Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
gary millen (Engineers 'B') 21 20 1
+19
95.24%
2
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
3
andy turnbull (forest hall) 20 16 4
+12
80%
4
Joe Fleming (Saltwell) 20 16 4
+12
80%
5
Ian Malloy (teams) 18 15 3
+12
83.33%
48 
6
Wayne Kippen (teams) 18 15 3
+12
83.33%
7
Gary Robson (Fairholm 'B') 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
8
wayne turnbull (teams) 17 14 3
+11
82.35%
9
allan adams (buffs 'B') 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
10
ronnie chatt (teams) 16 13 3
+10
81.25%
11
kevin clemitson (engineers 'A') 14 12 2
+10
85.71%
12
Steve Young (Saltwell) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
13
A Robinson (Gosforth 'B') 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
14
geordie sansom (buffs 'B') 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
15
Kevin Dobie jnr (east end liberal B) 20 14 6
+8
70%
16
john allen snr (social 'B') 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
17
terry douglas (teams) 16 12 4
+8
75%
18
john ronnan (teams) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
19
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
20
Dean Roper (teams) 13 10 3
+7
76.92%
41 
21
mick cryan (forest hall) 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
22
darryl leach (buffs 'B') 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
23
ian ashard (engineers 'A') 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
24
Ralf Colins (Gosforth 'B') 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
25
Ken Hope (Saltwell) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
26
Alan Swanson (Westholme Farm) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
27
Mick Dale (forest hall) 15 9 6
+3
60%
28
kevin dobie snr (east end liberal B) 20 11 9
+2
55%
29
derek bell (buffs 'B') 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
30
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B') 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
31
billy rowan (Engineers 'B') 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
32
martin kennedy (buffs 'B') 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
33
Tommy Fradgeley (Fairholm 'B') 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
34
dave gardner (social 'B') 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
35
michael firmager (buffs 'B') 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
36
Mick Robson (Westholme Farm) 1 1 0
+1
100%
37
Jack Holmes (Jubilee 'B') 1 1 0
+1
100%
38
Davey Pederson (Gosforth 'B') 20 10 10
0
50%
39
Mick Robson (Fairholm 'B') 20 10 10
0
50%
40
norman nixon (forest hall) 10 5 5
0
50%
41
Lee McNamara (Westholme Farm) 4 2 2
0
50%
42
Kevin Robson (Jubilee 'B') 4 2 2
0
50%
43
Tony Forest (Jubilee 'B') 2 1 1
0
50%
44
bob callaway (forest hall) 2 1 1
0
50%
45
alex pledger (east end liberal B) 2 1 1
0
50%
46
john kirby (Engineers 'B') 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
47
Dean Hall (Fairholm 'B') 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
48
steve hope (forest hall) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
49
Steve Cook (Engineers 'B') 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
50
n watson (east end liberal B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
51
Andy Brown (Gosforth 'B') 5 2 3
-1
40%
52
John Sanderson (Gosforth 'B') 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
53
Bill Cartwright (engineers 'A') 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
54
Peter Bloxham (Saltwell) 1 0 1
-1
0%
55
bill markwell (social 'B') 1 0 1
-1
0%
56
Mick Graham (social 'B') 1 0 1
-1
0%
57
David Hedley (Westholme Farm) 1 0 1
-1
0%
58
Darren Arnold (Westholme Farm) 1 0 1
-1
0%
59
Ron Kettle (Gosforth 'B') 1 0 1
-1
0%
60
les smith (east end liberal B) 20 9 11
-2
45%
61
kevin lee (social 'B') 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
62
Michael Fleming (Saltwell) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
63
ray todd (Engineers 'B') 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
64
mark mcdonnel (Jubilee 'B') 4 1 3
-2
25%
65
Chris Waddle (Westholme Farm) 2 0 2
-2
0%
66
Lee French (Jubilee 'B') 2 0 2
-2
0%
67
George Sansom (buffs 'B') 2 0 2
-2
0%
68
Keith White (buffs 'B') 2 0 2
-2
0%
69
ron middlemost (east end liberal B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
70
maurice bowman (social 'B') 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
71
peter yates jnr (Westholme Farm) 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
72
john birchinall (social 'B') 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
73
dave robinson (Engineers 'B') 15 6 9
-3
40%
74
Derrick Bannon (Fairholm 'B') 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
75
Ronnie Conwell (Fairholm 'B') 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
76
Darren Wanless (buffs 'B') 5 1 4
-3
20%
77
alan phillips (buffs 'B') 3 0 3
-3
0%
78
norman hall (east end liberal B) 3 0 3
-3
0%
79
Peter Renwick (Saltwell) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
80
Brian Parkin (forest hall) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
81
John Minto (Fairholm 'B') 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
82
Billy Flamson (Saltwell) 19 7 12
-5
36.84%
83
leon bonner (east end liberal B) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
84
eddy routh (forest hall) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
85
Brandon Jamieson (Jubilee 'B') 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
86
Dave Fullen (engineers 'A') 6 0 6
-6
0%
87
Brian Sales (engineers 'A') 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
88
ray best (engineers 'A') 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
89
Ken Lamond (social 'B') 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
90
Jubilee B Bye (Jubilee 'B') 7 0 7
-7
0%
91
craig lambert (Jubilee 'B') 20 6 14
-8
30%
92
Derek Curtis (Engineers 'B') 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
93
mick mclean (social 'B') 16 4 12
-8
25%
94
Allan Convery (engineers 'A') 10 1 9
-8
10%
95
Gary Lambert (Jubilee 'B') 8 0 8
-8
0%
96
Mark Edge (Jubilee 'B') 8 0 8
-8
0%
97
Gordon McCrae (engineers 'A') 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
98
craig davison (east end liberal B) 15 3 12
-9
20%
99
Gordon Reay (Westholme Farm) 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
100
kenny wilson (Jubilee 'B') 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
101
Alan Bincliffe (Jubilee 'B') 16 2 14
-12
12.5%
102
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm) 19 3 16
-13
15.79%