
0
44.44%
37  34 
46
LUKE BROWN 7 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 9 4 1 4
0
44.44%
47
MICK  DELLOW 6 (B.S.S.C.A.) 10 3 4 3
0
30%
48
TOM RADFORD 10 (JP's G) 10 3 4 3
0
30%
49
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM 16 (BURNT MILL A) 10 2 6 2
0
20%
50
DANIEL BRACE -20 (BIRCHANGER) 10 2 6 2
0
20%
51
PETER STEVENS 7 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 5 1 3 1
0
20%
52
NIGEL GRIFFIN 12 (SHADES ) 2 1 0 1
0
50%
53
JASON SEAMAN -1 (SHADES ) 2 1 0 1
0
50%
54
DAVE PRICE 24 (BURNT MILL A) 2 1 0 1
0
50%
55
PAUL BRADLEY 0 (JP's G) 6 1 4 1
0
16.67%
56
RICHARD LAWRENCE 28 (HARLOW A) 4 1 2 1
0
25%
57
ALEX DELLOW 0 (B.S.S.C.A.) 3 1 1 1
0
33.33%
58
PETER GOSCOMB -1 (B.S.S.C.B.) 3 1 1 1
0
33.33%
59
ROB SOUTHEY -36 (JP's B) 3 1 1 1
0
33.33%
60
L SMEED 7 (JP's B) 4 1 2 1
0
25%
61
DENNY LAWRENCE 24 (HARLOW A) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
62
JOE COSTELLO -7 (JP's A) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
63
NICK JONES 8 (BURNT MILL A) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
64
SIMON GIBLIN -22 (JP's C) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
65
BOB LOVELL 0 (B.S.S.C.A.) 12 4 3 5
-1
33.33%
66
GARY ALLAN 9 (HEMNAL A) 11 3 4 4
-1
27.27%
67
LIAM TOMPSON -16 (JP's C) 10 3 3 4
-1
30%
68
ROBERT  JONES -4 (BURNT MILL C) 10 2 5 3
-1
20%
33 
69
DANNY WADE -2 (HARLOW A) 8 2 3 3
-1
25%
70
PETER ASHLEY 8 (HARLOW A) 11 2 6 3
-1
18.18%
71
RICHARD BROWN 15 (HARLOW D) 8 2 3 3
-1
25%
72
JIM CORAM 5 (HARLOW D) 6 2 1 3
-1
33.33%
73
BRAD PARRADINE 14 (BIRCHANGER) 8 2 3 3
-1
25%
74
JOHN SOWMAN 28 (B.S.S.C.B.) 3 1 0 2
-1
33.33%
75
ROBERT ELLINGHAM -18 (JP's B) 3 0 2 1
-1
0%
76
LEUN WARD 14 (B.S.S.C.B.) 2 0 1 1
-1
0%
77
RODNEY JAMES 7 (B.S.S.C.A.) 2 0 1 1
-1
0%
78
MARK BERESFORD -17 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 5 0 4 1
-1
0%
79
DAN WESTALL 14 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
80
LEWIS IRONS 7 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
81
JAMES HALL 14 (B.S.S.C.B.) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
82
ADAM TOMS -2 (JP's B) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
83
DON JOHNSON -14 (HEMNAL A) 9 2 3 4
-2
22.22%
84
TIM EASTWOOD -6 (HARLOW A) 9 2 3 4
-2
22.22%
85
RAY DE LA COUR -2 (HARLOW D) 10 1 6 3
-2
10%
86
MICKEY BURRELL -21 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 8 1 4 3
-2
12.5%
87
OLLIE MILLS 10 (JP's G) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
88
DANNY MOONEY -32 (HEMNAL A) 8 2 1 5
-3
25%
39  35  32 
89
MIKE SPEED 12 (B.S.S.C.B.) 13 2 6 5
-3
15.38%
90
ROBERT GIVEN 18 (HEMNAL A) 7 1 2 4
-3
14.29%
91
EDDIE BAILEY 12 (BURNT MILL A) 10 1 5 4
-3
10%
92
TERRY LATHAM 7 (HARLOW A) 6 1 1 4
-3
16.67%
93
TOM BARDEN -18 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 8 0 5 3
-3
0%
33 
94
DUNCAN ASHLEY -22 (JP's G) 9 0 6 3
-3
0%
30 
95
BEN HOWARD 14 (JP's G) 4 0 1 3
-3
0%
96
GORDON HARDWICK 12 (HARLOW A) 5 0 2 3
-3
0%
97
DEAN WILLITT -10 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) 7 0 4 3
-3
0%
98
MARC HARGREAVES -6 (BIRCHANGER) 9 0 6 3
-3
0%
99
CHRIS VALENTINE 13 (JP's C) 6 0 3 3
-3
0%
100
ALAN BURT 3 (SHADES ) 11 2 3 6
-4
18.18%
101
BOB BURLING -12 (B.S.S.C.B.) 12 2 4 6
-4
16.67%
102
DAVE BATH -2 (SHADES ) 13 1 7 5
-4
7.69%
103
KEVIN  GLEED 16 (B.S.S.C.B.) 9 1 2 6
-5
11.11%
104
STEWART MARSHALL 0 (B.S.S.C.A.) 8 0 3 5
-5
0%
105
BILL CLENSHAW -13 (JP's A) 9 0 4 5
-5
0%
106
IAN WAITE -10 (BURNT MILL A) 11 1 2 8
-7
9.09%