Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Matt Redfern (Bahia's Snooker Club) 17 17 0
+17
100%
36  27  23  22  20 
2
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
38  24  22 
3
Paul Curry (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 20 16 4
+12
80%
26 
4
Adam Kensett (Amblecote Institute D) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
39  38  27  24  23  20 
5
Steve Ballinger (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 20 15 5
+10
75%
27  25  24  24  21 
6
Sam Mattocks (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
36  23  23  22  20 
7
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
25 
8
Arnie Tromans (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
45  25 
9
Adam Boswell (Bahia's Snooker Club) 9 8 1
+7
88.89%
41  32  20 
10
Stephen Metcalfe-Taylor (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 5 5 0
+5
100%
11
Mark Robson (Amblecote Institute D) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
22 
12
Roy Newton (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
23  21 
13
Ron Smith (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
21 
14
Mark Mantom (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
15
Norman Jennings (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 8 6 2
+4
75%
30 
16
Steven Butcher (Amblecote Institute D) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
17
Mitch Skidmore (Amblecote Institute C) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
18
Chris Whitehouse (Bahia's Snooker Club) 5 4 1
+3
80%
19
Richard Brookes (Amblecote Institute D) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
48  36  32  24  22  21  20 
20
Sean Hassett (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
37 
21
Jamie Westwood (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
22
Andy Sloan (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
22 
23
Billy Green (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
25  25  21 
24
Karl Weaver (Bahia's Snooker Club) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
24 
25
Ranjit Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club) 5 3 2
+1
60%
25 
26
Ted Tromans (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 1 1 0
+1
100%
27
Steve Spruce (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 22 11 11
0
50%
28
Colin Homer (Amblecote Institute C) 20 10 10
0
50%
25  22 
29
Matt Surmacz (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 14 7 7
0
50%
27 
30
Daniel Smith (Bahia's Snooker Club) 12 6 6
0
50%
31
Darren Corbett (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 2 1 1
0
50%
32
Tom Spruce (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 2 1 1
0
50%
33
Cary Homer (Amblecote Institute C) 5 2 3
-1
40%
31 
34
Mark Daniels (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
35
Roger Lees (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 1 0 1
-1
0%
36
Carl Butcher (Amblecote Institute D) 1 0 1
-1
0%
37
Steve Meakin (Amblecote Institute C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
38
Gary Skinner (Bahia's Snooker Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
39
Steve Hadley (Kinver Constitutional Club C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
40
Paul Craig (Bahia's Snooker Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
41
Absent Player (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
42
John Salisbury (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
30  24  20 
43
Jordan Taylor (Amblecote Institute D) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
20 
44
Ray Vanes (Amblecote Institute C) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
40  25 
45
Pat Willis (Amblecote Institute C) 10 4 6
-2
40%
20 
46
Martin Baker (Amblecote Institute D) 4 1 3
-2
25%
47
John Read (Amblecote Institute C) 2 0 2
-2
0%
48
Shane Lee (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
49
Brian Taylor (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
50
Paul Botfield (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
51
Andy Martin (Bahia's Snooker Club) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
52
Pete Stratford (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 3 0 3
-3
0%
53
Martin Harris (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 3 0 3
-3
0%
54
Ron Peplow (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 20 8 12
-4
40%
55
Jamie Green (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
56
Rob Boylin (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
57
Roger McManus (Amblecote Institute C) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
58
Alan Jeffries (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
59
Gerald Lyons (Amblecote Institute C) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
60
Jordan Macdivitt (Bahia's Snooker Club) 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
25 
61
Adrian Butcher (Amblecote Institute D) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
62
Steve Norton (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
22 
63
Steve Hill (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
64
Brett Harris (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
65
Adele Simmonds (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
26 
66
Glen Harris (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 21 6 15
-9
28.57%
67
Steve Donoghue (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 13 1 12
-11
7.69%
68
Richard Plumb (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 15 1 14
-13
6.67%