Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Kevin Langthorne 15 (Railway Club A) 19 17 2
+15
89.47%
2
Domonic Spiteri 9 (Railway Club A) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
3
Chris Atkinson 1 (Bright Steels Club A) 20 13 7
+6
65%
26  22 
4
L Williamson 25 (Railway Club B) 20 13 7
+6
65%
5
P Scaife 38 (Pickering Cons C) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
6
J Newton 34 (Pickering Cons B) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
25 
7
Richard Williamson -6 (Railway Club B) 13 9 4
+5
69.23%
51  29  24  24  24  21 
8
Darren Shepherdson 10 (Railway Club A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
27  25 
9
Kevin Gough 10 (Pickering Cons C) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
10
J Finch 21 (Pickering Cons B) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
11
Andy Porter -4 (Pickering Cons B) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
47  30  28  22 
12
Dan Williamson 3 (Railway Club B) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
32  23  20 
13
P Barlow 10 (Pickering Cons B) 3 3 0
+3
100%
14
Geoff Walker 15 (Pickering Cons C) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
21 
15
Andy Sherry -16 (Railway Club B) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
16
Drawn Out 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
17
drawn out player jn 21 (Pickering Cons B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
18
Dan Pawson -3 (Bright Steels Club B) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
27  25  25  24  21  20 
19
Romane Reeves 2 (Railway Club A) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
23  23 
20
Alan Rudgard -8 (Pickering Cons C) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
21
drawn out player db 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
22
pe drawn out 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
23
drawn out player rr -9 (Railway Club A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
24
Phil Geary 23 (Pickering Cons B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
25
drawn out player dw 21 (Railway Club B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
26
John Ruston 4 (Bright Steels Club B) 20 10 10
0
50%
23 
27
Roy Heselwood 17 (Bright Steels Club A) 16 8 8
0
50%
28
E Burley 28 (Bright Steels Club A) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
29
Dave Cottle -3 (Railway Club B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
30
Ben Myers 12 (Bright Steels Club A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
31
Steve Beal 10 (Bright Steels Club B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
32
John Reeves 35 (Railway Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
33
drawn out player ds 21 (Railway Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
34
C Fletcher 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
35
Drawn Out 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
36
drawn out player kd 21 (Pickering Cons C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
37
Paul Elgey 12 (Pickering Cons B) 20 9 11
-2
45%
43 
38
A Hickson 19 (Railway Club B) 20 9 11
-2
45%
52  27  22 
39
Ken Davison 6 (Pickering Cons C) 20 9 11
-2
45%
40
M Brigham 24 (Railway Club A) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
41
Gary Cook 23 (Railway Club A) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
42
J Eddery 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
43
John Dyson 26 (Railway Club B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
44
Paul Nicholson 12 (Bright Steels Club B) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
45
pe drawn out 21 (Pickering Cons B) 4 0 4
-4
0%
46
J Hodgson 29 (Pickering Cons C) 4 0 4
-4
0%
47
Greg Gorman 25 (Pickering Cons C) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
48
Bob Newton -2 (Bright Steels Club B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
21  21 
49
Malcolm Piercy 8 (Bright Steels Club A) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
50
Steve Pawson 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
51
Chris Brigham -1 (Railway Club A) 16 4 12
-8
25%
21 
52
Dave Burdett 9 (Bright Steels Club A) 15 3 12
-9
20%
53
Adrian Rudd 19 (Pickering Cons B) 19 3 16
-13
15.79%
22