Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ARBON & SIMPSON HANDICAP DOUBLES | Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap league semifinals/final | Handicap Singles | Singles |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Colin Ballard -31 (Earls Colne B) 17 15 2
+13
88.24%
45  42  35  33  32  30  30  28  27  26  25  25  25  24  23  23  22  22  22  22  22  22  21 
2
Chris Cass -15 (Earls Colne B) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
36  34  29  27  25  22  22 
3
MATT WARNACK -7 (Earls Colne A) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
23  22 
4
Graham Cuthbert -4 (Sudbury S.C B) 12 9 3
+6
75%
31  21  21 
5
Lee Hodgson -1 ( S Club47) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
29  20 
6
Robert Evans -15 (Earls Colne B) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
46  33  31  22  21 
7
Dave Mortier -23 (Earls Colne A) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
36  31  24  22  21 
8
Aden Kench -31 (Earls Colne B) 5 5 0
+5
100%
46  30  24  23  22 
9
Ben Groome -1 ( S Club47) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
25  22 
10
Matt Cooney -4 (Earls Colne A) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
29  21 
11
Paul Webb -7 (Sudbury S.C B) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
24  22  22  21  20 
12
Steve Fradley -10 (Melford WMC) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
29  27  24  24  20  20 
13
John Goodchild -17 (Lavenham RBL) 15 9 6
+3
60%
38  29  27  27  24  23  22  20 
14
ANDY SHELTON -7 (Earls Colne B) 15 9 6
+3
60%
23  22  22  20 
15
Michael Hazell -19 (Sudbury S.C B) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
35  25  21  20 
16
Steve Metson -5 (Sible Hedingham) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
35  24 
17
James Monk -1 (Earls Colne A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
26  20 
18
Mark Harris -9 (Earls Colne A) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
32  28  26  20 
19
Dave Musk 9 (Sudbury S.C A) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
25  22 
20
Gavin Chinery -10 (Sible Hedingham) 4 3 1
+2
75%
21
Adam Brooker -13 (Lavenham RBL) 4 3 1
+2
75%
22
Peter Sturgeon -8 (Lavenham RBL) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
25 
23
Mick Drury 5 (Sudbury S.C B) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
24  20 
24
Luke Heard -38 (Earls Colne A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
44 
25
Martin Maxim -5 ( S Club47) 16 8 8
0
50%
25  22  21 
26
PAUL GARRARD 2 (Lavenham RBL) 14 7 7
0
50%
30 
27
Keith Cooke 1 (Melford WMC) 12 6 6
0
50%
22 
28
John Hillman 1 (Sible Hedingham) 8 4 4
0
50%
29
George Williams -10 ( S Club47) 8 4 4
0
50%
21 
30
Dave Stuart -7 (Melford WMC) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
34  24  23  22  22 
31
John Tatum -6 (Lavenham RBL) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
25  24  23 
32
Jerome Hammond 3 ( S Club47) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
20 
33
Tom Carter 18 ( S Club47) 1 0 1
-1
0%
34
Steve Heart 16 (Sible Hedingham) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
20 
35
Daniel Turner 8 (Sible Hedingham) 4 1 3
-2
25%
36
Richard Howe 7 (Lavenham RBL) 13 5 8
-3
38.46%
37
Steve Carter 10 (Sudbury S.C A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
38
Chris Norton 0 (Sudbury S.C A) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
22  20 
39
Andrew Drysdale 12 (Sible Hedingham) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
24 
40
DUNCAN CHINERY 6 (Sible Hedingham) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
41
BOB ADAMS 12 (Sudbury S.C B) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
22 
42
Ian Kerr 10 (Sible Hedingham) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
43
Sid Levitt 10 (Sudbury S.C B) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
44
Luke Stephens 21 (Sible Hedingham) 5 0 5
-5
0%
45
Ray Fradley 2 (Melford WMC) 15 4 11
-7
26.67%
24 
46
Dean Marshall 9 (Sudbury S.C A) 13 3 10
-7
23.08%
47
Michael Zofcak 26 (Sudbury S.C A) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
48
EDD KEOGH 22 ( S Club47) 7 0 7
-7
0%
49
BRYAN SINCLAIR 8 (Sudbury S.C A) 15 3 12
-9
20%
38  32 
50
TREVOR BURROWS 7 (Melford WMC) 13 1 12
-11
7.69%