Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 11up end of season night | Captain's Cup | Captain's cup final.Venue Sudbury snooker club | Handicap final Venue Lavenham RBL | Handicap semi-final one. venue sudbury snooker club | Handicap semi-final two.Venue melford RBL | League Handicapped Cup Group 'A' | League Handicapped Cup Group 'B' | Round Robin | Round Robin final.Venue melford RBL | Singles | Singles final. Venue sudbury snooker club | Ten frame 15mins shoot out semi-final/final Venue sudbury snooker club | Ten frame 15minute shoot out Group 'A' | Ten frame 15minute shoot out Group 'B' |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Colin Ballard (Earls Colne B) 28 26 2
+24
92.86%
106  46  45  41  40  36  36  35  34  34  27  26  23  20  20  20 
2
Steve Fradley (Melford Working Mens A) 19 18 1
+17
94.74%
38  37  33  27  21 
3
Jon Wright (Lavenham RBL B) 21 18 3
+15
85.71%
64  63  51  51  43  43  42  41  39  30  29  27  27  27  26  26  25  24  22 
4
Mark Harris (Earls Colne A) 20 16 4
+12
80%
22  22  21 
5
Aiden Kench (Earls Colne B) 17 14 3
+11
82.35%
29  28  27  26  25  22  22 
6
Paul Garrard (Lavenham RBL A) 17 14 3
+11
82.35%
22 
7
Robert Evans (Earls Colne B) 20 15 5
+10
75%
43  27 
8
Peter Sturgeon (Lavenham RBL A) 20 15 5
+10
75%
41  32  28  27  23  22  21  20 
9
James Monk (Earls Colne A) 23 16 7
+9
69.57%
23  21 
10
Dale Gridley (Lavenham RBL B) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
25  22  21 
11
Dave Stuart (Melford Working Mens A) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
36  29  26  25  25  20  20 
12
Andy Shelton (Earls Colne B) 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
35  31  22  22 
13
Michael Hazell (Lavenham RBL B) 22 14 8
+6
63.64%
43  24  23  22  21 
14
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL A) 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
44  27  24  24  23  22  21 
15
Neal Evans (Earls Colne A) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
16
Kevin Carling (Earls Colne A) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
31  24  22 
17
Luke Heard (Earls Colne A) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
61  48  44  31  30  28  25  23  22  20  20 
18
Glen Avey (Lavenham RBL B) 20 12 8
+4
60%
33  29  22  20 
19
Keith Cook (Melford Working Mens C) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
34  25 
20
Steve Metson (Sible Hedingham) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
28  23 
21
Matt Warnack (Melford Working Mens A) 4 4 0
+4
100%
22
Ray Fradley (Melford Working Mens C) 15 9 6
+3
60%
29 
23
Justin Rogers (Earls Colne A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
25 
24
Andrew Drysdale (Sible Hedingham) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
24 
25
Dominic Warren (Melford British Legion B) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
27 
26
Damian Clarke (Melford Working Mens A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
27
Richard Howe (Lavenham RBL A) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
24 
28
Ray Cooke (Melford British Legion B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
22 
29
Martin Maxim (Melford Working Mens C) 20 10 10
0
50%
22 
30
Steve Underwood (Sudbury S.C. B) 18 9 9
0
50%
28 
31
Shaun Faiers (Lavenham RBL A) 8 4 4
0
50%
32
James Sanders (Sudbury S.C. A) 4 2 2
0
50%
33
Pat Arbon (Melford Working Mens A) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
34
Richard Syder (Sible Hedingham) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
35
Daniel Turner (Sible Hedingham) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
36
Wayne Mortier (Earls Colne B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
37
Bob Jupp (Earls Colne A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
38
Mark Delves (Lavenham RBL A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
30 
39
John Adams (Sudbury S.C. B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
40
David Bell (Sible Hedingham) 2 0 2
-2
0%
41
Sid Levitt (Sudbury S.C. B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
42
Ian Kerr (Sible Hedingham) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
43
John Hynard (Lavenham RBL B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
44
Ron Venables (Melford British Legion B) 20 8 12
-4
40%
21 
45
Luke Stephens (Sible Hedingham) 8 2 6
-4
25%
46
Tony Habel (Melford British Legion B) 4 0 4
-4
0%
47
Jamie Smith (Sible Hedingham) 5 0 5
-5
0%
48
Glen Dawson (Sible Hedingham) 5 0 5
-5
0%
49
John Tatum (Sudbury S.C. A) 24 9 15
-6
37.5%
50
Duncan Chinery (Sible Hedingham) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
51
Lee Rowland (Melford British Legion B) 10 2 8
-6
20%
23 
52
Trevor Burrows (Melford Working Mens C) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
53
Bryan Sinclair (Sudbury S.C. A) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
28  23 
54
Rob Sanders (Sudbury S.C. A) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
27  22 
55
Peter Webb (Melford British Legion B) 13 2 11
-9
15.38%
56
Kevin Howe (Melford Working Mens C) 16 3 13
-10
18.75%
57
Tony Simpson (Melford Working Mens A) 16 3 13
-10
18.75%
58
Dean Marshall (Sudbury S.C. A) 25 7 18
-11
28%
21 
59
Liam Powell (Sudbury S.C. B) 23 6 17
-11
26.09%
60
Michael Howard (Sudbury S.C. B) 23 6 17
-11
26.09%
61
Tibby Maxim (Melford Working Mens A) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
62
Alan Seamark (Melford British Legion B) 15 2 13
-11
13.33%
22 
63
Bob Adams (Sudbury S.C. B) 22 3 19
-16
13.64%
21 
64
George Hazell (Melford British Legion B) 19 0 19
-19
0%