Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Kevin Langthorne 15 (Railway Club A) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
2
Kevin Gough 10 (Pickering Cons C) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
3
Chris Atkinson 1 (Bright Steels Club A) 12 9 3
+6
75%
26  22 
4
Domonic Spiteri 9 (Railway Club A) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
5
J Finch 21 (Pickering Cons B) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
6
P Scaife 38 (Pickering Cons C) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
7
L Williamson 25 (Railway Club B) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
8
Darren Shepherdson 10 (Railway Club A) 3 3 0
+3
100%
27  25 
9
Geoff Walker 15 (Pickering Cons C) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
21 
10
Alan Rudgard -8 (Pickering Cons C) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
11
Drawn Out 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 4 3 1
+2
75%
12
drawn out player jn 21 (Pickering Cons B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
13
J Newton 34 (Pickering Cons B) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
14
A Hickson 19 (Railway Club B) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
15
Dan Williamson 3 (Railway Club B) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
16
E Burley 28 (Bright Steels Club A) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
17
pe drawn  out 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
18
drawn out player rr -9 (Railway Club A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
19
Phil Geary 23 (Pickering Cons B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
20
Dan Pawson -3 (Bright Steels Club B) 12 6 6
0
50%
27  25  25  24  21 
21
John Ruston 4 (Bright Steels Club B) 12 6 6
0
50%
23 
22
Roy Heselwood 17 (Bright Steels Club A) 8 4 4
0
50%
23
Andy Sherry -16 (Railway Club B) 8 4 4
0
50%
24
Dave Cottle -3 (Railway Club B) 6 3 3
0
50%
25
Richard Williamson -6 (Railway Club B) 6 3 3
0
50%
24  24  21 
26
Andy Porter -4 (Pickering Cons B) 6 3 3
0
50%
30 
27
Ben Myers 12 (Bright Steels Club A) 2 1 1
0
50%
28
Ken Davison 6 (Pickering Cons C) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
29
Greg Gorman 25 (Pickering Cons C) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
30
Romane Reeves 2 (Railway Club A) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
23  23 
31
Gary Cook 23 (Railway Club A) 5 2 3
-1
40%
32
drawn out player db 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
33
Steve Beal 10 (Bright Steels Club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
34
John Reeves 35 (Railway Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
35
drawn out player ds 21 (Railway Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
36
C Fletcher 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
37
Malcolm Piercy 8 (Bright Steels Club A) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
38
Paul Elgey 12 (Pickering Cons B) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
43 
39
M Brigham 24 (Railway Club A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
40
John Dyson 26 (Railway Club B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
41
Steve Pawson 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
42
J Hodgson 29 (Pickering Cons C) 3 0 3
-3
0%
43
Chris Brigham -1 (Railway Club A) 10 3 7
-4
30%
44
pe drawn  out 21 (Pickering Cons B) 4 0 4
-4
0%
45
Bob Newton -2 (Bright Steels Club B) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
46
Paul Nicholson 12 (Bright Steels Club B) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
47
Adrian  Rudd 19 (Pickering Cons B) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
48
Dave  Burdett 9 (Bright Steels Club A) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%