Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Garreth Hibbott (-15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
85  79  73  68  65  59  53  50  46  37  37  34  33  32  31 
2
Paddy Tyndall (-10) (Argyle LTC) 12 9 3
+6
75%
70  62  59  56  51  44  37  22 
3
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
26 
4
Grant Mackenzie (+25) (Bretherton A) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
5
Stuart Evans (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
39  25  25  24 
6
Mike Reeder (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
43 
7
Les Prescott (+5) (Churchtown Cons A) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
32  22  22 
8
Martin Brown (-5) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
45  42  40  38  37  37  35  31  25  23  20 
9
Alan Tomlin (+10) (Waddington Cons A) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
10
Chris Hoare (-5) (Tarleton BC A) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
58  49  47  43  42  41  41  39  39  38  36  32 
11
Ste Forshaw (+10) (Argyle LTC) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
60  53  41 
12
Phil Fitzgerald (scr)  (Birkdale Cons A) 10 7 3
+4
70%
46  37  28  25  25  24  24  24  23 
13
Dean Oliver (+10) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
57  37  35  25  24  21 
14
Mark Rollins (+20) (Banks C) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
40 
15
Alan Johnson (+15) (Banks C) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
33  24  22 
16
Paul Shawcross (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
40  27 
17
John Melvin (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
23 
18
Rob Iddon (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
40  38  32  32 
19
Andy Booth (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
73  38  29  20 
20
Jon Holmes (+5) (Argyle LTC) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
21
Barney Newton (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
28  24  24  23 
22
Steve Cooper (+15) (Argyle LTC) 10 6 4
+2
60%
23
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A) 10 6 4
+2
60%
46  29  29  25  23 
24
Mick Wardle (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
23 
25
Mike Roberts (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
26
Al Sutton (+10) (Banks C) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
49  31  28 
27
Dave Cottam (+15) (Bretherton A) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
28
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
25  24 
29
Colin Boston (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
30
Mark Horan (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
31
Dave Mathews (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
32
Mike Roberts (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 1 1 0
+1
100%
33
Tony Roberts (+25) (Birkdale Cons A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
34
Jim Richards (+30) (Bretherton A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
35
Gary Flynn (+15) (Waddington Cons A) 12 6 6
0
50%
36
Ally Iddon (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 12 6 6
0
50%
26 
37
Billy Evans (+15) (Waddington Cons A) 12 6 6
0
50%
38
Paul Taylor (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 12 6 6
0
50%
24 
39
Alan Harley (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 10 5 5
0
50%
40
Dave Palmer (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 8 4 4
0
50%
41
Alan Waring (-5) (Bretherton A) 6 3 3
0
50%
42
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
42  26 
43
Jamie Barton (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
44
Paul Rogers (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
24 
45
Dave Harwood (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
46
Paul Parker (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
47
Ron Dickinson (+30) (Bretherton A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
48
Craig Rice (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
49
Callum Mackenzie (+30) (Bretherton A) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
50
Danny Jassi (+5) (Argyle LTC) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
59  39 
51
Mick Powell (+35) (Bretherton A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
52
Tim Dutton (+15) (Tarleton BC A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
Chris  Rae (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
54
Andy  Bolton (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 12 5 7
-2
41.67%
31  22 
55
Marcus Jackson (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
56
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
45  29  27  22 
57
Gordon Russell (+25) (Bretherton A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
58
Andy Reynolds (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 10 4 6
-2
40%
25  25 
59
Dave Brown (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 4 1 3
-2
25%
60
Colin Coffey (+35) (Argyle LTC) 2 0 2
-2
0%
61
Ed Coote (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
22 
62
Andy O'Hara (+10) (Argyle LTC) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
56  39  33  31  22 
63
John Prescott (+30) (Banks C) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
25  23  23 
64
Dave Mills (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
65
John Greenwood (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
44  22 
66
Tony Milner (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
67
John  Nelson (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
35 
68
Kevin Woodfull (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
69
Danny Clegg (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
70
Mark Tomlin (+35) (Waddington Cons A) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
71
Trevor Wetton (+20) (Churchtown Cons A) 8 2 6
-4
25%
45 
72
Ronnie Brooks (+30) (Birkdale Cons A) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
73
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
74
Ryan Curry (+25) (Argyle LTC) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
21 
75
Paul  Cuerden (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 5 0 5
-5
0%
76
Jim Holden (+35) (Bretherton A) 6 0 6
-6
0%
24 
77
Billy Cummings (+35) (Banks C) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
21 
78
Russell Thornley (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
25