Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Charlie Curtis Pot Black 2017/18 | Okehampton and District Snooker League H'cap Singles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Jim Langford Memorial Cup 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League KO Cup 2017/18 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Ray Hearn Doubles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Scratch Singles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Six Reds |
Okehampton and District Snooker League H'cap Singles Competition 2017/2018
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
-45
1 - 3
-50
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
2
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Ross Powell
(Sheepwash B)
-25
1 - 3
0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
3
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Adrian  Browning
(Winkleigh)
-10
3 - 0
0
Brian Holland
(South Zeal A)
4
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Jay Bullen
(Sheepwash C)
-50
W - O
0
Chris Hardie
(South Zeal D)
5
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
-50
1 - 3
0
Nathan Smith
(Winkleigh B)
6
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-40
3 - 1
0
Dave Stallion
(South Zeal A)
First Round
7
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
-5
3 - 0
-50
Dave Williams
(Kings Arms A)
8
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)
-50
3 - 1
-40
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh)
9
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Nick Hardie
(South Zeal D)
-20
0 - 3
-50
Jay Bullen
(Sheepwash C)
10
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-40
0 - 3
-50
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
11
On Monday, February 05, 2018
Adrian  Browning
(Winkleigh)
-10
3 - 1
0
Nathan Smith
(Winkleigh B)
12
On Thursday, February 15, 2018
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
-45
2 - 3
0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
13
On Sunday, March 04, 2018
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-20
0 - W
-50
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
Quarter-Final
14
On Friday, April 06, 2018
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)
-50
3 - 2
-5
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
15
On Friday, April 20, 2018
Adrian  Browning
(Winkleigh)
-10
3 - 2
-50
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
16
On Saturday, April 21, 2018
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
-30
3 - 1
-20
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
17
On Thursday, May 17, 2018
Jay Bullen
(Sheepwash C)
-50
0 - 3
0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
Semi-Final
18
On Thursday, May 17, 2018
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)
-50
3 - 0
0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
19
On Thursday, May 17, 2018
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
-30
3 - 0
-10
Adrian  Browning
(Winkleigh)
Final
20
On Sunday, June 10, 2018
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
-30
4 - 3
-50
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)