Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Ian Grainger | ian.grainger@plesseysemi.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition | Snooker Doubles Scratch Competition | Snooker Individual Handicap Competition | Snooker Individual Scratch Competition | Snooker Over 50ís Handicap Competition | Snooker Under 21ís Scratch Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Plate Competition (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Roll of Honour
COMPETITION RESULTS 2017-2018

Individual Scratch Final
Winner: Haydon Pinhey
Runner Up: Steve Brookshaw
Highest Break: Haydon Pinhey 60

Individual Handicap Final
Winner: Ben Freeman
Runner Up: Chris Edmonds
Highest Break: Haydon Pinhey 41

UNDER 21ís Scratch Final
Winner: Ben Freeman
Runner Up: Lucian Hardacre

OVER 50ís Handicap Final
Winner: Michael Hughes
Runner Up: Michael Chandler

Doubles Scratch Final
Winners: Haydon Pinhey & Michael Day
Runners Up: Martin Chiswell & Joe Chiswell
Highest Break: Haydon Pinhey 62

Doubles Handicap Final
Winners: Ryan Hodge & Brett Morgan
Runners Up: Ben Freeman & Adrian Freeman
Highest Break: Martin Chiswell 55


COMPETITION RESULTS 2016-2017

INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNER: HAYDON PINHEY
RUNNER UP: STEVE BROOKSHAW
HIGHEST BREAK: HAYDON PINHEY 74

INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNER: CHRIS COUMBE
RUNNER UP: STEVE BROOKSHAW
HIGHEST BREAK: HAYDON PINHEY 80

U21 HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNER: HAYDON PINHEY
RUNNER UP: LUCIAN HARDACRE
HIGHEST BREAK: HAYDON PINHEY 68

OVER 50íS CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNER: DAVE DICKSON
RUNNER UP: ROY DAVIS
HIGHEST BREAK: JOHN HART 46

PAIRS SCRATCH CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNERS: HAYDON PINHEY & MICHAEL DAY
RUNNERS UP: ANDY DAVIS & KEN BURCH
HIGHEST BREAK: HAYDON PINHEY 64

PAIRS HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNERS: HAYDON PINHEY & MIKE HUNT
RUNNERS UP: LEE HARDACRE & TRISTAN STANTON
HIGHEST BREAK: HAYDON PINHEY 58

SUNDAY INDEPENDENT TROPHY
WINNERS: STEVE BROOKSHAW & BRIAN BURROWS (KEYHAM CONS)
RUNNERS UP: COLIN KITT & GRAHAM JOHNSON (SALTASH SOCIAL CLUB)