Eccles & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Lee Austin | mail.leeaustin@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Broster Cup | Gerry Ambrose Trophy | League Doubles Trophy | League Individual Trophy | Neil Davenport Memorial Trophy |
Roll of Honour
Season 2010 2011

Division 1
Winners - Pendlebury Legion 'A'

Division 2
Winners Langworthy Legion

**********************************

Season 2011 2012

Division 1
Winners Swinton Conservative A

Division 2
Winners Moorside Social B

**********************************

Season 2012 2013

Division 1
Winners Swinton Conservative A

Division 2
Winners 147 Club

**********************************

Season 2013 2014

Division 1
Winners Walkden Legion A

Division 2
Winners Kersal Social

**********************************

Season 2014 2015

Division 1
Winners Winton Social A

Division 2
Winners Winton Social B

**********************************

Season 2015 2016

Division 1
Winners Winton Social A
Runners Up Pendlebury Social 'A'

Division 2
Winners Borough Social B
Runners Up Walkden Legion B

**********************************

Season 2016 2017

Division 1
Winners Winton Social 'A'

Broster Cup
Winners - Walkden Legion 'A'
Runners Up - Winton Social 'A'

Gerry Ambrose Trophy
Winners - Borough Social 'B'
Runners Up - Winton Social 'B'

Neil Davenport Trophy
Winners - Barrfield 'B'
Runners Up - Winton Social 'B'

League Individuals
Winner - Lee Austin
Runner Up - Andy Eckersley

League Doubles
Winners - J Thomond / B Mills (Winton A)
Runners Up - D Gradwell / G Pitt (Winton 'B')

**********************************

Season 2017 2018

Division 1
Winners Walkden Legion 'A'

Broster Cup
Winners - Winton Social 'A'
Runners Up - Winton Social 'B'

Gerry Ambrose Trophy
Winners - Winton Social 'B'
Runners Up - Swinton Legion

Neil Davenport Trophy
Winners - Walkden Legion 'A'
Runners Up - St Mary's

League Individuals
Winner - Sam Warwick
Runner Up - Carl Hamlett

League Doubles
Winners - Jim Wright / Nathan Sollinger (Borough Social 'B')
Runners Up - Alex Bardsley / John Mullread (Kersal Social)

**********************************