Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Pe Poole -35 (Railway Club D) 30 22 8
+14
73.33%
55  38  35  32  28  27  26  26  25  24  22  22 
2
P David -14 (Dav WMC B) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
29  29 
3
L Christian -11 (Railway Club B) 32 20 12
+8
62.5%
34  28  27  25  24  22 
4
M Rees 10 (Bar 8 A) 26 17 9
+8
65.38%
22  21 
5
L O'Rourke 10 (Dav WMC B) 26 17 9
+8
65.38%
28  25  22 
6
S Lorton -18 (Railway Club D) 30 18 12
+6
60%
41  31  29  29  26  26  22  22  22  22  21 
7
M Partington 21 (Bar 8 B) 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
8
V Pollard 10 (Bar 8 B) 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
27  21 
9
G Taylor 0 (Dav WMC B) 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
31  30  27  24  23  23  22 
10
J Spiezick -32 (Market Harborough Con Club) 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
91  87  84  83  81  81  32  32  32  29  28  26 
11
D Malone 3 (Dav WMC B) 20 13 7
+6
65%
28 
12
M Simpson 10 (Bar 8 B) 20 13 7
+6
65%
36  28  23 
13
T Cheetham 14 (Market Harborough Con Club) 30 17 13
+4
56.67%
27  21 
14
B Murphy -4 (Railway Club A) 30 17 13
+4
56.67%
25  25  22  21 
15
M Storer 14 (Railway Club B) 26 15 11
+4
57.69%
31 
16
P Malone (Capt) -21 (Dav WMC B) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
49  27  25 
17
D Prescott -32 (Bar 8 A) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
61  48  47  43  41  32  30  28  28  27  26  24  24  23  22 
18
T Hughes 21 (Market Harborough Con Club) 10 7 3
+4
70%
19
D Hambridge -14 (Bar 8 A) 10 7 3
+4
70%
28  26  24 
20
T Leedham (Capt) 10 (Dav WMC C) 32 17 15
+2
53.12%
28  25 
21
T Illingworth -14 (Bar 8 A) 30 16 14
+2
53.33%
48  42  36  32  32  27  25  24  24  23  23  22  22  22  22  22  21 
22
P Dayal -25 (Railway Club D) 30 16 14
+2
53.33%
46  39  39  34  33  31  29  28  25  23 
23
M Dunkley -14 (Market Harborough Con Club) 28 15 13
+2
53.57%
30  24 
24
R Jenkins -11 (Bar 8 A) 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
32  31  28  27  23  23  22 
25
D Owen 17 (Lutterworth B) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
26
J Thorne 31 (Dav WMC B) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
27
D Hall 10 (Dav WMC C) 2 2 0
+2
100%
28
K Buckby 3 (Lutterworth B) 32 16 16
0
50%
34  27  23  21 
29
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A) 32 16 16
0
50%
37  31  28  25  22  22 
30
A McGrail 24 (Dav WMC C) 30 15 15
0
50%
22 
31
A Biddle 35 (Railway Club B) 28 14 14
0
50%
32
C Skinner 10 (Dav Cons B) 22 11 11
0
50%
26  22 
33
B Jones 24 (Dav Cons B) 20 10 10
0
50%
34
A James 35 (Dav Cons B) 16 8 8
0
50%
22 
35
L Smith -14 (Dav WMC C) 14 7 7
0
50%
21 
36
M Blake 0 (Lutterworth B) 6 3 3
0
50%
37
K Russ 10 (Dav WMC B) 6 3 3
0
50%
38
A Moss 10 (Railway Club A) 2 1 1
0
50%
39
M Swinfield 3 (Market Harborough Con Club) 34 16 18
-2
47.06%
24 
40
J Henderson -25 (Bar 8 B) 20 9 11
-2
45%
30  28  27  27  26  26  25  24  24  22  22  21 
41
M Kraehling-Smith 35 (Lutterworth B) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
42
B Farmer Transfer 24 (Dav WMC C) 2 0 2
-2
0%
43
D Fursedonn 24 (Dav WMC C) 2 0 2
-2
0%
44
A Bias 3 (Railway Club A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
30 
45
M Wakelin -18 (Railway Club D) 28 12 16
-4
42.86%
61  42  40  39  30  22  22 
46
J Murray 10 (Dav WMC C) 28 12 16
-4
42.86%
26 
47
E Bennett -4 (Bar 8 B) 26 11 15
-4
42.31%
27  24 
48
G Musgrave 31 (Lutterworth B) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
49
H Kane 24 (Railway Club A) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
50
P Hague 10 (Lutterworth B) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
28  25  23 
51
B Barrass -4 (Dav Cons B) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
43  38  32  29 
52
L Storer 24 (Railway Club B) 20 8 12
-4
40%
53
D Allen 17 (Dav Cons B) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
23 
54
C Kendle 10 (Lutterworth B) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
28  25 
55
R Hunt -18 (Railway Club B) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
23  22 
56
C Bias 7 (Railway Club A) 30 12 18
-6
40%
24  23 
57
R Birch 28 (Dav Cons B) 20 7 13
-6
35%
22 
58
D Ridolfo 3 (Dav Cons B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
59
B Pollard 3 (Bar 8 B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
60
D Field -7 (Railway Club D) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
30  28 
61
L Low 3 (Railway Club B) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
28  22  22 
62
R Harrison 31 (Market Harborough Con Club) 8 0 8
-8
0%
22 
63
A Dickson 17 (Bar 8 A) 28 9 19
-10
32.14%
64
M Murray 14 (Dav WMC C) 26 8 18
-10
30.77%
32  28  28  25  22 
65
G Coulthard -18 (Railway Club A) 16 2 14
-12
12.5%