Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Gareth Hibbott (-15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 22 20 2
+18
90.91%
111  111  106  96  78  76  75  65  64  61  60  59  57  57  57  55  53  52  51  48  44  41  41  40  40  39  39  37  37  36  36  34  31  31  30  28  28  28  27 
2
Danny Jassi (+5) (Argyle LTC) 26 20 6
+14
76.92%
69  60  54  40  38  37  35  32  31  25  21 
3
Jon Holmes (scr) (Argyle LTC) 24 19 5
+14
79.17%
44  38  33  30  30  27  25  22  20 
4
Martin Brown (-5) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 23 17 6
+11
73.91%
74  69  64  59  59  57  49  49  49  37  37  37  36  35  35  34  33  33  32  32  31  28 
5
Mark Horan (+15) (Birkdale Cons A) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
50  37  26  25 
6
Paddy Tyndall (-10) (Argyle LTC) 26 18 8
+10
69.23%
139  91  81  62  60  55  53  50  48  47  47  44  43  41  39  37  36  32  32  30  28  22 
7
Steve Cooper (+15) (Argyle LTC) 26 18 8
+10
69.23%
45  33  30  29  25  22  22  21  20 
8
Ste Forshaw (+10) (Argyle LTC) 24 17 7
+10
70.83%
47  45  43  32  28  20 
9
Russell Thornley (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
30  24  20 
10
Mike Roberts (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 25 17 8
+9
68%
28  20 
11
Ricky Webb (+5) (Birkdale Cons A) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
32  31  20  20 
12
Les Prescott (+5) (Churchtown Cons A) 25 16 9
+7
64%
39  39  35  28  27  27  25 
13
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
32  28  22 
14
Dale Roberts (+25) (Tarleton BC D) 26 16 10
+6
61.54%
36  29 
15
Dave Palmer (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 27 16 11
+5
59.26%
40  24 
16
Marcus Jackson (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 25 15 10
+5
60%
47  33  32  31  29  25  22 
17
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) 25 15 10
+5
60%
31  23  22  20  20 
18
Andy Booth (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
48  40  39  37  34  31  31  30  30  25 
19
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A) 26 15 11
+4
57.69%
44  39  34  34  30  28  28  24  23  20 
20
Paul Parker (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 26 15 11
+4
57.69%
28  20 
21
Ed Coote (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
22
Gary Flynn (+15) (Railway Club A) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
40  33  29  24 
23
Chris Hoare (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
51  49  49  48  48  44  40  36  36  34  32  26 
24
Rob Iddon (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 27 15 12
+3
55.56%
61  50  45  43  43  42  41  33  33  31  31  30  29  29  29  25  23 
25
Billy Evans (+15) (Railway Club A) 27 15 12
+3
55.56%
46  36  28  25  23 
26
Paul Crabtree jnr (+10) (Tarleton BC D) 25 14 11
+3
56%
38  36  26  22 
27
Ronnie Brooks (+30) (Birkdale Cons A) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
27 
28
John Melvin (A +20, C -5) (Birkdale Cons A) 3 3 0
+3
100%
29
Al Sutton (+10) (Banks A) 26 14 12
+2
53.85%
38  25  21 
30
Phil Fitzgerald (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 20 11 9
+2
55%
66  49  33  31  29  29  25  24  23  21  20  20 
31
Andy O'Hara (+5) (Argyle LTC) 20 11 9
+2
55%
31  30  24 
32
Connor Ormerod (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 27 14 13
+1
51.85%
22 
33
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 25 13 12
+1
52%
30  24 
34
Peter Haslam (+20) (Tarleton BC A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
30  22 
35
Tim Dutton (+15) (Tarleton BC A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
36
Kev Jones (+35) (Tarleton BC A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
37
Andy Bolton (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 26 13 13
0
50%
31  28  25 
38
Trevor Wetton (+20) (Churchtown Cons A) 22 11 11
0
50%
38  33  27 
39
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks A) 27 13 14
-1
48.15%
40
Craig Rice (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 25 12 13
-1
48%
29  22  21 
41
Denis Woodward (+25) (Railway Club B) 23 11 12
-1
47.83%
24  24  20  20 
42
Ray Highton (+30) (Railway Club B) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
43
Mick Wardle (+15) (Birkdale Cons A) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
44
Arnie Sothern (+10) (Tarleton BC D) 5 2 3
-1
40%
29 
45
John Greenwood (+10) (Railway Club A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
46
Liam Taylor (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
47
Andy Hardisty (A +15) (Banks A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
48
Mark Fletcher (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 1 0 1
-1
0%
49
Paul Wilson (+10) (Railway Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
50
Drake Crook (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 1 0 1
-1
0%
51
Ryan Curry (+25) (Argyle LTC) 1 0 1
-1
0%
52
Tom Palmer (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
Julian Sykes (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 1 0 1
-1
0%
54
Richard Gaskell (+25) (Tarleton BC D) 1 0 1
-1
0%
55
Neil Rimmer (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
56
John Prescott (+30) (Banks A) 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
31  25  22  20 
57
Paul Shawcross (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 20 9 11
-2
45%
37  37  33  24 
58
Mike Reeder (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
40  24 
59
Neil Rigden (+25 A, +10 B) (Tarleton BC A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
60
Dave Harwood (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 25 11 14
-3
44%
61
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B) 23 10 13
-3
43.48%
62
Kyle Prescott (+30) (Tarleton BC D) 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
27  24 
63
Dean Oliver (+10) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
51  43  38 
64
Stephen Metcalfe (+25) (Railway Club A) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
40  39 
65
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
66
Derek Banks (+30) (Banks A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
23 
67
Alan Johnson (+15) (Banks A) 26 11 15
-4
42.31%
22 
68
Tony Roberts (+25) (Birkdale Cons A) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
26  23  22 
69
Billy Cummings (+35) (Banks A) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
70
Phil Gaskell (+30) (Railway Club B) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
28 
71
Andrew Linaker (+20) (Railway Club B) 27 11 16
-5
40.74%
25  24  20 
72
Paul Cuerden (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 23 9 14
-5
39.13%
34 
73
John Patterson (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 23 9 14
-5
39.13%
74
Dave Mathews (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
75
Cliff Arnold (+35) (Banks A) 5 0 5
-5
0%
76
Steve Harrison (+10) (Tarleton BC D) 26 10 16
-6
38.46%
33  32 
77
Mark Rollins (+20) (Banks A) 26 10 16
-6
38.46%
26  21 
78
Ally Iddon (+20) (Railway Club A) 26 10 16
-6
38.46%
79
Paul Taylor (+15) (Railway Club A) 26 10 16
-6
38.46%
21 
80
Barney Newton (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
81
Daniel Murphy (+30) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
34 
82
Neil Ormerod (+35) (Tarleton BC D) 27 10 17
-7
37.04%
83
Philip Kitchen (+30) (Railway Club B) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
29 
84
Colin Boston (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 26 9 17
-8
34.62%
52  36  29 
85
Mark Tomlin (+35) (Railway Club A) 24 8 16
-8
33.33%
29 
86
Jamie Barton (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 8 0 8
-8
0%
87
Tony Milner (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 17 2 15
-13
11.76%
88
Steve Cobb (+25) (Railway Club B) 26 6 20
-14
23.08%
30  21  21 
89
Callum Taylor (+35) (Railway Club A) 18 1 17
-16
5.56%