Cleveland Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Cook | antonycook23@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Richard Beckham (Carlin How 'A') 14 14 0
+14
100%
107  86  83  76  57  56  55  54  53  40  36  33  30 
2
Mark Boyt (Guisborough Cons 'B') 12 11 1
+10
91.67%
48  41  30 
3
Sean McAllister (SAMS Snooker) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
51  44 
4
John Bracchi (Redcar Cons 'B') 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
32  30 
5
Aran Hetherington (South Durham S.C.) 10 9 1
+8
90%
104  66  50  38  33  31 
6
Steve Place (Lobster) 12 9 3
+6
75%
76  57  44  37  35  30 
7
Barry Chapman (Redcar Unionists 'A') 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
32  32 
8
Gary Beckett (Lune St 'B') 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
61  43  38  30 
9
Steve Rutter (Guisborough Cons 'B') 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
10
Scott Tait (Lune St 'B') 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
11
John Hartley (South Durham S.C.) 10 8 2
+6
80%
12
Mark Bullock (Lobster) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
38 
13
Jeff Beattie (Staithes Athletic) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
14
Kelvin Pickthall (Redcar Cons 'A') 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
45 
15
Phil Anderson (Redcar Citz Priory 'A') 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
36  31 
16
Mike Riddiough (Lune St 'A') 14 7 7
0
50%
33 
17
Paul Fraser (Carlin How 'A') 10 6 4
+2
60%
18
Mike King (Guisborough Cons 'B') 10 6 4
+2
60%
19
Tony Cook (Redcar Cons 'B') 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
38  31 
20
Ian Whittle (Redcar Cons 'A') 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
31 
21
Mark Dawson (Redcar Cons 'B') 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
22
Brian Simpson (Staithes Athletic) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
37  37 
23
Cameron Burnett (Lobster) 10 5 5
0
50%
34  34  31 
24
Paul Piggins (Redcar Citz Priory 'A') 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
25
Rob Nesbitt (Lune St 'A') 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
26
Paul Reeve (Redcar Unionists 'A') 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
36 
27
Ryan Gibson (Staithes Athletic) 8 4 4
0
50%
28
Brian Trueman (SAMS Snooker) 8 4 4
0
50%
29
Steve Binns (Lune St 'A') 8 4 4
0
50%
30
Andy Wright (Carlin How 'A') 10 4 6
-2
40%
51 
31
Dave Miller (SAMS Snooker) 10 4 6
-2
40%
45 
32
Jack Tindall (South Durham S.C.) 10 4 6
-2
40%
33
Stuart Tait (Lune St 'B') 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
34
Mick McDermott (Redcar Cons 'A') 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
35
Trevor Kilpatrick (Redcar Citz Priory 'A') 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
36
R Sucriss (Lobster) 2 2 0
+2
100%
37
Paul Stephenson (Lobster) 2 2 0
+2
100%
36 
38
Peter Robinson (Redcar Unionists 'A') 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
39
Eric Wheatman (Carlin How 'A') 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
40
Andrew Shelley (Carlin How 'A') 2 1 1
0
50%
41
Richard Sherris (Lobster) 2 1 1
0
50%
42
Michael Guffick (South Durham S.C.) 2 1 1
0
50%
43
Mark Thompson (Redcar Unionists 'A') 4 1 3
-2
25%
44
Ian Hunter (Lune St 'A') 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
45
Curt Iceton (Guisborough Cons 'B') 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
46
Jamie Hetherington (South Durham S.C.) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
47
Gary Fleetham (SAMS Snooker) 10 1 9
-8
10%
48
Kev Garbutt (Redcar Unionists 'A') 10 1 9
-8
10%
49
NO PLAYER (Lobster) 2 0 2
-2
0%
50
Phil Hartley (Redcar Cons 'A') 2 0 2
-2
0%
51
Dave Tindall (South Durham S.C.) 2 0 2
-2
0%
52
I Maxwell (Redcar Citz Priory 'A') 2 0 2
-2
0%
53
Mick Russon (Redcar Unionists 'A') 2 0 2
-2
0%
54
Peter Barrett (Staithes Athletic) 6 0 6
-6
0%
31