Preston & District Veterans Snooker League -
Administrator - John Hilton | BigJ03@gmail.com | 07767156157
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Chairman's Shield | 'Richard Smith' K.O. Trophy |
Roll of Honour

Preston & District Veterans Snooker League
Roll of Honour

Division 1 Champions

1990-1991 – Fulwood Blue
1991-1992 – Brownedge
1992-1993 – Fulwood Blue
1993-1994 – St Josephs
1994-1995 – St Josephs
1995-1996 – Brownedge
1995-1997 - Brownedge
1997-1998 - Brownedge
1998-1999 – Elite “A”
1999-2000 – Elite “A”
2000-2001 – St Josephs
2001-2002 – New Longton “A”
2002-2003 - New Longton “A”
2003-2004 – Brownedge “A”
2004-2005 - New Longton “A”
2005-2006 - New Longton “A”
2006-2007 - New Longton “A”
2007-2008 - New Longton “A”
2008-2009 - New Longton “A”
2009-2010 - New Longton “A”
2010-2011 – New Longton “A”
2011-2012 – New Longton “A”
2012-2013 – New Longton “A”
2013-2014 – Elite “A”
2014-2015 – New Longton “A”
2015-2016 – Fulwood Blue
2016-2017 – New Longton “A”
2017-2018 – New Longton “A”


Division 2 Champions

1993-1994 – Lostock Hall Conservative Club
1994-1995 – Fulwood Red
1995-1996 – Elite
1996-1997 – St Anthonys
1997-1998 – St Josephs
1998-1999 – St Edwards
1999-2000 – Fulwood Red
2000-2001 – Ashton Bowling “A”
2001-2002 – Acregate
2002-2003 – Ashton Bowling “A”
2004-2004 – Brownedge “B”
2004-2005 – Acregate
2005-2006 – New Longton “B”
2006-2007 – Brownedge “B”
2007-2008 – Bretherton
2008-2009 – Brownedge “B”
2009-2010 – Moor Park
2010-2011 – Hoole V.H.
2011-2012 – Brownedge “A”
2012-2013 – St Edwards
2013-2014 – St Anthonys “A”
2014-2015 – New Longton “B”
2015-2016 - St Edwards
2016-2017 – New Longton “B”
2017-2018 - Wilbraham

Division 1 Handicap Cup

2010-2011 - Bretherton
2011-2012 – New Longton “A”
2012-2013 – Fulwood Blue
2013-2014 – New Longton “A”
2014-2015 – New Longton “A”
2015-2016 – Fulwood Blue
2016-2017 – St Edwards
2017-2018 – Brownedge “A”

Division 2 Handicap Cup

2010-2011 – Elite “B”
2011-2012 – Brownedge “B”
2012-2013 – St Anthonys
2013-2014 – St Anthonys
2014-2015 – St Edwards
2015-2016 – Hoole V.H.
2016-2017 – Fulwood Red
2017-2018 - Wilbraham

Knock Out Cup

1991-1992 – St Josephs
1992-1993 - New Longton “A”
1993-1994 – Moor Park Cons.
1994-1995 – Brownedge “A”
1995-1996 – Fulwood Red
1996-1997 – St Anthonys
1997-1998 – Fulwood Blue
1998-1999 – Elite “A”
1999-2000 – St Josephs
2000-2001 - New Longton “A”
2001-2002 – Brownedge “A”
2002-2003 - New Longton “A”
2003-2004 - New Longton “B”
2004-2005 – Fulwood Blue
2005-2006 - New Longton “A”
2006-2007 - New Longton “A”
2007-2008 - New Longton “A”
2008-2009 – Bretherton
2009-2010 - New Longton “A”
2010-2011 – Brownedge “B”
2011-2012 – Fulwood Blue
2012-2013 – St Anthonys “A”
2013-2014 – Elite “A”
2014-2015 – St Anthonys “A”
2015-2016 – St Anthonys “A”
2016-2017 – Elite “A”
2017-2018 – Elite “A”


Chairman’s Plate Trophy

2013-2014 – Bretherton
2014-2015 – Ashton B
2015-2016 – Wilbraham Club
2016-2017 – St Anthonys A
2017-2018 - Lostock Hall Conservative Club


Division 1 High Break

1992-1993 – W.W.Woodstock – Brownedge “A” (33)
1993-1994 – J.B.Stother – Fulwood Blue (30)
1994-1995 – T.Dumphy – Deepdale Bowling Club (47)
1995-1996 – R.Hindle – Fulwood Blue (59)
1996-1997 – R.Hindle – Fulwood Blue (28)
C.Smith – St Anthonys (28)
H.Roberts – Elite (28)
1997-1998 – P.Brown – Elite (49)
1998-1999 – N.Carter – Brownedge (41)
1999-2000 – R.Berry – St Anthonys (37)
2000-2001 – J.Hilton – New Longton “A” (52)
2001-2002 – J.Schofield – New Longton “A” (70)
2002-2003 – J.Schofield – New Longton “A” (45)
2003-2004 – N.Carter – Brownedge “A” (38)
2004-2005 – J.Schofield New Longton “A” (41)
2005-2006 – J.Hilton – New Longton “A” (74)
2006-2007 – J.Schofield - New Longton “A” (68)
2007-2008 – A.Beetham – Ashton Bowling (63)
2008-2009 – R.Kay – Elite “A” (43)
2009-2010 – P.Clarke – Moor Park (52)
2010-2011 – G.Bamber - New Longton “A” (39)
2011-2012 – R.Dymond – Fulwood Blue (68)
2012-2013 – P.Taylor – Bretherton (44)
2013-2014 – N.Holmes – Elite “A” (61)
2014-2015 – N.Holmes – Elite “A” (51)
2015-2016 – N.Holmes – Elite “A” (50)
2016-2017 – P.Brown – Elite “A” (46)
N.Holmes – Elite “A” (46)
2017-2018 – N.Holmes - Elite “A” (69)


Division 1 Merit

2016-2017 – Terry Parkinson (Brownedge “A”)
2017-2018 – Nigel Holmes (Elite “A”)

Division 2 Merit

2016-2017 – Neil Frankland (New Longton “B”)
2017-2018 – Joe Kenyon (Wilbraham Club)