Tunbridge Wells & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Wilson | tonywilson02@aol.com | 01622 871589
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 2018-19 Handicap Knock-out Cup |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Paul Chuter (Crowborough) 20 19 1
+18
95%
58  43  42  36  32  32 
2
Peter Histed (Rusthall) 22 19 3
+16
86.36%
35  32  32 
3
Darren Norman (Horsmonden A) 22 19 3
+16
86.36%
31 
4
Ade Mitchell (Victoria A) 22 18 4
+14
81.82%
55 
5
Peter Sandles (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
64  47  41  39  38  32  31  30 
6
Kevin Carvill (Speldhurst A) 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
35  33  32 
7
Tim Cosens (Crowborough) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
52  41  41  39  36  35  31 
8
Tim Walford (Horsmonden A) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
9
Ross Turney (Victoria A) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
30 
10
Ian Gaskin (Tonbridge Con B) 20 14 6
+8
70%
31  30 
11
Dan Brazier (Crowborough) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
12
Brett Wiles (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
13
Scott Bell (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 7 7 0
+7
100%
62  58  51  47  46  44  43  37 
14
Dave Wright (Victoria A) 22 14 8
+6
63.64%
31  31 
15
Steve Howell (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 21 13 8
+5
61.9%
47  36  33  32  30 
16
Paul Cook (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
43 
17
Mick Gabriel (Southborough) 20 12 8
+4
60%
48  36  30 
18
Sam Cosens (Crowborough) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
64 
19
Steve Peerless (Rusthall) 20 11 9
+2
55%
32  30 
20
Tony Field (Crowborough) 2 2 0
+2
100%
41 
21
Dave Bridger (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 2 2 0
+2
100%
22
Chris Gamble (Southborough) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
40  33 
23
Tom Kuwertz (Speldhurst B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
24
Justin Anderson (Speldhurst A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
25
Leon Gjaci (Southborough) 1 1 0
+1
100%
26
Gary Lowless (Horsmonden A) 22 11 11
0
50%
27
Steve Hunt (Southborough) 2 1 1
0
50%
28
Darren Harris (Rusthall) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
29
Chris Hall (Southborough) 1 0 1
-1
0%
30
Matt Richards (Horsmonden A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
31
A Ghost (Tonbridge Con B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
32
Lee Turner-Jeffries (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
33
Adam Allchin (Speldhurst A) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
34
Chris Allcorn (Paddock Wood) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
35
Gary Jones (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
36
Allan Jones (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
37
Glynn Stapley (Tonbridge Con B) 8 2 6
-4
25%
38
John Kuwertz (Speldhurst B) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
39
Mick Robinson (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
40
Nigel Barnes (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
41
Nobby Sandles (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
42
Micky Sandell (Speldhurst B) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
43
Tony Richardson (Rusthall) 21 6 15
-9
28.57%
44
Mike O'Hare (Tonbridge Con B) 20 5 15
-10
25%
45
John Hughes (Speldhurst A) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
46
Gordon Gaskin (Tonbridge Con B) 17 3 14
-11
17.65%
47
Gildas Walton (Speldhurst B) 16 2 14
-12
12.5%
48
Steve Comeau (Southborough) 21 4 17
-13
19.05%
49
Jim Chattell (Speldhurst B) 18 2 16
-14
11.11%
50
Noel Allcorn (Paddock Wood) 22 3 19
-16
13.64%
32 
51
Sean Spellman (Paddock Wood) 22 0 22
-22
0%