Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Roll of Honour
League Winners (Division 1)
2002 Engineers A
2003 Engineers A
2004 Jubilee
2005 Innisfree
2006 Jubilee
2007 Jubilee
2008 Wallsend Social A
2009 Wallsend Buffs A
2010 Wallsend Buffs A
2011 Wallsend Buffs A
2012 Wallsend Buffs A
2013 Wallsend Buffs A
2014 Heaton Meadowfield A
2015 Wallsend Buffs A
2016 Heaton Meadowfield A
2017 Gosforth Cons

League Winners (Division 2)
2016 Gosforth Cons
2017 Whitley Bay SC

Peter Heron Memorial Cup
2009 Wallsend Social A
2010 Heaton Meadowfield B
2011 Heaton Meadowfield A
2012 Wallsend Buffs A
2013 Wallsend Buffs A
2014 Wallsend Buffs A
2015 Wallsend Social A
2016 Heaton Meadowfield A
2017 Heaton Meadowfield A

Knockout Cup
2009 Heaton Meadowfield
2010 Innisfree
2011 Innisfree
2012 Wallsend Buffs A
2013 Wallsend Comrades
2014 Wallsend Buffs A
2015 King Street
2016 Wallsend Buffs A
2017 Wallsend Buffs A

Singles
1985 C. York (Walkergate)
1986 P. Rushford (Heaton Buffs)
1987 C. Gardner (Walkergate)
1988 B. Bell (Birds Nest)
1989 S. Balmain (St. Peters)
1990 D. Oetting (Birds Nest)
1991 C. Whittle (Jubilee)
1992 D. Oetting (Birds Nest)
1994 A. Woodhead (Jubilee)
1995 C. Whittle (Jubilee)
1997 J. Dreyer (Heaton Meadowfield)
1998 J. Dreyer (Heaton Meadowfield)
1999 K. Fulcher (Heaton Buffs)
2001 P. Dodds (Heaton Buffs)
2002 C. Whittle (Jubilee)
2003 C. Whittle (Jubilee)
2004 K. Fulcher (Heaton Buffs)
2005 J. Allen Jnr (Wallsend Social)
2006 B. Bell (Jubilee)
2007 B. Bell (Jubilee)
2008 B. Bell (Jubilee)
2009 M. Falcon (Jubilee)
2010 B. Hunter (Wallsend Buffs)
2011 R. Drane (Innisfree)
2012 B. Hunter (Wallsend Buffs)
2013 C. Whittle (Wallsend Buffs)
2014 B. Bell (Heaton Meadowfield)
2015 B. Hunter (Wallsend Buffs)
2016 S. Craigie (Wallsend Buffs)
2017 G. Evans (King St.)

Doubles
2010 M. Falcon/B. Bell (Heaton Meadowfield B)
2011 J. Craig/B. Hunter (Wallsend Buffs A)
2012 S. Drew/D. Patterson (Wallsend Labour)
2013 B. Lovell/A. Metcalf (Wallsend Social A)
2014 A. Graham/C. Whittle (Wallsend Buffs A)
2015 S. Taylor/N. Murtaugh (Heaton Meadowfield A)
2016 G. Sansom/S.Craigie (Wallsend Buffs B)
2017 P. McHugh/D Horseburgh (Heaton Meadowfield A)

Veterans (Over 55ís)
2015 A. Graham (Wallsend Buffs A)
2016 B. MacDonald (Fairholm)
2017 J. Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades)