Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Super singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Russell Powell (Innisfree) 20 19 1
+18
95%
41 
2
Craig Sexton (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 19 17 2
+15
89.47%
3
robert drane (Innisfree) 18 16 2
+14
88.89%
74  40 
4
Ronnie Temple (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 19 16 3
+13
84.21%
63  56  42  42 
5
gary millen (Engineers 'B') 20 16 4
+12
80%
44 
6
anthony lambert (Jubilee) 20 16 4
+12
80%
7
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree) 18 15 3
+12
83.33%
8
Joe Fleming (Dunston Excelsior) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
69  49 
9
Declan Weston (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 17 14 3
+11
82.35%
41 
10
Gary Shaw (Fairholm) 20 15 5
+10
75%
11
Daniel Lozinski (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 14 12 2
+10
85.71%
12
Monsur Ahmed (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
13
John chambers (Innisfree) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
14
Davy Walker (Innisfree) 16 12 4
+8
75%
15
Macswad Ahmed (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
16
Graeme Barton (Jubilee) 20 13 7
+6
65%
17
Lee Cody (Fairholm) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
18
Lloyd Ingles (East end liberal) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
43 
19
john kirby (Engineers 'B') 20 12 8
+4
60%
20
Steven Dodds (Westholme Farm) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
21
stewie flett (East end liberal) 10 7 3
+4
70%
22
Tom Jackson (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
23
Michael Fleming (Dunston Excelsior) 20 11 9
+2
55%
24
Ian Bedford (Engineers 'A') 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
25
alan woodhead (Jubilee) 10 6 4
+2
60%
50 
26
kevin clemitson (Engineers 'A') 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
43 
27
peter drane (Innisfree) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
40 
28
John Wears (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 4 3 1
+2
75%
29
Billy Flamson (Dunston Excelsior) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
30
kevin dobie snr (East end liberal) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
31
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
32
Michael Fleming jnr (Dunston Excelsior) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
33
Kevin Champion (Dunston Excelsior) 1 1 0
+1
100%
34
tony adamson (Innisfree) 1 1 0
+1
100%
35
Derek Curtis (Engineers 'B') 20 10 10
0
50%
36
craig lambert (Jubilee) 12 6 6
0
50%
37
Karl Foster (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 10 5 5
0
50%
38
Brian Sales (Engineers 'A') 8 4 4
0
50%
39
steve armstrong (East end liberal) 6 3 3
0
50%
40
Rob McCaffrey (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 4 2 2
0
50%
40 
41
Carl Jackson (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 2 1 1
0
50%
42
Adam Senior (Fairholm) 2 1 1
0
50%
43
Decka Carroll (Innisfree) 2 1 1
0
50%
44
Robbie Shaw (Fairholm) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
45
Kevin Dobie jnr (East end liberal) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
46
mark proctor (Jubilee) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
47
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
48
Matty Todd (Fairholm) 5 2 3
-1
40%
49
Tommy Fradgeley (Fairholm) 5 2 3
-1
40%
50
Mick Robson (Fairholm) 1 0 1
-1
0%
51
Rob Catherall (Fairholm) 1 0 1
-1
0%
52
Ian Senior (Fairholm) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
neil watson (East end liberal) 1 0 1
-1
0%
54
Alan Swanson (Westholme Farm) 1 0 1
-1
0%
55
John Percival (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 1 0 1
-1
0%
56
Monsur Ali (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 1 0 1
-1
0%
57
Chris Kelso (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
58
john allen snr (Social) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
59
Jordan Balmer (Engineers 'B') 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
60
Lee McCrae (Engineers 'A') 2 0 2
-2
0%
61
Steve Young (Dunston Excelsior) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
62
Ronnie Conwell (East end liberal) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
63
john bradshaw (East end liberal) 3 0 3
-3
0%
64
ian cooke (Social) 3 0 3
-3
0%
65
les smith (East end liberal) 20 8 12
-4
40%
66
ian ashard (Engineers 'A') 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
67
peter yates jnr (Westholme Farm) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
68
Zac Walker (Engineers 'A') 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
69
kenny wilson (Jubilee) 10 3 7
-4
30%
70
Gary Lambert (Jubilee) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
71
Lee Curtis (Engineers 'B') 4 0 4
-4
0%
72
Dave Kidd (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
73
kevin lee (Social) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
74
John Phillips (Westholme Farm) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
75
Jordan Breen (Westholme Farm) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
76
Ken Lamond (Social) 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
77
Carl Sexton (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
78
billy rowan (Engineers 'B') 12 3 9
-6
25%
79
maurice bowman (Social) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
80
John Minto (Fairholm) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
81
dave robinson (Engineers 'B') 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
82
Gordon McCrae (Engineers 'A') 14 3 11
-8
21.43%
83
Gordon Reay (Westholme Farm) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
84
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm) 15 3 12
-9
20%
85
ray best (Engineers 'A') 15 3 12
-9
20%
86
Ian Brown (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 13 2 11
-9
15.38%
87
dave gardner (Social) 11 1 10
-9
9.09%
88
Derrick Bannon (Fairholm) 12 1 11
-10
8.33%
89
Peter Renwick (Dunston Excelsior) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
90
john birchinall (Social) 17 3 14
-11
17.65%
91
mick mclean (Social) 17 3 14
-11
17.65%