Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Adam Ness (Norton Social Club A) 22 20 2
+18
90.91%
63  50  50  42  39  37  37  36  35  32  30 
2
Luke Higginbotham (Hotshots Snooker Club B) 22 19 3
+16
86.36%
41  40  39  38  38  34  32  30 
3
Alan Hooper (Brandhall Labour Club) 22 18 4
+14
81.82%
85  57  54  50  41  41  40  36  36  33  32  31  30 
4
Andrew Smith (Pockets Snooker Club A) 22 18 4
+14
81.82%
64  62  58  58  42  40  38  37  34  33 
5
Luke Garland (Hotshots Snooker Club B) 19 16 3
+13
84.21%
75  73  47  47  33 
6
Callum Downing (Hotshots Snooker Club B) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
119  71  67  63  50  46  44  38  34  32 
7
Kev Franklin (West Midlands Police Club) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
50  50  46  42  35  33  30 
8
Ashley Aston (Norton Social Club A) 21 16 5
+11
76.19%
73  38  37  35  34  33 
9
Steve Mason (Norton Social Club A) 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
51  40  38  37  37  36  32 
10
Rob Pitt (Norton Social Club A) 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
72  38  37  36  33  32  30  24 
11
Darren Oakes (Norton Social Club A) 20 15 5
+10
75%
64  47  43  41  30 
12
Dave Green (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
75  39  38  32  32  30 
13
Richard Haney (Hotshots Snooker Club B) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
87  66  52  41  40  38  35  31 
14
Pete Gibbons (West Midlands Police Club) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
79  40  29 
15
Jon Bate (Hotshots Snooker Club B) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
38  37 
16
Ashley Sidaway (Amblecote Institute A) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
78  67  65  44  42  36 
17
Milan Krstanovic (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
85  55  37  35  32 
18
Gavin Sloan (West Midlands Police Club) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
32  27 
19
Chris Southall (Brandhall Labour Club) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
52  32  30  30  30 
20
Roy Stokes (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 22 14 8
+6
63.64%
46  37 
21
Rob Clark (Amblecote Institute A) 20 13 7
+6
65%
78  61  47  43  43  32  26 
22
Michael Richards (Amblecote Institute A) 20 13 7
+6
65%
34 
23
Jason Hickman (Brandhall Labour Club) 21 13 8
+5
61.9%
38  38  30  25  21 
24
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
74  40  33 
25
Geoff Williams (Brandhall Labour Club) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
62  54  51  44  40  30  30 
26
Rob Howen (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
30 
27
Karl Ashmore (West Midlands Police Club) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
48  41  39  39  36  30 
28
Paul Bateman (Brandhall Labour Club) 4 4 0
+4
100%
29
Balvinder Sembi (Brandhall Labour Club) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
113  81  45  44  44  36  20 
30
Wayne Bentley (Brandhall Labour Club) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
77  52  48  35  23 
31
Russ Edwards (Hotshots Snooker Club B) 3 3 0
+3
100%
41 
32
Neil Rollinson (Norton Social Club A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
35 
33
Neil Beckley (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
41  40  37  35  34  30 
34
Chris Price (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
48  36  24 
35
Tom Pepperall (Pockets Snooker Club A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
31  27 
36
Paul Crisp (Pockets Snooker Club B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
57 
37
Wayne Robbins (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
38
Richard Pepperall (Pockets Snooker Club A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
39
Richard Costello (Pockets Snooker Club B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
22 
40
David Oakes (Amblecote Institute A) 20 10 10
0
50%
41
Richard Brookes (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 20 10 10
0
50%
31 
42
Stuart Langford (Amblecote Institute B) 10 5 5
0
50%
35  30 
43
Alan Turner (Pockets Snooker Club B) 4 2 2
0
50%
31 
44
Jamie Brown (Hotshots Snooker Club A) 2 1 1
0
50%
65  38 
45
Matt Emms (Pockets Snooker Club A) 2 1 1
0
50%
46
Mark Hatton (Amblecote Institute A) 2 1 1
0
50%
47
Jack Trueman (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 2 1 1
0
50%
48
Paul Dunkey (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
49
Andrew Round (Amblecote Institute A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
41  24  23 
50
Jamie Spence (Netherton Sports & Social Club) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
45 
51
Mark Sheehan (West Midlands Police Club) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
38  38 
52
Richard Lewis (Pockets Snooker Club B) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
34 
53
Dan Petch (Amblecote Institute A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
54
Craig Homer (Pockets Snooker Club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
55
Charles Newey (Pockets Snooker Club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
56
Paul Thomas (Brandhall Labour Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
57
Leon Burke (Pockets Snooker Club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
58
Connor Clark (Pockets Snooker Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
59
Graham Tomkins (Norton Social Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
60
Ray Vanes (Amblecote Institute B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
61
Sean Joshua (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
62
Absent Player (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
63
Absent Player (Brandhall Labour Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
64
Absent Player (West Midlands Police Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
65
Martin Ingram (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
66
Taylor Fish (Pockets Snooker Club A) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
50  46  34  32  30 
67
John Betton (Pockets Snooker Club A) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
45  39  30  27 
68
Gavin Evans (Pockets Snooker Club B) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
40  25  25 
69
Macauley Gunn (Pockets Snooker Club B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
39  28 
70
Andy Watts (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
71
Andrew Thomas (Brandhall Labour Club) 2 0 2
-2
0%
72
Dave Boswell (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
73
Ian Priest (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
31 
74
Gareth Ward (Pockets Snooker Club A) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
75
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
25 
76
Bob Moran (Pockets Snooker Club B) 15 6 9
-3
40%
30  24 
77
Chris Crumpton (Brandhall Labour Club) 5 1 4
-3
20%
78
Rick Wooldridge (Amblecote Institute A) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
30 
79
Steve Howell (Netherton Sports & Social Club) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
22 
80
Andy Barnett (Netherton Sports & Social Club) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
36 
81
Kevin Rutter (Amblecote Institute B) 5 0 5
-5
0%
82
Lee Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
83
Paul Bowen (Netherton Sports & Social Club) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
84
Carl Webb (Netherton Sports & Social Club) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
22 
85
Carl Southwick (West Midlands Police Club) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
86
Danny Rees (Pockets Snooker Club B) 20 6 14
-8
30%
44  38  31  26  23  22 
87
Cary Homer (Amblecote Institute B) 20 6 14
-8
30%
88
Adam Coley (Amblecote Institute B) 20 6 14
-8
30%
30 
89
Roy Grainger (Amblecote Institute B) 8 0 8
-8
0%
90
Matt Johnson (Amblecote Institute B) 11 1 10
-9
9.09%
91
Adam Kensett (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 21 5 16
-11
23.81%
37  30 
92
Neil Gennard (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 19 4 15
-11
21.05%
30 
93
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 14 1 13
-12
7.14%
94
David Timmington (Pockets Snooker Club B) 14 1 13
-12
7.14%
95
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B) 14 1 13
-12
7.14%
96
Richard Barnsley (Netherton Sports & Social Club) 21 4 17
-13
19.05%
97
Paul Taylor (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 16 1 15
-14
6.25%
98
Mick Cook (Amblecote Institute B) 21 3 18
-15
14.29%
25 
99
Warren Knight (Moor Pool & Snooker Club A) 22 3 19
-16
13.64%
100
Simon Dingley (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 20 2 18
-16
10%
30