Liverpool Snooker League -
Administrator - Gary Tully | garyltully@gmail.com | 07952 245584
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Supply Handicap Cup | C H Jones Trophy | Clare Cup | N Beeby Trophy | Norman Clare Memorial Trophy (Secretaries Cup) | Pairs Competition |
Roll of Honour
Handicap League Winners
2017/18 BRNESC
2016/17 Pipeline
2015/16 Aintree Cons
2014/15 Thingwall Recs

Handicap League Runners Up
2017/18 Rileys
2016/17 Rileys
2015/16 BRNESC
2014/15 BRNESC

Scratch League Winners
2017/18 BRNESC
2016/17 Thingwall Recs
2015/16 BRNESC
2014/15 Rileys

Scratch League Runners Up
2017/18 Thingwall
2016/17 Pipeline
2015/16 Thingwall Recs
2014/15 Thingwall Recs

CH Jones Trophy Winners
2017/18 Pipeline
2016/17 Police E District
2015/16 Thingwall Recs
2014/15 Thingwall Recs

CH Jones Trophy Runners Up
2017/18 Aintree Cons
2016/17 Aintree Cons
2015/16 Police E District
2014/15 Police E District

N Beeby Trophy Winners
2017/18 Rileys
2016/17 Pipeline
2015/16 Aintree Cons
2014/15 Leg-ion

N Beeby Trophy Runners Up
2017/18 Thingwall Recs
2016/17 Police E District
2015/16 Leg-ion
2014/15 BRNESC

Clare Cup Winner
2017/18 B Nuttie (BRNESC)
2016/17 B Nuttie (BRNESC)
2015/16 I Jones (Rileys)
2014/15 T Hannaford (Aintree Cons)

Clare Cup Runners Up
2017/18 J Scogings (BRNESC)
2016/17 T Hannaford (Aintree Cons)
2015/16 D Hulme (Aintree Cons)
2014/15 R Green ((Aintree Cons)

Billiards Supply Handicap Winner
2017/18 S Rosborough (Pipeline)
2016/17 C Douglas (Thingwall Recs)
2015/16 P Robinson (BRNESC)
2014/15 G Cooper (BRNESC)

Billiards Supply Handicap Runners Up
2017/18 S Garnett (Aintree Cons)
2016/17 B Nuttie (BRNESC)
2015/16 J Hughes (BRNESC)
2014/15 M Nimmo (Aintree Cons)

Pairs Competition Winners
2017/18 C Johnson/K Rawlinson (Police)
2016/17 J Hughes/J Scoggins (BRNESC)
2015/16 T Hannaford/K Connop (Aintree Cons)
2014/15 M Gilmore/B Nuttie (BRNESC)

Pairs Competition Runners Up
2017/18 K Connop/T Hannaford (Aintree Cons)
2016/17 J Beahan/R Disley (Pipeline)
2015/16 C Kinsella/T Duffy (Leg-ion)
2014/15 K Rawlinson/C Johnson (Police E District)

Secretaries Cup Winner
2017/18 J Hughes (BRNESC)
2016/17 G Tully (Pipeline)
2015/16 R Green (Aintree Cons)
2014/15 R Green (Aintree Cons)

Secretaries Cup Runner Up
2017/18 K Carney (City Rileys)
2016/17 P Armitage (Leg-ion)
2015/16 P Kinsella (Leg-ion)
2014/15 T Fisher (Rileys)

Order of Merit Winner
2017/18 C Douglas (BRNESC)
2016/17 C Skinley (Pipeline)
2015/16 R Bennett (Thingwall Recs)
2014/15 T Fisher (Rileys)