Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Charlie Curtis Pot Black 2017/18 | Okehampton and District Snooker League H'cap Singles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Jim Langford Memorial Cup 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League KO Cup 2017/18 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Ray Hearn Doubles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Scratch Singles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Six Reds |
Okehampton and District Snooker League Scratch Singles Competition 2017/2018
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, November 10, 2017 (19:00)
Jay Bullen
(Sheepwash C)
3 - 1
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
First Round
2
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Dave Williams
(Kings Arms A)
3 - 0
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
3
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
3 - 0
Adrian  Browning
(Winkleigh)
4
On Thursday, February 01, 2018
Chris Hardie
(South Zeal D)
0 - 3
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
5
On Thursday, February 01, 2018
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)
0 - 3
Jay Bullen
(Sheepwash C)
6
On Friday, February 02, 2018
Nick Hardie
(South Zeal D)
3 - 0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
7
On Thursday, February 22, 2018
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
3 - 0
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
8
On Thursday, February 22, 2018
Simon Tremlett
(South Zeal D)
0 - 3
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
9
On Thursday, February 22, 2018
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
3 - 1
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh)
Quarter-Final
10
On Wednesday, April 04, 2018
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
2 - 3
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
11
On Friday, April 06, 2018
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
0 - 3
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
12
On Saturday, April 21, 2018
Dave Williams
(Kings Arms A)
3 - 0
Nick Hardie
(South Zeal D)
13
On Thursday, May 17, 2018
Jay Bullen
(Sheepwash C)
0 - 3
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
Semi-Final
14
On Thursday, May 17, 2018
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
4 - 1
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
15
On Thursday, May 17, 2018
Dave Williams
(Kings Arms A)
4 - 1
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
Final
16
On Friday, July 06, 2018 (19:30)
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
2 - 4
Dave Williams
(Kings Arms A)