Tunbridge Wells & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Wilson | tonywilson02@aol.com | 01622 871589
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap KnockOut Trophy |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Kevin Carvill (Speldhurst A) 21 18 3
+15
85.71%
43  38 
2
Tim Cosens (Crowborough ) 17 15 2
+13
88.24%
62  60  55  51  34  33  33  33  31  31 
3
Peter  Sandles (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 20 16 4
+12
80%
41  41  38  37  36  35  32 
4
Brett Wiles (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 20 16 4
+12
80%
53 
5
Paul Chuter (Crowborough ) 15 13 2
+11
86.67%
38  30 
6
Sam Cosens (Crowborough ) 10 10 0
+10
100%
68  37  34 
7
Ian Gaskin (Tonbridge Con B) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
36  31 
8
Peter Histed (Rusthall) 20 14 6
+8
70%
79  45  40  40  31  30 
9
Steve Howell (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
39  31  31 
10
Tony Field (Crowborough ) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
40  38  37  35  32  32 
11
Barrie Leete (Victoria A) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
12
Mick Gabriel (Southborough ) 20 13 7
+6
65%
39 
13
Steve Peerless (Rusthall) 20 13 7
+6
65%
35 
14
Mick Robinson (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 21 13 8
+5
61.9%
31 
15
Darren Norman (Horsmonden A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
35 
16
John Hughes (Speldhurst A) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
17
Tony Richardson (Rusthall) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
18
Paul Cook (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 5 4 1
+3
80%
19
Gary Fogle (Rusthall) 4 3 1
+2
75%
20
T Bailey (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
21
Chris Gamble (Southborough ) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
22
Steve Hunt (Southborough ) 1 1 0
+1
100%
23
Neil Oakley (Paddock Wood) 1 1 0
+1
100%
24
Josh Higgins (Southborough ) 1 1 0
+1
100%
25
Paul Pooley (Rusthall) 2 1 1
0
50%
26
Nigel Barnes (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
27
Andrew Ottaway (Paddock Wood) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
28
Matt Richards (Horsmonden A) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
29
Tom Kuwertz (Speldhurst B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
30
Mick Wilson (Speldhurst B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
31
A Hodges (Paddock Wood) 1 0 1
-1
0%
32
Grant Peters (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
33
Duncan Ottaway (Paddock Wood) 10 4 6
-2
40%
34
Neil Davies (Paddock Wood) 2 0 2
-2
0%
35
John Wells (Paddock Wood) 2 0 2
-2
0%
36
Dave Bridger (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 3 0 3
-3
0%
37
Gary Jones (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 20 8 12
-4
40%
38
Jim Chattell (Speldhurst B) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
39
Noel Allcorn (Victoria A) 4 0 4
-4
0%
40
Glynn Stapley (Tonbridge Con B) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
41
Gildas Walton (Speldhurst B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
42
Lee Turner-Jeffries (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
43
Gary Lowless (Horsmonden A) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
44
Adam Allchin (Speldhurst A) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
45
John Kuwertz (Speldhurst B) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
46
Steve Comeau (Southborough ) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
47
Mike O'Hare (Tonbridge Con B) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
48
Sam Taylor (Paddock Wood) 13 3 10
-7
23.08%
49
Tim Walford (Horsmonden A) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
50
Nobby Sandles (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 21 6 15
-9
28.57%
51
Gordon Gaskin (Tonbridge Con B) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
52
Allan Jones (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 21 5 16
-11
23.81%
53
Chris Allcorn (Victoria A) 22 5 17
-12
22.73%
54
Sean Spellman (Victoria A) 21 2 19
-17
9.52%